Dertien verschillende bronzen penningen, twee zilveren, een koperen en één  tinnen van de 19de en 20ste eeuw. Belgische, Chinese jaar van de tijger, Duitse, Engelse, Franse Charles de Gaulle  van 15 gr.,  één Italiaanse ecu van 1992 van 50 gr. Een koperen met JFK en Nederlandse.

Fifteen different bronze medals, two in silver, and one in tin from the 19th and 20th century. Belgian, Chinese Year of the Tiger, German, English, French Charles de Gaulle weighing 15g, one Italian ECU from 1992 weighing 50g, and Dutch medals.
Dim. Ø 7,5 cm
SKU: 2409240185.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #185
Estimate: € 300 / 350

  • #340

    Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met markasiet en een robijn van +- 0,10 ct.

    An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring set with marcasite and a ruby of approximately 0.10 ct.
    Dim. 1,54 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #601

    Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten met floraal decor.

    A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain ginger jars with floral design.
    Dim. 30 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #133
    Hergé

    "The Treasure of Scarlet Rackham". Hardcover, yellow spine in good condition, Ed. Casterman 1956 (A56'). Well read.
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #677

    An antique cache-pot in blue and white porcelain decorated with floral motifs and flanked by cherub heads.
    Dim. h 21.5 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #245

    A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled glass. Patinated with a floral top and winged animal in the carving.
    Dim. 125 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #223
    Trek

    A carbon road bike, Trek brand, anthracite gray, size 56, 20-speed.
    Dim. maat 56
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #151

    Een zilveren coupe op voet. Gemerkt.

    A silver footed compote. Marked.
    Dim. 19 x 22 cm - 614,50 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #285

    Een vintage houten salontafeltje, gesteund op 3 poten.

    A vintage wooden coffee table, supported by 3 legs.
    Dim. 50 x 115 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #111
    Boud Ceysens

    “Naar de top”. Een bronzen sculptuur. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "To the top". A bronze sculpture. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 37 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #141

    Een gepatineerd bronzen schrijfstel en inktpot met beeld van een tijger op rotsen, en bijgevoegde schrijfpen.

    A patinated bronze writing set inkwell with a tiger on rocks, including a writing pen.
    Dim. 14 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #341
    Lineol Germany

    A lot of 5 Belgian soldiers consisting of a flag bearer, a 4-piece brass band, and 2 horses, marked Lineol Germany, ca. 1930/40.
    Dim. h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #416

    A vintage LP cabinet from the mid-1970s. White aluminum with two levels and four doors. Top with glass compartment.
    Dim. H 125 x B 81 x D 47
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00