#464Alejandro Zaera Dynamobel“PAD Visitor chair”. Een lot van 10 zwartgelakt metalen conferentiestoelen met kunststof en gestoffeerde zitting.
"PAD Visitor chair". A lot of 10 black lacquered metal conference chairs with plastic and upholstered seating.No longer availableDim. 81 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#138Een uit kalksteen gesculpteerd beeldje van vermoedelijk St-Joris met de draak. 17e-18e eeuw.
A limestone sculpture believed to depict St. George and the Dragon. 17th-18th century.No longer availableDim. 14,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 0,79 gEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#558Een paar Franse faience borden.
#306Een antiek houten opstap klapladdertje.
An antique wooden folding step ladder.No longer availableDim. 110 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#72Henri Matisse“Gezeten naakt en Dame met vogelkooi”, een set van 2 etsen, binnen de plaat gesigneerd, beide genummerd 2/944.
"Seated nude and Lady with birdcage", a set of 2 etchings, signed within the plate, both numbered 2/944.No longer availableDim. 24 x 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#186Een rijkelijk gebeeldhouwd en geajoureerd paneel.
#79Paul Emile Lecomte“La Vesle”. Kleurenets. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"La Vesle". Color etching. Signed outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 38 x 46,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#455IsfahanEen Isfahan, Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt met floraal decor.
An Isfahan, Iranian hand-knotted carpet with floral design.No longer availableDim. 285 x 188 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#19Limoges FranceEen porseleinen theepot op warmhouder in 3 delen, met florale decoratie en afwerking in goudverf. Onderaan gemerkt T. Limoges, Peint a la main.
A porcelain teapot on a warmer in 3 parts, with floral decoration and gold paint finish. Marked at the bottom T. Limoges, Peint a la main.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50