Dertien verschillende bronzen penningen, twee zilveren, een koperen en één  tinnen van de 19de en 20ste eeuw. Belgische, Chinese jaar van de tijger, Duitse, Engelse, Franse Charles de Gaulle  van 15 gr.,  één Italiaanse ecu van 1992 van 50 gr. Een koperen met JFK en Nederlandse.

Fifteen different bronze medals, two in silver, and one in tin from the 19th and 20th century. Belgian, Chinese Year of the Tiger, German, English, French Charles de Gaulle weighing 15g, one Italian ECU from 1992 weighing 50g, and Dutch medals.
Dim. Ø 7,5 cm
SKU: 2409240185.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #185
Estimate: € 300 / 350

  • #533

    Two deep Chinese porcelain deep plates with a blue on white floral decoration. XVIIIth century.
    Dim. Ø: 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #183

    ‘Ballet danseres’; Bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, draagt handtekening ‘Preiss’.

    'Ballet dancer'; Bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal, with a signature 'Preiss'.
    Dim. h 47,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #600

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with white and cognac colored diamonds with a total weight of approximately 3.20 ct.
    Dim. 15,80 g
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2300
  • #526

    Een paar houten Venetiaanse armstoelen met divers vergulde ornamenten en fijn snijwerk.

    A pair of wooden Venetian armchairs with various gilded ornaments and delicate carvings.
    Dim. 84 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #502

    Dim. 90cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #403

    A lot of 14 various hardcover comics. Dutch and French editions, by publishers such as Dupuis, Le Lombard, etc. Various titles.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #599

    Een Chinees porseleinen cilindervaas met krijgstafereel in het decor.

    A Chinese porcelain cylindrical vase with a military scene in the decoration.
    Dim. 46 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #554
    Antonino Sciortino Serax

    "Flamingo M." A black lacquered metal design floor lamp with a copper arm. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.
    Dim. 162 x 13 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #357

    Een Nepalese olielamp met 7 lichtpunten. Vroeg 19de eeuws.

    A Nepalese oil lamp with 7 light points. Early 19th century.
    Dim. h 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #539
    Ciney

    A pair of cast iron savings banks in the shape of stoves, art deco design. Early 20th century. One marked Vanden Borre Bruxelles.
    Dim. h +-11 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #523

    "Our Lady of Good Help". A lot consisting of 11 porcelain holy figurines.
    Dim. h: 8 - 20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #51
    Mondial

    "Pistola Mod. 1949". An Italian alarm pistol, cal. mm 6, marked with number 5780, inscribed "Brevettata, made in Italy".
    Dim. 10 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00