Similar lots by type
-
#177Boeddhahoofdje in zeepsteen. Gepatineerd in rood en bruintinten.
Buddha head in soapstone. Patinated in red and brown tones.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 18 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#141Religieus tafereel in geglazuurd porselein. Gemonteerd op fluweel in rustieke houten lijst.
Religious scene in glazed porcelain. Mounted on velvet in rustic wooden frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65/55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#52Een uit hout gesculpteerd masker van een oude wijze Chinese man.
A wooden carved mask of an elderly wise Chinese man.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#80Paar romantische wandlampen met porseleinen rozen.
Pair of romantic wall lamps with porcelain roses.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 51 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#30Kom in blauw en wit Chinees porcelein. Gedecoreerd met huiselijke taferelen. Kleine schilferschade aan de rand.
Blue and white Chinese porcelain. Decorated with domestic scenes. Small chips on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#23CapodimonteEen meerkleurig beeld van een schoenmaker in porselein, gemerkt Capodimonte. Toegevoegd een meerkleurig beeld van een meisje in biscuit.
A multicolored porcelain figure of a shoemaker, marked Capo Di Monte. Also included is a multicolored biscuit figure of a girl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#96Porseleinen Christusbeeld, polychroom in pasteltinten.
Porcelain Christ figure, polychrome in pastel colors.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 45 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#157Een Chinees schilderij op zijde in faux bamboe lijst. Met de voorstelling van een vogel op bloesemtak, loerend naar kleine kreeftjes in het water. Naar de Kacho traditie.
A Chinese painting on silk in a faux bamboo frame. Depicting a bird on a blossom branch, peering at small crayfish in the water. In the Kacho tradition.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28/33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#139Japanse ingekleurde houtsnede van een acteur uit het kabuki theater.
Japanese colored woodcut of an actor from the kabuki theater.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35/24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#98Een lot met Zuid-Oost-Aziatische oorsprong bestaande uit een set boeksteunen en een dekselpot. Allen hout met olifanten in het decor.
A lot of South-East Asian origin consisting of a set of bookends and a lidded pot. All wood with elephants in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#89Set van 2 bordjes in Chinees porselein. Famille rose en verte met schilferschade aan de rand.
Set of 2 plates in Chinese porcelain. Famille rose and verte with flake damage to the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#62Set van drie kraagvaasjes in Chinees porselein. Famille rose decor.
Set of three collar vases in Chinese porcelain. Famille rose.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#57Een lot van 4 houten kaders met messing beslag, 2 sets van 2, Indisch werk.
A lot of 4 wooden frames with brass fittings, 2 sets of 2, Indian work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27.5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#43Set van twee bolvormige dekselvaasjes in Chinees porselein. Famille rose decor.
Set of two spherical covered vases in Chinese porcelain. Famille rose.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#207Vieux BruxellesEen wit porseleinen Vieux-Bruxelles kom met vergulde randen en organisch decor. Bijgevoegd een antiek lusterware tasje met schade, en een wit porseleinen tasje met schotel en floraal decor versierd.
A white porcelain Vieux-Bruxelles bowl with gilded edges and organic decoration. Included is an antique lusterware bag with damage, and a white porcelain bag with dish and floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x Ø21,5cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#32DistelGroot sierbord, gemerkt ‘Blauw Delft, Distel’
Large decorative plate, marked 'Blue Delft, Distel'No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 35.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#54Set van 2 kleine gemberpotten gedecoreerd met menselijke figuren. De fo-honden op het deksel zijn gerestaureerd.
Set of 2 small ginger jars decorated with human figures. The foo dogs on the lid have been restored.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 13, 15.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#172“Universal”. Een antieke porseleinen bedpan, S. Maw.Son & Sons London.
"Universal." An antique porcelain bedpan, S. Maw.Son & Sons London.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 33 x 27 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#176BavariaEen dekselvaas met florale decoratie, gemerkt Bavaria.
A lidded vase with floral decoration, marked Bavaria.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#45Een antieke houten textielstempel, vermoedelijk Indonesisch.
An antique wooden textile stamp, presumably Indonesian.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 17 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#42Chinees porseleinen vaas met afbeelding van een reiger. Bodem is voorzien van een gat om om te bouwen naar tafellamp.
Chinese porcelain vase with an image of a heron. Bottom has a hole for conversion into a table lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 30.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#41Een lotje porseleinen borden met figuren naar de middeleeuwen, sommige gemerkt Porcelaine Opaque Boch Luxemburg. 8 grote en 5 kleine waarvan 1 beschadigd.
A set of porcelain plates with figures from the Middle Ages, some marked Porcelaine Opaque Boch Luxembourg. 8 large and 5 small, one of which is damaged.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#211“Ghau”. Een verguld Tibetaanse reisaltaartje met lederen aanhangsels.
"Ghau". A gilded Tibetan portable altar with leather attachments.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#112Koffieservies ‘tete a tete’. Rosenthal, CHIPPENDALE decor.
Coffee set 'tete a tete'. Rosenthal, CHIPPENDALE design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#227Een lot van 4 zwarte bloempotjes, waaronder van Scheurich Germany.
A lot of 4 black flowerpots, including one from Scheurich Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h - 16 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#29Boch BelgiumBoch Dordrecht BFK Made in Belgium, een koffieset bestaande uit een koffiepo, een suikerpot en een melkkan. Van de suikerpot is één oor gelijmd en de melkkan heeft schilferschade aan de schenktuit en aan de voet. Circa 1890.
Boch Dordrecht BFK Made in Belgium, a coffee set consisting of a coffee pot, a sugar bowl, and a creamer. One handle of the sugar bowl has been glued and the creamer has flake damage on the spout and base. Circa 1890.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#74Een groot lot kerkelijke literatuur e.a. (Fabliaux du Moyen Age 1848, Les Vacances par la Comtesse de Ségur 1896).
A large lot of religious literature and others (Fabliaux du Moyen Age 1848, Les Vacances by the Countess de Ségur 1896).No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#35Een paar porseleinen vazen, famille rose decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Set of 2 vases, famille rose. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#129Abstracte lithografie, gedrukt in het Frans Masereelcentrum voor grafiek te Kasterlee. Onleesbaar gesigneerd en voorzien van een droogstempel.
Abstract lithograph, printed at the Frans Masereel Centre for Graphics in Kasterlee. Signed illegibly and stamped with a dry seal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45/67 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#40Chinees dekselvaasje, famille verte. Toegevoegd een beeldje van een man met zwarte baard.
Chinese lidded vase, famille verte. Included is a figurine of a man with a black beard.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 26 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#182Een zamakken beeld van een musicerende dame, naar Moreau.
A zamak sculpture of a lady playing music, in the style of Moreau.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#152“Romantisch tafereel”, een kleurenets, circa 1970, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 86/120.
"Romantic scene", a color etching, circa 1970, signed and numbered 86/120 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x 13 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#217Een set van 2 bijzettafeltjes waarvan enkel het kleinste met glazen blad.
A set of 2 side tables, with only the smallest one having a glass top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 44 x 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#33Dekselpotje van Capodimonte aardewerk. Versierd met puttis.
Lidded pot in Capo di Monte pottery. Decorated with putti.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 18, Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#121Ingekleurde gravure, landkaart van Brazilië.
Colored engraving, map of Brazil.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/59 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#115Lot van religieuze objecten. Wierookvat, processielamp, wijwatervat, twee kadertjes en enkele decoratieve siermatjes.
Lot of religious items. Censer, procession lamp, holy water font, two frames, and several decorative doilies.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40

