Similar lots by type
-
#492Een T.V.-kast versierd met Chinese lak. Waterplanten op rood en gouden fond.
A TV cabinet decorated with Chinese lacquer. Water plants on a red and golden background.No longer availableDim. 141 x 104 x 51 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#563Kleurloze vaas, gemerkt ‘Krautheim, Germany’.
Colorless vase, marked 'Krautheim, Germany'.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 55 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#346Zeer grote Indische bruidskoffer op wielen. Bekleed met beschilderd metaal en versierd met koperen rosetten en banden.
Very large Indian bridal chest on wheels. Covered with painted metal and decorated with copper rosettes and bands.No longer availableDim. H 104, B 137, D 75 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#235Een klokstel van blauw en wit Delfts aardewerk en koper, twee kandelaars met 5 lichtpunten.
A clock set of blue and white Delft earthenware and copper, two candelabras with 5 lights.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 64 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#42Von SchierholzEen lot porselein bestaande uit een schaal en een kandelaar gedecoreerd met putti, beide gemerkt Von Schierholz. Bij de schaal mist 1 putto een duim.
A lot of porcelain consisting of a bowl and a candlestick decorated with putti, both marked Von Schierholz. One putto is missing a thumb on the bowl.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#14RW made in Germany US zoneEen porseleinen theeserviesje, RW made in Germany US zone. Bestaande uit een theepot, een melkkannetje, een suikerpotje, 6 koppen en 6 schoteltjes.
A porcelain tea set, RW made in Germany US zone. Consisting of a teapot, a creamer, a sugar bowl, 6 cups, and 6 saucers.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#447Een set van 3 Chinees porseleinen borden met een blauw op wit decor van een tuintje met pagode. Qianlong decor. Schilfer en haarlijn.
A set of 3 Chinese porcelain plates with a blue on white decoration of a garden with pagoda. Qianlong design. Flake and hairline cracks.No longer availableDim. Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#216Royal TettauEen porseleinen servies, Royal Tettau, Germany, US. Zone, bestaande uit: 23 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 24 dessertborden, 12 schoteltjes, 12 kopjes, 2 terrines, 3 schotels, een kom, een sauskom, een koffiepot, een melkkannetje en een suikerpotje.
A porcelain dinner set, Royal Tettau, Germany, US. Zone, comprising: 23 dinner plates, 12 soup plates, 24 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 12 cups, 2 tureens, 3 serving dishes, a bowl, a gravy boat, a coffee pot, a creamer, and a sugar bowl.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#307Empire, EnglandEen porseleinen theeserviesje, Empire England ‘Lilac Time’. Bestaande uit een theepot, een melkkannetje, een kommetje, 6 koppen en 6 schoteltjes.
A porcelain tea set, Empire England 'Lilac Time'. Consisting of a teapot, a creamer, a sugar bowl, 6 cups, and 6 saucers.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#482Een salontafel versierd in Chinese lak met reigers bij een vijver op rode fond. Poten in een doorlopende krul. Lichte slijtage.
A coffee table decorated in Chinese lacquer with herons by a pond on a red background. Legs intricately curled. Light wear.No longer availableDim. 120 x 55.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#462Een paar Imari borden in Chinees porselein met bloemenvazen in het decor. Haarlijntje.
A pair of Imari plates in Chinese porcelain with floral vases in the decoration. Hairline.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#225Guido CacciapuotiPeriod: 1892 - 1953Een porseleinen beeld, 2 Afrikaanse parelhoenders, gemerkt Guido Cacciapuoti, made in Italy. Circa 1950.
A porcelain sculpture of 2 African guinea fowls, marked Guido Cacciapuoti, made in Italy. Circa 1950.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#278Empire stijl vaas, met het wapenschild van keizer Napoleon. Gemerkt Vincennes, Limoges. Schilfers aan de basis.
Empire style vase with the coat of arms of Emperor Napoleon. Marked Vincennes, Limoges. Small chips at the base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#345Een Chinees porseleinen kop en schoteltje, blauw op wit decor, onderaan het bordje gemerkt ‘Chenghua Nian Zhi’, Kangxi revival, circa 1900.
A Chinese porcelain cup and saucer, blue on white decoration, marked 'Chenghua Nian Zhi' on the bottom of the saucer, Kangxi revival, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. Ø 12.5 cm (bordje)Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#286Een art-deco toiletmeubel met uitschuifbaar voetbankje en porseleinen toiletpot.
An Art Deco vanity with retractable footstool and porcelain chamber pot.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#308Een scheerkom van Imari porselein. Kleine herstelling aan de rand.
A shaving bowl made of Imari porcelain. Small repair on the edge.No longer availableDim. Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#267Romantisch inktstel met een beeldje van een man en twee eenden. Eén snavel is manco.
Romantic inkwell with a figurine of a man and two ducks. One beak is missing.No longer availableDim. H 15, B 20, D 13 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#459Een set van 4 Chinees porseleinen borden met een blauw op wit decor van flora en pagodes. Qianlong decor. Schilfers en haarlijn.
