Similar lots by type
-
#695Een octogonaal massief gesculpteerd houten kastje met een decor van bloemen.
An octagonal solid wood sculpted cabinet with a floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 56 x 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#697Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage rechthoekige salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. De spiegelrand van de glazen bladen zijn deels afgeschilferd.
A vintage rectangular coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel. The mirrored edges of the glass shelves are partially chipped.No longer availableDim. 46 x 128 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#204Een 12-delig bestek set, bestaande uit messen en vorken, in houten koffertje. Verzilverd met benen handvaten.
A 12-piece cutlery set, consisiting of knives and forks, in a wooden case. Silver-plated with bone handles.No longer availableDim. 27 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#536Philippe Starck Aleph"Olly Tango". Een lot van 6 design stoelen met verchroomd metalen buisstructuur en wit gelakte plywood kuip. Onderaan gestempeld: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Ontwerp door Philippe Starck 1994, voor Aleph / Italië. Enkele verfschilfers aanwezig.
"Olly Tango". A lot of 6 design chairs with chrome metal tube structure and white lacquered plywood shell. Stamped at the bottom: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Designed by Philippe Starck in 1994, for Aleph / Italy. Some paint flakes present.No longer availableDim. 90 x 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#182“De vier seizoenen”, een meergelaagd allegorisch reliëf in hout gemonteerd tussen plexiglazen platen. Amerikaanse origine.
"The four seasons", a multi-layered allegorical wooden relief mounted between plexiglass plates. American origin.No longer availableDim. 120 x 285 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#126Een massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren en 2 lade.
A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 208 x 190 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#347Alberani VecchiottiEen oude pop van papier-maché gemerkt Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 vingers manco, een barst in het aangezicht en arm alsook afschilferende verf. Ca. 1930.
An old papier-mâché doll marked Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 missing fingers, a crack on the face and arm, as well as peeling paint. Circa 1930.No longer availableDim. h 69 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#698Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage vierkante salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel.
A vintage square coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel.No longer availableDim. 46 x 78 x 78 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#514Een design salontafel met metalen chromé onderstel en rechthoekig marmeren blad.
A design coffee table with chrome metal base and rectangular marble top.No longer availableDim. 37 x 77 x 61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#665Emporio ArmaniEen polshorloge Emporio Armani AR0398 met een quartz uurwerk, chronograaf en datumaanduiding. De waterbestendigheid is 5ATM. Showroommodel, in originele verpakking.
A wristwatch Emporio Armani AR0398 with a quartz movement, chronograph, and date display. Water resistance of 5ATM. Showroom model, in original packaging.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#666Een set van 2 gesculpteerde houten Aziatische mythologische gevleugelde wezens waarvan 1 polychroom.
A set of 2 wood-carved Asian mythological winged creatures, one of which is polychrome.No longer availableDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#492José ChapellierPeriod: °1946“Fantôme Jésus à la Croix”. Een verguld bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
"Fantôme Jésus on the Cross". A bronze sculpted and gilted statue. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 35cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#522Een Marie-Therese luchter in kristal met 10 armen en nog een centraal lichtpunt.
A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#166Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931Een houten vintage Mid-Century design vitrinekast. Onderaan 2-deurs en 3 laden met gechromeerd metalen handvaten en poten, bovenste gedeelte met 2 glazen schuifdeuren. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
A wooden vintage Mid-Century design display cabinet. Bottom with 2 doors and 3 drawers with chrome metal handles and legs, upper part with 2 glass sliding doors. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of use present.No longer availableDim. 125 x 42 x 160 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#528Paul Sersté‘Zittend meisje’, een terracotta beeld getekend Paul Sersté.
"Sitting girl," a terracotta sculpture signed by Paul Sersté.No longer availableDim. 38 x 33 x 26 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#693Een hanglamp in messing en geslepen glas met 6 lichtpunten. Medio jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw.
A pendant lamp in brass and cut glass with 6 light points. From the mid-1980s.No longer availableDim. 48 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#696Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten stoelen met snijwerk met velours bekleding. 4 met oud roze velours en 2 geherstoffeerd in blauwe velours.
A set of 6 solid oak chairs with carving and velvet upholstery. 4 in old pink velvet and 2 reupholstered in blue velvet.No longer availableDim. 98 x 43 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#699Een fleurige vintage hanglamp in veelkleurig gesmeed metaal met 4 lichtpunten.
