Dertien verschillende bronzen penningen, twee zilveren, een koperen en één  tinnen van de 19de en 20ste eeuw. Belgische, Chinese jaar van de tijger, Duitse, Engelse, Franse Charles de Gaulle  van 15 gr.,  één Italiaanse ecu van 1992 van 50 gr. Een koperen met JFK en Nederlandse.

Fifteen different bronze medals, two in silver, and one in tin from the 19th and 20th century. Belgian, Chinese Year of the Tiger, German, English, French Charles de Gaulle weighing 15g, one Italian ECU from 1992 weighing 50g, and Dutch medals.
Dim. Ø 7,5 cm
SKU: 2409240185.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #185
Estimate: € 300 / 350

  • #689

    Een paar massieve messingen vijzels.

    A pair of solid brass mortars.
    Dim. h: 11 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #684

    Twee Afrikaanse hoofden van keramiek.

    Two African ceramic heads.
    Dim. h28cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #125
    Henri Bursztyn

    “Warp1”. Een modern design hanglamp met 3 lijnen led strips op aluminium frame.

    "Warp1." A modern design pendant lamp with 3 lines of LED strips on an aluminum frame.
    Dim. 250 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #101

    A Chinese antique bronze inkwell in the shape of a man on an ox. Early 19th century.
    Dim. 9 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #465
    Alejandro Zaera Dynamobel

    "PAD Visitor chair". A lot of 10 black lacquered metal conference chairs with plastic and upholstered seat.
    Dim. 81 x 55 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #475
    Ghoum

    Een Ghoum, Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Ghoum, Iranian hand-knotted carpet.
    Dim. 234 x 333 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 600
  • #335

    Een vintage florale hanglamp met bloemetjes in kristal en metaal. Circa 1958.

    A vintage floral pendant lamp with crystal and metal flowers. Circa 1958.
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #52

    A rectangular mirror of partially blue-patinated and brass-inlaid wood.
    Dim. 99 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #675

    An oval porcelain lidded vase with a polychrome decor of Long Elizas in a landscape. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #9

    Julien Severin, “Mariabeeldjes in Sint-Andries (40/100), in de Rozengang (17/100) en op Sint-Niklaasplaats (49/10)”, three etchings. As well as six old engravings with Castellum de Hoboken, Praetorium de Borsbeke, de Boom, de Berchem, Beerschot en Sint-Bernards. XVIIIth century
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #633
    ML

    A bronze-patinated terracotta group of sculptures on a marble base, monogrammed ML.
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #700

    Drie zijden sjaals gemerkt. Gigue, 96 x 96 cm, Scapa 69 x 65 cm, Armani 85 x 85 cm.

    Three silk scarfs with labels. Gigue, 96 x 96 cm, Scapa 69 x 65 cm, Armani 85 x 85 cm.
    Dim. 96 x 96 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00