A set of 4 Chinese porcelain plates with blue and white flora and pagoda decoration. Qianlong design. Chips and hairline cracks.No longer availableDim. Ø23.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#551Limoges tafellamp met bloemendecor en klassieke kap.
Limoges table lamp with floral decor and classic shade.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 62 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#297NoritakeEen 104-delig porseleinen servies, gemerkt Noritake China, Hermitage 6226. Bestaande uit 12 grote borden, 15 platte borden waarvan 1 met schilfer, 12 diepe borden, 11 kleine borden, 12 dessertborden, 11 grote schoteltjes, 12 grote koppen, 10 kleine schoteltjes en 9 kleine kopjes.
A 104-piece porcelain dinnerware set, marked Noritake China, Hermitage 6226. Including 12 large plates, 15 flat plates (1 with chip), 12 soup bowls, 11 small plates, 12 dessert plates, 11 saucers, 12 large cups, 10 small saucers, and 9 small cups.No longer availableDim. Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#288Een dekselvaas van Imari porselein, het deksel is gerestaureerd.
A covered vase made of Imari porcelain, the cover has been restored.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#175Een set van 2 19e eeuwse Franse porseleinen cache-pots met vergulde leeuwenkoppen geflankeerd.
A pair of 19th century French porcelain cache-pots with gilt lion head handles.No longer availableDim. h 16.5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#3Een lot van 3 meerkleurig biscuit en porseleinen putti’s bestaande uit één met een gans, gemerkt Goebel Schaubach-kunst, Schau 2/1, één ongemerkte putti op een bok, kleine schade aan 1 hoorn’ en één met kandelaar, gemerkt en genummerd 9251.
A lot of 3 multicolored biscuit and porcelain putti including one with a goose, marked Goebel Schaubach-kunst, Schau 2/1, one unmarked putto on a goat with minor damage to one horn, and one with a candlestick, marked and numbered 9251.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#533Groot sierbord van Imari porselein.
Large decorative plate of Imari porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 38Estimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#544“Pagode bij het water”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd. Japans werk.
"Pagoda by the water". Mixed media. Signed. Japanese piece.No longer availableDim. 33 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#418Maria Innocentia HummelEen lot van 2 engeltjes, meerkleurig porseleinen ‘Hummeltjes’, nr 188, periode 1960-1963 en nr 21/01/2, periode 1957-1960. De grootste heeft minieme schilfers aan de linkervleugel.
A pair of 2 multicolored porcelain 'Hummeltjes' angels, lot 188, from the period 1960-1963 and lot 21/01/2, from the period 1957-1960. The larger one has tiny chips on the left wing.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#140Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,73 ct. G SI1 / VS2.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.73 ct. G SI1 / VS2.No longer availableDim. 5,52 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#198Een set van 2 zilveren schaaltjes op voet, Belgische keuren, gefabriceerd tussen 1831 en 1868. 170 gram.
A set of 2 silver dishes on pedestal, Belgian hallmarks, manufactured between 1831 and 1868. 170 grams.No longer availableDim. 800‰ h 7 x Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 140 / 160 -
#142Han Van MeegerenPeriod: 1889-1947‘Christusportret’. Olieverf op hardboard. Getekend.
'Portrait of Christ'. Oil on hardboard. Signed.No longer availableDim. 31/20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#5Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#108Set van 12 zilveren lepeltjes en een suikertang. 800/1000. Gemerkt met een haan en de letter P. In casette, gemerkt; F. Peeters, Malines. 245 gram.
Set of 12 silver spoons and a sugar tongs. 800/1000. Marked with a rooster and the letter P. In box, marked; F. Peeters, Malines. 245 grams.No longer availableDim. H 5, B 36, D 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#179Joseph De LaetPeriod: 1951 - ....“Stilleven met appelsienen en tinnen voorwerpen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Jos De Laet.
"Still Life with Oranges and Pewter Objects," a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Jos De Laet.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#383Een lot van 4 vintage analoge fototoestellen bestaande uit: een Zenit TTL, een Zenit E, een Chinon CS en een Praktica MTL3.
A lot of 4 vintage analog cameras consisting of: a Zenit TTL, a Zenit E, a Chinon CS, and a Praktica MTL3.No longer availableDim. 10 x 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#159‘Verliefde koppeltjes’. Een paar ovale schilderijtjes naar romantisch 19e eeuws voorbeeld. Getekend Trente.
'In love couples'. A pair of oval paintings inspired by romantic 19th-century examples. Signed Trente.No longer availableDim. 39/52 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#212‘Geit en drie schapen aan de waterpoel’. Herdoekt 19e eeuws schilderij. Olie op doek, niet getekend.
'Goat and three sheep at the water pool'. Redated 19th-century painting. Oil on canvas, not signed.No longer availableDim. 48/64 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#334Max Weiler“Binnenhof Hotel”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1997.
"Binnenhof Hotel". Mixed media. Signed and dated 1997.No longer availableDim. 42 x 57 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60