A colorful vintage pendant lamp in multicolored wrought metal with 4 light points.No longer availableDim. h 62 x Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#206Een eikenhouten ommode met drie laden en 3 deuren
An oak chest of drawers with three drawers and 3 doorsNo longer availableDim. 103 x 43 x 132 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#516Een design salontafel met metalen chromé onderstel en rechthoekig granieten blad.
A design coffee table with a chromed metal base and rectangular granite top.No longer availableDim. 37 x 77 x 61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#495Paul SerstéEen terracotta buste van een jongenshoofd op houten sokkel. Onderaan gesigneerd “P. Sestré”.
A terracotta bust of a boy's head on a wooden base. Signed on the bottom "P. Sestre”.No longer availableDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#176Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931“Model 601”. Een houten vintage Mid-Century design eetkamertafel. Uitschuifbaar, extra tafelbladen verborgen onder het tafelblad. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
"Model 601". A wooden vintage Mid-Century design dining table. Extensible, extra tabletops hidden under main tabletop. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 100 x 170 x 75 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#429Sylvain LambréPeriod: 1889-1958“Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 81 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#537Gepatineerde smeedijzeren 17e / 18e eeuwse Neurenberger-geldkist, ook Armada genoemd, met 1 sleutel, sluiting met 6 schoten, aan de binnenzijde van het deksel een zeer groot slot. Met bijpassende houten sokkel.
Patinated wrought iron 17th/18th century Nuremberg money chest, also known as Armada, with 1 key, closure with 6 bolts, a very large lock on the inside of the lid. With matching wooden base.No longer availableDim. 37 x 65 x 39 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500
Other lots in this auction
-
#440Een lot van 2 zakhorloges bestaande uit een Hebdomas 8 jours met verzilverde kast en een Chronometre IAXA.
A lot of 2 pocket watches consisting of a Hebdomas 8 jours with a silver-plated case and a Chronometre IAXA.No longer availableDim. Ø 5.2 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#640Een ronde zilveren poederdoos met spiegel. Londen, met Engelse keuren. KLD: Kigu Ltd. Londen 1951-1977.
A round silver powder box with mirror. London, with English hallmarks. KLD: Kigu Ltd. London 1951-1977.No longer availableDim. Ø 9 cm Bruto: 148 gEstimate: € 100 / 130 -
#507Een Chinees porseleinen tulpenvaas met een blauw en wit decor in drie onderdelen.
A silver-plated metal champagne cooler. "Bruno Paillard, Reims".No longer availableDim. H. 40 cmEstimate: € 260 / 280 -
#420Een 18 kt witgouden ring met gedreven motief.
An 18 kt white gold ring with embossed motif.No longer availableDim. 4,95 g brutEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#138V. De Vos“Gevecht met panter”. Een gepatineerd houten gesculpteerd beeld op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Fight with panther." A patinated wooden sculpted figure on a marble base. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 52 x 32 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#504Marechal“Stilleven met vaas, fruit en bloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.
"Still life with vase, fruit, and flowers." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#215Een 14 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
A 14 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.30 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 2,42 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#3Simplex“Model A”. Een antieke metalen schrijfmachine in originele doos, gemerkt Simplex. Begin 20e eeuw.
"Model A". An antique, metal typewriter in original box, marked Simplex. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#448Een Chinese gesculpteerde koro op houten sokkeltje. Gesteund op 3 klauwpoten, met diverse ornamenten. In originele doos.
A Chinese carved incense burner on a wooden pedestal. Resting on 3 clawed feet, with various ornaments. In original box.No longer availableDim. 18 x 15 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#577Een lot van 3 varia aardewerken kommetjes, bodemvondsten. 1 met enkele schilfers en 1 met diverse breukherstellingen.
A lot of 3 assorted earthenware bowls, archaeological finds. 1 with some chips and 1 with several repairs.No longer availableDim. 10 x Ø 15 & 10 x Ø 9 & 6 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#388Een houten gesculpteerd Afrikaans masker.
A wooden sculpted African mask.No longer availableDim. 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#131Een precolumbiaans Chimu blackware keramieken vruchtbaarheidsbeeldje. Peru.
A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic fertility figurine. Peru.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350

