Similar lots by type
-
#577Een antieke geel koperen gieter, met ouderdomssporen.
An antique yellow copper watering can, showing signs of age.No longer availableDim. 35 x 84 x 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#496Oude kist voor stijfsel van 'Amidon Heumann Antwerpen'. Met aan de binnenkant van het deksel nog resten van de originele papieren reclame.
Old box for starch from 'Amidon Heumann Antwerp'. With remnants of the original paper advertisement on the inside of the lid.No longer availableDim. 35/45 cm, H 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#581Een grote decoratieve koperen vogelkooi met hierin 6 kleurrijke vogeltjes.
A large decorative copper birdcage with 6 colorful birds inside.No longer availableDim. h 69 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#475Cartier ParisEen vergulde aansteker, gemerkt Cartier Paris, in origineel doosje, met papieren.
A gilded lighter, marked Cartier Paris, in original box, with papers.No longer availableDim. l 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#273Een kinderzeteltje in romantische stijl, roze stoffen bekleding met florale motieven.
A children's armchair in romantic style, pink fabric upholstery with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 49 x 93 x 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#587Een antiek massief houten borduurwerk/weefgetouw.
An antique solid wood embroidery/loom frame.No longer availableDim. 107 x 108 x 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#466Antieke fruithouten secretaire. Vier grote laden met binnenin 6 kleine laden en één verborgen lade.
Antique fruitwood secretaire. Four large drawers with 6 small drawers inside and one hidden drawer.No longer availableDim. H 155, B 103, D 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#405Jaeger-LeCoultre, Swiss MadeEen ovaal tafelklokje van deels verguld metaal, zichtbaar uurwerk. Gemerkt op kast en werk. Af te stellen.
An oval table clock of partly gilded metal, visible movement. Marked on case and movement. Adjustable.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 12 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#485UnderwoodEen schrijfmachine, Underwood No5, made in USA. Eerste helft van de vorige eeuw. Met bijhorende beschadigde beschermhoes.
A typewriter, Underwood No5, made in the USA. First half of the previous century. With accompanying damaged protective cover.No longer availableDim. 24 x 39 x 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#275Antieke armstoel in Louis XV stijl. Gevlochten zitting en rug, met een roze kussen. Mooie ouderdomspatina.
Antique armchair in Louis XV style. Woven seat and back, with a pink cushion. Beautiful aged patina.No longer availableDim. H 94, B 59, D 68 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#326Antieke commode met zwart marmeren blad. Het front is geflankeerd door twee zuilen met messingen beslag. Twee deuren en één lade.
Antique chest of drawers with black marble top. The front is flanked by two columns with brass fittings. Two doors and one drawer.No longer availableDim. H 99, B 1122, D 61 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#583Een groen geschilderd houten vogelkooitje met metalen tralies waarin 4 imitatievogeltjes.
A green painted wooden birdcage with metal bars containing 4 imitation birds.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29 x 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#256Een roze tweezit met fijne gebloemde bekleding.
A pink two-seater with delicate floral upholstery.No longer availableDim. H 83, B 151, D 79 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#456Antieke commode met zwart marmeren blad. Vier laden.
Antique chest of drawers with black marble top. Four drawers.No longer availableDim. H 90, B 129, D 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#305Een lot van 4 oude stempels met monogrammen.
A lot of 4 old stamps with monograms.No longer availableDim. l 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#435Een 18e eeuwse theebus, blik met papier en glas, met de Heilige Ioanna afgebeeld alsook oud Nederlands. Te restaureren.
An 18th-century tea caddy, tin with paper and glass, depicting Saint Joanna as well as old Dutch. Needs restoration.No longer availableDim. 14 x 13.5 x 7 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#592Een armstoel in Lodewijk XV stijl met gebloemde bekleding.
An armchair in Louis XV style with floral upholstery.No longer availableDim. H 86, B 58 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#336Commode in Empire stijl met afgeschuinde hoeken. Vier deuren, één grote lade vooraan en twee kleinene aan de schuine kant. Messing beslag.
Commode in Empire style with beveled corners. Four doors, one large drawer at the front and two small ones on the angled side. Brass fittings.No longer availableDim. H 101, B 155, D 54 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#586Een set van 2 massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde zuilen.
