Other lots in this auction
-
#86Een langwerpige doos met plantendecor.
An elongated box. Plant decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 6.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#175Paul Goossens“Wilde roos”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"Wild rose." A painting, watercolor on paper, signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#92Rozé SantonEen set van 2 Santons, handbeschilderd uit het zuiden van Frankrijk. De man mist een duim.
A set of 2 Santons, hand-painted from the south of France. The man is missing a thumb.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#62Bronzen decoratieobject. Boerenpaard met kar.
Bronze decorative object. Farmer's horse with cart.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. hoogte 17 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#32Een lot van een biscuit Moeder en Kind, met bijgevoegde houten Corpus.
A lot of a biscuit Mother and Child, with attached wooden Corpus.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 30 & 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#84Lot van drie bronzen figuren. Jachtluipaard, Ganesha en leeuw (souvenir de Belfort)
Lot of three bronze figures. Cheetah, Ganesha, and lion (souvenir from Belfort).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. hoogte 11 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#46Een set van 2 rode Chinese cinnabar dekselvaasjes.
A set of 2 red Chinese cinnabar lidded vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#105“Naakte man, gespierd”, een kleurdruk op papier, naar Hans Erni.
"Naked man, muscular," a color print on paper, after Hans Erni.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 45 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#174Een grote rechthoekige wandspiegel met zilvergepatineerde lijst.
A large rectangular wall mirror with a silver-patinated frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 113 x 120 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#38VallaurisEen vintage serviesdeel, gemerkt Vallauris, bestaande uit 1 schaal, 6 dessertborden, 9 ondertassen, 3 tassen, 1 kom en 1 melkkannetje.
A vintage tableware set, marked Vallauris, consisting of 1 platter, 6 dessert plates, 9 saucers, 3 cups, 1 bowl, and 1 creamer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 28 cm (schaal)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#58Een paar tinnen kandelaars. Lodewijk XV stijl, XVIIIde eeuw.
A pair of pewter candlesticks. Louis XV style, 18th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 25 / 45 -
#128“Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60

