Other lots by Op de Beeck
Similar lots by type
-
#376“Zicht op de pastorij in de Sint-Bavostraat te Wilrijk”. Olieverf op papier.
"View of the presbytery in the Sint-Bavostraat in Wilrijk". Oil on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 cm x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#390P. Mossay“Hoevezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Homestead view”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 43 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#402“Portret van een burgervrouw”. Olieverf op paneel. Naar de XVIIe eeuw.
"Portrait of a bourgeois woman". Oil on panel. From the 17th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#401Carlo Tarras“Spaans dorp”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en op de verso gedateerd 1979.
Spanish village. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1979 on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#409“Moede gods van de tederheid”. Een achterglasschildering met bladgoud, naar voorbeeld van een Russisch icoon.
"Weary god of tenderness." A reverse glass painting with gold leaf, inspired by a Russian icon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#381H. J. Martin“Twee mensen in een interieur”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Two people in an interior”. Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#423“boten bij strandhuisjes”. Reproductie
"boats near beach huts". ReproductionNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 40 cm -
#391Jef Codron“Brussels begijnhof.” Kleurenets genummerd 233/350. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Brussels beguinage.” Color etching numbered 233/350. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33,5 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#370Eloy“Plattelandszicht met hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechts onderaan. Schade aan het doek.
"Countryside view with farm". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right. Damage to the canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 73 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#397S. Meusel“Jongen met hond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd.
"Young boy with dog." Oil on panel. Monogrammed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#372“Bloemen in vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, bloemstilleven. Onderaan mogeijk gesigneerd “André Dillen”.
"Flowers in vase". A painting, oil on panel, flower still life. Possibly signed at the bottom "Andre Dilten".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 52cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#394Een dorpszicht, olie op doek, getekend De Clerck.
A village view, oil on canvas, signed De Clerck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#407V.J. Bergh“Veenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Peat View". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 46 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#412Lanna“Eileen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.
"Eileen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#410Ant. La Hache“Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with fruit". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#399“Badende naakten”. Olieverf op paneel.
“Bathing nudes”. Oil on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#387“Hoog gras”. Olieverf op doek. Beschadiging.
"Tall grass". Oil on canvas. Damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#437‘Het pad door de heide’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd N. Verheylen.
'The path through the heath', oil on canvas, signed N. Verheylen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#411Daufresne de la Chevalerie“Vrouw in een stalletje in een Perzisch straatje”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd Delac. Medio XXe eeuw.
"Woman in a stall in a Persian alleyway". Oil on panel. Signed Delac. Mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#414Peter J. Tschoffen“Personages bij een molen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. XIXe eeuw.
"Figures at a mill". Oil on canvas. Signed. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 100 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#419“Huisje aan de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"House by the River". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 99cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#408J. de Bruyn“Abstract stilleven”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Abstract still life". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#413Jos Vergauwen“Schepen aan de kust”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Ships on the Coast". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 81 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#385Benoit“Zeilschepen op zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Sailing Ships at Sea". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#298Jan ClaessensFruit en groente stilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Jan Claessens”.
"Fruit and vegetable still life". A painting, oil on panel. Signed "Jan Claessens".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 40cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#322Hubert De Vries“Vlaams Strandzicht.” Litho. Gesigneerd in potlood ‘binnen’ de plaat. 59/99
"Flemish Beach View." Lithograph. Signed in pencil 'within' the plate. 59/99No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 37 cmEstimate: € 90 / 120 -
#194Marius GirardPeriod: 1927 - 2014“Zicht op Montmartre”. Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1963.
“View of Montmartre”. Oil on paper. Signed and dated 1963.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#9‘Stilleven met bloemenvaas en asbak’, olieverf op paneel.
'Still life with flower vase and ashtray', oil on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#220Suzanne Berset“Metalen poort”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en op de verso gesigneerd en gedateerd 2002.
"Metal gate". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and signed and dated 2002 on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#202“Zee bij zonsondergang, abstract werk.” Olieverf op doek. Decoratief werk.
"Sea at Sunset, abstract piece." Oil on canvas. Decorative artwork.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#422Drie ingelijste reproducties met zichten op Parijs. Gesigneerd Delarue.
Three framed reproductions depicting views of Paris. Signed by Delarue.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 33 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#436P. Plaetinck“Spelende katjes.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Playing kittens." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 47 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#95G. Wauters“Bloemstilleven in steengoeden kruik.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life in stoneware jug.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#293A. SchaekenMeerzicht, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Meerzicht" translates to "Lake view" in English. "Olieverf op doek" means "oil painting on canvas", and "Gesigneerd" means "signed".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 69 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#141Felix EyskensPeriod: 1882 - 1986“Begijnhof Mechelen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Beguinage Mechelen. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 cm x 18 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#85P.J. RedouteEen set van 2 gravures van bloemen, Pierre Jozef Redoute.
A pair of 2 engravings of flowers by Pierre Joseph Redouté.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 x b 13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

