Dertien verschillende bronzen penningen, twee zilveren, een koperen en één  tinnen van de 19de en 20ste eeuw. Belgische, Chinese jaar van de tijger, Duitse, Engelse, Franse Charles de Gaulle  van 15 gr.,  één Italiaanse ecu van 1992 van 50 gr. Een koperen met JFK en Nederlandse.

Fifteen different bronze medals, two in silver, and one in tin from the 19th and 20th century. Belgian, Chinese Year of the Tiger, German, English, French Charles de Gaulle weighing 15g, one Italian ECU from 1992 weighing 50g, and Dutch medals.
Dim. Ø 7,5 cm
SKU: 2409240185.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #185
Estimate: € 300 / 350

  • #45

    A multicolored Venetian glass chandelier with some parts damaged and missing, including the bottom cup.
    Dim. h 80 x Ø 65 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #389

    A cut colorless glass coupe with gilded brass base and mount.
    Dim. h 20 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #519
    Antonino Sciortino Serax

    "Flamingo L" is a black lacquered metal design floor lamp. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.
    Dim. 209 x 17 x 205 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #409
    F Degreef

    "Ostend." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1964 at the bottom.
    Dim. 54 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #443

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met mythische tafereel en teksten in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with a mythical scene and texts in the decor. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 62 x Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #454
    Keith Haring

    “Untitled”. Een litho op papier, genummerd 56/150, met naamstempel Keith Haring + droogstempel & stempel “The Keith Haring Foundation Inc.”

    "Untitled." A lithograph on paper, numbered 56/150, with a name stamp by Keith Haring + dry stamp & stamp "The Keith Haring Foundation Inc."
    Dim. 49 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #255

    Een lot van 3 design hanglampen met gechromeerde kap en roostertjes.

    A lot of 3 designer pendant lamps with chrome-plated shade and grilles.
    Dim. Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #156

    Een antieke massieve gesculpteerde houten wieg op leeuwenpoten.

    An antique solid wood carved crib on lion feet.
    Dim. 195 x 136 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #387

    Een Chinees gepolychromeerd gesculpteerd houten paneel met vergulde delen.

    A Chinese polychromed wood carved panel with gilded parts.
    Dim. 14 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #5

    Vier zilveren prijskamppenningen 174 g en zes bronzen 270 g. Antwerpen verbetering van de runderen. 1903 tot 1910.

    Four silver prize competition medals 174 g and six bronze 270 g. Antwerp improvement of cattle. 1903 to 1910.
    Dim. Ø 4,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #90

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet centrale briljant 0,27 ct. HSI2

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with central brilliant cut diamond 0.27 ct HSI2.
    Dim. 2,17 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 550
  • #373
    Val Saint Lambert

    A lot of 2 Val Saint Lambert crystal pieces consisting of an ashtray and a vase, colored yellow-green in the mass and marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h 17 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00