#672Een lot van 4 Afrikaans bronzen beeldjes.
#480Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met centrale saffier 0,64 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.
A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with a central sapphire of 0.64 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,86 gEstimate: € 1100 / 1200 -
#363LladroEen lot van 3 beeldjes van honden bestaande uit een groep spelende poedels met fruitmand, een groep met mama poedel en 5 zogende puppys, beide gesigneerd Lladro en een langharige windhond met stempel ‘made in Russia’.
A lot of 3 dog figurines including a group of playing poodles with a fruit basket, a group with mother poodle and 5 suckling puppies, both signed Lladro, and a long-haired greyhound with stamp 'made in Russia'.No longer availableDim. h 14,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#275Een lot van 2 zwart metalen draadmanden in kubusvorm.
#592J Peeters“Gevelzicht met boom”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Facade view with tree". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#341Lineol GermanyEen lot van 5 Belgische soldaten bestaande uit een vaandeldrager, een 4-koppige fanfare en 2 paarden, gemerkt Lineol Germany, ca. 1930/40.
A lot of 5 Belgian soldiers consisting of a flag bearer, a 4-piece brass band, and 2 horses, marked Lineol Germany, ca. 1930/40.No longer availableDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#279Een korte sabel met messingen handvat.
A short saber with a brass handle.No longer availableDim. L 72 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#634Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille rose met pauwen in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase, famille rose with peacocks in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 46 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#157Hergé“L’oreille Cassée”, Tintin, HC, A18, 1942, Wit/Zwart met enkele kleurpagina’s. Naam geschreven binnenin, stempel op de achterkant, enkele scheurtjes en een hoekje ontbreekt.
"The Broken Ear", Tintin, HC, A18, 1942, Black/White with some color pages. Name written inside, stamp on the back, some tears and a missing corner.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#338WiskemannEen art-deco koffie- en theeset in verzilverd metaal op dienblad, gemerkt Wiskemann.
An Art Deco coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal on a tray, marked Wiskemann.No longer availableDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#246Een lot van 4 19e eeuwse zwart gelakte gesculpteerd houten barokke stoelen met wieltjes vooraan, bekleed met een roze bloemenstof.
A lot of 4 19th century black lacquered sculpted wooden baroque chairs with front wheels, upholstered in pink floral fabric.No longer availableDim. 104 x 54 x 52 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300