Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Dertien verschillende bronzen penningen, twee zilveren, een koperen en één  tinnen van de 19de en 20ste eeuw. Belgische, Chinese jaar van de tijger, Duitse, Engelse, Franse Charles de Gaulle  van 15 gr.,  één Italiaanse ecu van 1992 van 50 gr. Een koperen met JFK en Nederlandse.

Dertien verschillende bronzen penningen, twee zilveren, een koperen en één tinnen van de 19de en 20ste eeuw. Belgische, Chinese jaar van de tijger, Duitse, Engelse, Franse Charles de Gaulle van 15 gr., één Italiaanse ecu van 1992 van 50 gr. Een koperen met JFK en Nederlandse.

Fifteen different bronze medals, two in silver, and one in tin from the 19th and 20th century. Belgian, Chinese Year of the Tiger, German, English, French Charles de Gaulle weighing 15g, one Italian ECU from 1992 weighing 50g, and Dutch medals.
Dim. Ø 7,5 cm
SKU: 2409240185.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #185
Estimate: € 300 / 350
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #92
    Barbazza

    “Hoevetafereel met 3 figuren”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Barbazza. Naar de oudheid.

    "Farm scene with 3 figures", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Barbazza. Inspired by antiquity.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #668

    Een lot van 15 erotische strips in softcover. Waarvan 12 van de reeks ‘Follies’ (uitgeverij Loempia) en uit de reeks Lambada - Maxima (nog verzegeld).

    A lot of 15 erotic softcover comics. Including 12 from the 'Follies' series (publisher Loempia) and from the Lambada - Maxima series (still sealed).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #250

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 1,08 ct. F SI1 en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,42 ct. F VVS2.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 1.08 ct. F SI1 and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.42 ct. F VVS2.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,54 g
    Estimate: € 3800 / 4000
  • #615

    Een lot met 5 Afrikaanse speren, diverse werktuigen en speer-en pijlpunten.

    A lot with 5 African spears, various tools, and spear and arrowheads.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #427

    Een buste in groen gesteente van een Chinese dame op een houten sokkel. De sokkel is los.

    A bust in green stone of a Chinese lady on a wooden base. The base is loose.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #683

    Een Duitse Luftwaffe tinnen waterkan gedateerd 1939.

    A German Luftwaffe tin water jug dated 1939.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #13

    Een lot van 22 vintage miniatuurauto’s van Geb. Van Lier Frères, geproduceerd onder de naam Paccha Produkten Halle, in originele verpakkingen, twintigste eeuw.

    A lot of 22 vintage miniature car models by Geb. Van Lier Frères, produced under the name Paccha Produkten Halle, in original packaging, twentieth century.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #131
    Sèvres

    Een set van 2 biscuit vaasjes met een decor van bloemen en verguld bronzen ornamenten en voet. Aan beide vaasjes is er schade aan de bloemen. Onderaan dragen ze het merkteken van Sèvres.

    A set of 2 biscuit vases with a floral decor and gilded bronze ornaments and base. Both vases have damage to the flowers. They bear the Sèvres mark at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #471

    Een paar Brussels porseleinen cornet vazen, bloemendecor. Eén met restauratie aan de rechter bovenrand.

    A pair of Brussels porcelain cornet vases, floral decor. One with restoration on the top right edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #486

    Een midcentury sideboard/barmeubel in pallisanderfineer op chrome poten. Eén deur en drie laden. Kleine schade aan de hoek links achter.

    A midcentury sideboard/bar cabinet in rosewood veneer on chrome legs. One door and three drawers. Slight damage to the back left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 150 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #625
    Sonia by Cortese Capodimonte

    “De Cellospeelster”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Gelabeld Sonia by Cortese voor Capodimonte, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The Cello Player". A multi-colored porcelain figurine. Labeled Sonia by Cortese for Capodimonte, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #541

    Een melkkannetje van veelkleurig porselein met een Frans bloemenmotief. China, omstreeks 1800.

    A milk jug in multicoloured porcelain with a French floral motif. China, about 1800.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More