Dertien verschillende bronzen penningen, twee zilveren, een koperen en één  tinnen van de 19de en 20ste eeuw. Belgische, Chinese jaar van de tijger, Duitse, Engelse, Franse Charles de Gaulle  van 15 gr.,  één Italiaanse ecu van 1992 van 50 gr. Een koperen met JFK en Nederlandse.

Fifteen different bronze medals, two in silver, and one in tin from the 19th and 20th century. Belgian, Chinese Year of the Tiger, German, English, French Charles de Gaulle weighing 15g, one Italian ECU from 1992 weighing 50g, and Dutch medals.
Dim. Ø 7,5 cm
SKU: 2409240185.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #185
Estimate: € 300 / 350

  • #322
    Jacob Smits

    "Domestic Scene". An etching on paper, signed at the top of the plate.
    Dim. 15 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #261
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas bordeaux in de massa.

    A cut crystal vase in bordeaux in color.
    Dim. h 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #364
    Joe English

    “Credo”. A copper etching plate with inscription at the bottom. Signed at the bottom of the plate.
    Dim. 34,5 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #601

    Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten met floraal decor.

    A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain ginger jars with floral design.
    Dim. 30 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #187
    Francesco Librizzi Fontana Arte
    Period: 2017

    "Setareh 4401". A modern design table lamp featuring a gilded polygon metal frame, white satin glass sphere, and marble base. Designed by Francesco Librizzi for Fontana Arte, 2017.
    Dim. 45 x 48 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #208
    Karl Palda

    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #529

    Een houten vierkante opium-salontafel.

    A wooden square opium coffee table.
    Dim. 35,5 x 115 x 115 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #80

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with pear-shaped diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.65 ct.
    Dim. 2,32 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #330

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.10 ct.
    Dim. 1,76 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #141

    Een gepatineerd bronzen schrijfstel en inktpot met beeld van een tijger op rotsen, en bijgevoegde schrijfpen.

    A patinated bronze writing set inkwell with a tiger on rocks, including a writing pen.
    Dim. 14 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #507

    A horse made of polychrome terracotta, modeled after examples from the Tang period. Tail glued.
    Dim. H:32cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #133
    Hergé

    "The Treasure of Scarlet Rackham". Hardcover, yellow spine in good condition, Ed. Casterman 1956 (A56'). Well read.
    Estimate: € 80 / 100

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00