Dertien verschillende bronzen penningen, twee zilveren, een koperen en één  tinnen van de 19de en 20ste eeuw. Belgische, Chinese jaar van de tijger, Duitse, Engelse, Franse Charles de Gaulle  van 15 gr.,  één Italiaanse ecu van 1992 van 50 gr. Een koperen met JFK en Nederlandse.

Fifteen different bronze medals, two in silver, and one in tin from the 19th and 20th century. Belgian, Chinese Year of the Tiger, German, English, French Charles de Gaulle weighing 15g, one Italian ECU from 1992 weighing 50g, and Dutch medals.
Dim. Ø 7,5 cm
SKU: 2409240185.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #185
Estimate: € 300 / 350

  • #484
    Jean-François Taelemans

    "Winter village view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 35 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #557

    A large vintage vase marked Jaeger Bavaria-Germany with a floral motif.
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #381

    Een paar moderne tafellampen.

    A pair of modern table lamps.
    Dim. H: 55 cm met kap
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #394

    Polish icon with the signature 'J Grodek' dated 1912. Depicting the Holy Martyrs St. Samon, St. Gurias, and St. Abibus.
    Dim. 18 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #139
    Jacques Rosseels
    Period: 1828 - 1912

    "Heath view with farm and haystacks", a painting, oil on canvas, signed J. Rosseels.
    Dim. 36 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #584

    Een lot van 7 Victoriaans koperen tulband puddingvormen.

    A lot of 7 Victorian copper tulip-shaped pudding molds.
    Dim. Ø 29,5 ... Ø 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #344

    A polychrome porcelain basket on four legs. With hand-painted decoration and elaborately crafted flowers. Marked on the bottom and numbered.
    Dim. 16 x 25 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #22

    Twee miniatuurportretten, aquarel, gevat in ovale lijsten. 19de eeuws.

    Two miniature portraits, watercolor, set in oval frames. 19th century.
    Dim. 10 x 9, 15 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #299

    Een set van 2 glas-in-loodramen met de afbeeldingen van Jezus en Maria.

    A set of 2 stained glass windows depicting Jesus and Mary.
    Dim. 52 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #327

    A multi-colored porcelain milieu-de-table with floral decorations. The dish has a hairline crack.
    Dim. h 49 x Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #395

    Een klein handgeknoopt tapijtje, hoofdzakelijk roodtinten.

    A small hand-knotted rug, mainly red tones.
    Dim. 95 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #314

    Een lot van 12 glazen van Val Saint Lambert bestaande uit 6 kleurloze wijnglazen en 6 groen- en kleurloze borrelglazen. Toegevoegd een set van 6 glazen met de kelk in fluorietglas, 1 van de glazen is beschadigd aan de rand.

    A lot of 12 glasses by Val Saint Lambert, including 6 colorless wine glasses and 6 green and colorless shot glasses. Includes a set of 6 glasses with the bowl in fluorite glass, one of which is damaged at the rim.
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00