Dertien verschillende bronzen penningen, twee zilveren, een koperen en één  tinnen van de 19de en 20ste eeuw. Belgische, Chinese jaar van de tijger, Duitse, Engelse, Franse Charles de Gaulle  van 15 gr.,  één Italiaanse ecu van 1992 van 50 gr. Een koperen met JFK en Nederlandse.

Fifteen different bronze medals, two in silver, and one in tin from the 19th and 20th century. Belgian, Chinese Year of the Tiger, German, English, French Charles de Gaulle weighing 15g, one Italian ECU from 1992 weighing 50g, and Dutch medals.
Dim. Ø 7,5 cm
SKU: 2409240185.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #185
Estimate: € 300 / 350

  • #598

    A Chinese polychrome wooden carved figurine of a girl with flowers.
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #382
    Henri Matisse

    A lot of 2 offset prints after Henri Matisse, nude lady with fruit and water carrier with fruit.
    Dim. 70 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #430

    A pair of 14 kt yellow gold and silver earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.80 ct. and two rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
    Dim. 4,27 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #44

    A lot of graphic work including six etched landscapes by Giambattista Benardelli (1819-1958), engraved portraits from the 18th century, landscape sketches, lithographs, etc.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #599

    Een Chinees porseleinen cilindervaas met krijgstafereel in het decor.

    A Chinese porcelain cylindrical vase with a military scene in the decoration.
    Dim. 46 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #442

    "Still life with flowers in vase". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 58 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #653

    “Spirou Almanac 1947”, first Belgian edition from 1946. Damaged spine, in nice condition inside.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #420

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct (twee kleine steentjes ontbreken).

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with antique cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct. (two small stones missing).
    Dim. 3 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #387

    Een Chinees gepolychromeerd gesculpteerd houten paneel met vergulde delen.

    A Chinese polychromed wood carved panel with gilded parts.
    Dim. 14 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #36
    Sits

    "Neppi." A pair of upholstered poufs. Marked Sits at the bottom.
    Dim. 45 x 45 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #28

    Een houten veldezel met materiaalkoffertje.

    A wooden field easel with material case.
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #244

    "The forest path," a large 19th-century painting, oil on canvas, bears the name J. Goosemans.
    Dim. 103 x 168 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00