Dertien verschillende bronzen penningen, twee zilveren, een koperen en één  tinnen van de 19de en 20ste eeuw. Belgische, Chinese jaar van de tijger, Duitse, Engelse, Franse Charles de Gaulle  van 15 gr.,  één Italiaanse ecu van 1992 van 50 gr. Een koperen met JFK en Nederlandse.

Fifteen different bronze medals, two in silver, and one in tin from the 19th and 20th century. Belgian, Chinese Year of the Tiger, German, English, French Charles de Gaulle weighing 15g, one Italian ECU from 1992 weighing 50g, and Dutch medals.
Dim. Ø 7,5 cm
SKU: 2409240185.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #185
Estimate: € 300 / 350

  • #44

    A lot of graphic work including six etched landscapes by Giambattista Benardelli (1819-1958), engraved portraits from the 18th century, landscape sketches, lithographs, etc.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #32
    V. Serber

    "View of the bay", a painting, oil on canvas, signed V. Serber.
    Dim. 38 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #135
    Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà Artemide Milano

    "Pirce Suspension". A modern design matte black aluminum hanging lamp. Designed by Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà for Artemide.
    Dim. 44 x Ø 97 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #150

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden armband.

    An 18 carat yellow gold bracelet.
    Dim. 38,25 g
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2000
  • #242
    Werner Labarque

    “Een avond alleen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "An evening alone." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 78 x 98 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #547

    A lot consisting of a bonbonnière and vase in rose and orange satin glass.
    Dim. h 32 & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #674

    Een vaas van geglazuurd aardewerk.

    A glazed earthenware vase.
    Dim. h: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #55

    Een bronzen luchtertje met een engel en 2 bloemvormige glazen kapjes.

    A small bronze chandelier with an angel and 2 flower-shaped glass shades.
    Dim. h 75 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #510

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and a central sapphire of approximately 0.20 ct.
    Dim. 5,30 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #337

    Een fin de siècle postzegelalbum met indexering en sjablonen. Gedeeltelijk ingevuld met postzegels. En een omslag met losse zegels.

    A fin de siècle stamp album with indexing and templates. Partially filled with stamps. Includes a cover with loose stamps.
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #682

    Een set van twee spekstenen vaasjes met twee en drie niveaus.

    A set of two soapstone vases with two and three levels.
    Dim. h - 15 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #443

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met mythische tafereel en teksten in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with a mythical scene and texts in the decor. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 62 x Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00