A set of 2 solid oak carved columns.No longer availableDim. 75 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#186Antiek kerselaren schrijftafeltje. Met uitschuifbaar blad en 5 laden.
Antique cherry wood writing desk. With pull-out leaf and 5 drawers.No longer availableDim. H 107, B 121, D 55 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#285Een witte armstoel in Lodewijk XV stijl met roze gebloemde bekleding.
A white armchair in Louis XV style with pink floral upholstery.No longer availableDim. H 97, B 64 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#346Zeer grote Indische bruidskoffer op wielen. Bekleed met beschilderd metaal en versierd met koperen rosetten en banden.
Very large Indian bridal chest on wheels. Covered with painted metal and decorated with copper rosettes and bands.No longer availableDim. H 104, B 137, D 75 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#596Klein model armzetel met gebloemde stof. Hoogte van de zitting: 38 cm.
Small armchair with floral fabric. Seat height: 38 cm.No longer availableDim. H 81, B 66, D 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#266Antiek armstoeltje met kamerpot. Gescharnierd deksel en deurtje achteraan.
Antique armchair with chamber pot. Hinged lid and door at the back.No longer availableDim. H 77, B 51, D 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#202Johann Bernhard WittkampPeriod: 1820 - 1885“Kussend koppel”, een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Kissing couple," a 19th-century painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 76 x 61 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#382‘Zonder titel’. Abstract schilderij in lak en acryl. Niet getekend.
‘Untitled’. Abstract painting in lacquer and acrylic. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 65/50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#2015 stuks Chinees porselein met een blauw op wit decor van flora. Bestaande uit 3 borden, een schaal en een kommetje.
5 pieces of Chinese porcelain with a blue on white floral decoration. Consisting of 3 plates, a dish, and a small bowl.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#128DelheidEen lot van 24 zilveren vorken en lepels van gevarieerd makelij waaronder 3 gemerkt Delheid, verder hoofdzakelijk Belgische keuren waaronder van voor 1868. 1335 gram.
A lot of 24 silver forks and spoons of varied types including 3 marked Delheid, mainly Belgian hallmarks from before 1868. 1335 grams.No longer availableDim. oa AG 950‰Estimate: € 700 / 900 -
#3172 oude gesculpteerde massief eikenhouten ornamenten op metalen presenteersokkel.
A set of 2 old sculpted solid oak ornaments on metal display stands.No longer availableDim. 58 x 36 x 13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#246“Middeleeuws drinkgelag”, een wandtapijt.
"Medieval drinking party", a tapestry.No longer availableDim. 152 x 184 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#181Een gevarieerd lot zilveren items met een variatie aan keuren bestaande uit een beker, een notaboekje, een halsketting, een luciferdoosje, een parfumflesje, een brievenklem, een haakje, een brilletje, een serveervork, een kadertje, een potlood en een rammelaar. 195 gram.
A varied lot of silver items with a variety of hallmarks consisting of a cup, a notebook, a necklace, a matchbox, a perfume bottle, a letter clip, a hook, glasses, a serving fork, a frame, a pencil, and a rattle. 195 grams.No longer availableDim. l 28 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#272J. CoppensPeriod: 18895-1975Boszicht. Olieverf op paneel, met het mes gezet. Getekend.
Forest View. Oil on panel, painted with a palette knife. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30/38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#363Satsuma vaas gedecoreerd met knopen en de afbeelding van twee krijgers. Onderaan gemerkt.
Satsuma vase decorated with knots and the image of two warriors. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#484“Jockey te paard”. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar getekend.
"Jockey on horseback." Oil on canvas. Signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 41/32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#319M. Hooghe“Vissersboten bij de vuurtoren”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1967.
"Fishermen's boats at the lighthouse". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1967.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#300Een lot van 7 koffiepotten, voornamelijk tin. Gezamenlijk gewicht van ongeveer 5 kg.
A lot of 7 coffee pots, mainly tin. Total weight approximately 5 kg.No longer availableDim. 5 kgEstimate: € 30 / 50


