Other lots in this auction
-
#200Een staande lamp, messing voet en ecru stoffen kap.
A floor lamp, brass base with an ecru fabric shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 128 cm (met kap)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#11Dupuis“Buck Danny”. Een lot van 11 Franstalige albums. Met oa; “Alerte Atomique 1967, Le mystere des avions fantomes, L’escadrille de la mort, Tigres Volants, etc. 1 met scheurschade.
"Buck Danny". A lot of 11 French-language albums. Including titles such as; "Atomic Alert 1967, The Mystery of the Phantom Planes, The Death Squadron, Flying Tigers, etc. 1 with tear damage.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#204Set van twee vierdelige haardschermen.
Set of two four-panel fireplace screens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 82, B 4(33) cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#136Daniel Winkelmans“Vlaeykensgang te Antwerpen”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 481/950.
"Vlaeykensgang in Antwerp", an etching on paper, signed outside the plate and numbered 481/950.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 13 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#16Een lot in verzilverd en verguld metaal bestaande uit 6 onderborden, 6 servetringen, 6 bestekleggers, een peper- en een zoutvat van International Prestige, alsook een mandje, 2 wijnfleshouders en een kader met verzilverd deel.
A lot in silver-plated and gilded metal consisting of 6 underplates, 6 napkin rings, 6 cutlery rests, a salt and pepper cellar by International Prestige, as well as a basket, 2 wine bottle holders, and a frame with a silver-plated part.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#134A. Lombet“Liggend naakt”, een potloodtekening in passe partout, gesigneerd A. Lombet en gedateerd ‘95.
"Lying nude," a pencil drawing in a mount, signed A. Lombet and dated '95.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 33 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#150Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Zandwegel-ruiter’, ets getekend Rom. Malfliet. nr 4 op een oplage van 50.
Zandwegel rider', etching signed Rom. Malfliet. no. 4 out of an edition of 50.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#149André Goezu“Faces”, een modern werk op papier, gemengde techniek, gesigneerd A. Goezu.
“Faces”, a modern work on paper, mixed media, signed A. Goezu.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#106Een lot van 6 bundels gerelateerd aan houtsnijkunst, toegevoegd een boekje over impressionisme.
A lot of 6 volumes related to wood carving art, including a booklet on impressionism.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#132Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Bloemenmarkt - Lokeren”, een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd Romain Malfliet en genummerd 14/30.
"Flower Market - Lokeren", an etching on paper, signed outside the plate by Romain Malfliet and numbered 14/30.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#44Een antieke handbel/speelplaatsbel, messing met houten handvat.
An antique handbell/playground bell, brass with wooden handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 x Ø 10 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#193Een houten rekje op wieltjes.
A wooden rack on wheels.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 87.5 x 50 x 41 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30


