Dertien verschillende bronzen penningen, twee zilveren, een koperen en één  tinnen van de 19de en 20ste eeuw. Belgische, Chinese jaar van de tijger, Duitse, Engelse, Franse Charles de Gaulle  van 15 gr.,  één Italiaanse ecu van 1992 van 50 gr. Een koperen met JFK en Nederlandse.

Fifteen different bronze medals, two in silver, and one in tin from the 19th and 20th century. Belgian, Chinese Year of the Tiger, German, English, French Charles de Gaulle weighing 15g, one Italian ECU from 1992 weighing 50g, and Dutch medals.
Dim. Ø 7,5 cm
SKU: 2409240185.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #185
Estimate: € 300 / 350

  • #82
    Henry Kokken
    Period: 1860 - 1941

    "Still life with fruit and unopened champagne bottle," a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Henry Kokken.
    Dim. 52 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #666

    Vier diverse groepjes van biscuit, waarvan één geglazuurd. Eerste kwart XXste eeuw.

    Four assorted groups of biscuit, one of which is glazed. Early 20th century.
    Dim. H. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #247

    Een Belgisch officierssabel met opschrift Pour le Roi et la Patrie.

    A Belgian officer's sabre with the inscription "For the King and the Fatherland".
    Dim. l 106 cm zonder schede
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #314

    Een lot van 12 glazen van Val Saint Lambert bestaande uit 6 kleurloze wijnglazen en 6 groen- en kleurloze borrelglazen. Toegevoegd een set van 6 glazen met de kelk in fluorietglas, 1 van de glazen is beschadigd aan de rand.

    A lot of 12 glasses by Val Saint Lambert, including 6 colorless wine glasses and 6 green and colorless shot glasses. Includes a set of 6 glasses with the bowl in fluorite glass, one of which is damaged at the rim.
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #518
    Antonino Sciortino Serax

    "Flamingo L". A black lacquered metal design floor lamp. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.
    Dim. 209 x 17 x 205 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #334

    Een paar messingen kandelaartjes in classicistische stijl. Balustervormig met ribbelmotief en met rond voetstuk. Begin XXste eeuw.

    A pair of brass candlesticks in neoclassical style. Baluster-shaped with ribbed motif and circular base. Early 20th century.
    Dim. H. 17 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #140

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden halssnoer in de vorm van bolletjes.

    An 18 karat yellow gold necklace in the form of beads.
    Dim. 9,64 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #639
    Boch La Louvière

    Een paar plantenhouders gemerkt Boch. Met romantisch decor.

    A pair of plant holders marked Boch. With romantic decoration.
    Dim. h 20, Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #431
    H. S.T. Lerche

    A pewter jug with floral decoration, butterflies, and putti in relief (repair to the spout). Signed on top of the handle.
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #21

    A lot of 5 crucifixes and 4 holy water fonts, some from the 19th century. Two holy water fonts are damaged.
    Dim. h 43 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #504

    Een grote dekselvaas van Satsuma-aardewerk. Op losse voet en met sokkel.

    A large lidded Satsuma earthenware vase. On a separate base with pedestal.
    Dim. H:50cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #186

    Een rijkelijk gebeeldhouwd en geajoureerd paneel.

    A richly carved and pierced panel.
    Dim. 184 x 184 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00