• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Dertien verschillende bronzen penningen, twee zilveren, een koperen en één  tinnen van de 19de en 20ste eeuw. Belgische, Chinese jaar van de tijger, Duitse, Engelse, Franse Charles de Gaulle  van 15 gr.,  één Italiaanse ecu van 1992 van 50 gr. Een koperen met JFK en Nederlandse.

Fifteen different bronze medals, two in silver, and one in tin from the 19th and 20th century. Belgian, Chinese Year of the Tiger, German, English, French Charles de Gaulle weighing 15g, one Italian ECU from 1992 weighing 50g, and Dutch medals.
Dim. Ø 7,5 cm
SKU: 2409240185.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #185
Estimate: € 300 / 350

  • #18

    Een lot van acht keramische majolica tegels met reliëf bloemenmotief in groene en gele Jugendstil, begin 20ste eeuw.

    A lot of eight ceramic Majolica tiles with relief floral motif in green and yellow Art Nouveau, early 20th century.
    Dim. 15 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #203
    Eric Solé Artemide Milano

    "Mesmeri". A pair of modern design wall lights in die-cast aluminum. Marked inside. Designed by Eric Solé for Artemide, Italy.
    Dim. 24 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #489
    Ginette Javaux

    “Lavendelakker.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Lavender Field." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 78 x 97 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #675

    An oval porcelain lidded vase with a polychrome decor of Long Elizas in a landscape. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #443

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met mythische tafereel en teksten in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with a mythical scene and texts in the decor. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 62 x Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #326

    Een set van 6 antieke stoelen van fruithout, nieuwe stoffering op de zittingen.

    A set of 6 antique chairs in fruitwood, newly upholstered seats.
    Dim. 85 x 45 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #71
    Alexander Hubert Law von Volborth
    Period: 1885-1973

    A lot of various art folders containing drawings, sketches, notes, memoirs, press releases, etc.
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #540

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with two brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct.
    Dim. 4,86 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #582

    "Saint Virginia" & "Saint Charles Borromeus", (pray for us). A lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel with oval embroidered mat.
    Dim. 48 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #536

    A gilded wall console in plastic with mirrored top and wooden legs.
    Dim. 82 x 120 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #329

    Een paar vaasjes van Booms glas met handgeschilderd rozendecor.

    A pair of Booms glass vases with hand-painted rose decor.
    Dim. h: 24 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #507

    A horse made of polychrome terracotta, modeled after examples from the Tang period. Tail glued.
    Dim. H:32cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00