Other lots in this auction
-
#55Een set van 2 boeksteunen, boekvormig, in hout.
A set of 2 bookends, book-shaped, made of wood.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x 25 x 14 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#89Set van 2 bordjes in Chinees porselein. Famille rose en verte met schilferschade aan de rand.
Set of 2 plates in Chinese porcelain. Famille rose and verte with flake damage to the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#184Houten beeldje van een olifant met tanden en nagels uit been.
Wooden figurine of an elephant with teeth and nails made of bone.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 34, lengte cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#216Een kleine massief eikenhouten salontafel.
A small solid oak coffee table.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51 x 86 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#75“L'Office de la Semaine Sainte et de l'Octave de Pasque, à l'usage de Rome.” Drukker: Claude Jean-Baptiste Hérissant en Jean-Thomas Hérissant, Parijs. 1740.
"The Office of Holy Week and the Octave of Easter, for use in Rome." Printer: Claude Jean-Baptiste Hérissant and Jean-Thomas Hérissant, Paris. 1740.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#521Märklin HOEen lot van 22 Märklin wagons bestaande uit 4 voor personenvervoer en 19 voor goederentrabsport.
A lot of 22 Märklin wagons consisting of 4 for passenger transport and 19 for freight transport.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#154“Mistig vijverzicht”, een aquarel op papier, gesigneerd.
"Misty pond view", a watercolor on paper, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 37 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#128‘Havenzicht’. Aquarel, onleesbaar getekend.
‘Harbor View’. Watercolor, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42/32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#178Zwaan, goudkleurig metalen beeldje.
Swan, golden metal figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 17.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#68Set van twee krijttekeningen, sneeuwlandschap en dorpszicht.
Set of two chalk drawings, snowy landscape and village view.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13/19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#118Walter SpitzerPeriod: 1927 - 2021“Fluitspeler met geit”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd W. Spitzer en genummerd 19/75.
"Flute Player with Goat," a color lithograph, signed W. Spitzer and numbered 19/75.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51 x 38 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#91Set van 2 majolica aardewerk sierschalen. Gedecoreerd met bladmotieven en fruit.
Set of 2 majolica pottery decorative bowls. Decorated with leaf motifs and fruit.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50


