Similar lots by type
-
#519Paul Van Hoeydonck‘The fallen astronaut’, Paul van Hoeydonck. Een getekende print van het kunstwerk op de maan. Niet ingekaderd.
'The fallen astronaut', Paul van Hoeydonck. A signed print of the artwork on the moon. Not framed.No longer availableDim. 50/70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#42Jacob SmitsEen niet complete map met 9 etsen door Jakob Smits (1, 5, 8, 9, 11, 15, 17, 21 en 23), uitgegeven door A. Van Campenhout, Brussel. Nr. 58 uit een oplage van 100 exemplaren.
An incomplete folder with 9 etchings by Jakob Smits (1, 5, 8, 9, 11, 15, 17, 21, and 23), published by A. Van Campenhout, Brussels. Number 58 of an edition of 100 copies.No longer availableDim. 45/33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#382Jef Van Tuerenhout‘La Gardienne’, lithografie in bruintinten. Getekend; Jef Van Tuerenhout. Epreuve d’Artiste.
'The Caretaker', lithograph in brown tones. Signed; Jef Van Tuerenhout. Artist's Proof.No longer availableDim. 73/51 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#322“De eerste sigaar”, een kleurenlitho op papier, getekend binnen de plaat, F. Charlet.
"The first cigar," a color lithograph on paper, signed within the plate, F. Charlet.No longer availableDim. 60 x 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#572Gustaaf De BruynePeriod: 1914-1981‘Werkelijkheid en verbeelding’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; G. De Bruyne.
'Reality and imagination', a monochrome etching. Signed; G. De Bruyne.No longer availableDim. 52/28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#594‘Staand naakt met kraanvogels’, een heliografie naar het werk van Félicien Rops.
'Nude standing with cranes', a heliograph based on the work of Félicien Rops.No longer availableDim. 12/8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#529Jan De Cock‘Zonder Titel’ (2013), een getekende offset print. Jan de Cock. Niet ingekaderd.
'Untitled' (2013), a drawn offset print. Jan de Cock. Not framed.No longer availableDim. 50/70Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#133Jacob SmitsEen map met 25 etsen door Jakob Smits, uitgegeven door A. Van Campenhout, Brussel. Nr. 51 uit een oplage van 100 exemplaren.
A portfolio with 25 etchings by Jakob Smits, published by A. Van Campenhout, Brussels. Number 51 from an edition of 100 copies.No longer availableDim. 45/33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#144Jules De BruyckerPeriod: 1870-1945‘De wrok van Signoor’, een monochrome ets. Getekend, 1930. 1ste staat.
'The Resentment of Signoor', a monochrome etching. Signed; J. De Bruycker, 1930. 1st state.No longer availableDim. 63/49 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#304Constant De BusscherePeriod: 1876-1951“Drie boerenpaarden”, een ets op papier, niet gesigneerd.
"Three farm horses", an etching on paper, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 53 x 69 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#92Jules De BruyckerPeriod: 1870-1945“De Kathedraal van Rouen”. Ets, niet getekend, met witte vlekjes op het papier.
"The Cathedral of Rouen". Etching, unsigned, with white spots on the paper.No longer availableDim. 64/53 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#522Frans Masereel‘l’Aigle de Distelmonde’, een monochrome ets. Getekend binnen de plaat; Frans Masereel. De ets is gemaakt voor de Contes d’Horace Van Offel, een bibliofiele uitgave met 22 kortverhalen van de auteur Horace Van Offel (Antwerpen, 1878-1944) uitgegeven door de “Editions des artistes” in Brussel in 1935.
‘l’Aigle de Distelmonde’, a monochrome etching. Signed within the plate; Frans Masereel. The etching was created for the Contes d’Horace Van Offel, a bibliophile edition with 22 short stories by the author Horace Van Offel (Antwerp, 1878-1944) published by the “Editions des artistes” in Brussels in 1935.No longer availableDim. 19/14 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#164Jules De BruyckerPeriod: 1870-1945‘Kultur, allegorie op de eerste wereldoorlog’, een monochrome ets. Getekend. 2e staat, gedrukt op twee exemplaren.
'Culture, allegory on the First World War', a monochrome etching. Signed; J. De Bruycker. 2nd state, printed in two copies.No longer availableDim. 78/52 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#102Fred BervoetsPeriod: 1960‘Oud Antwerpen’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; Bervoets, ‘60. Niet genummerd.
'Old Antwerp', a monochrome etching. Signed; Bervoets, '60. Not numbered.No longer availableDim. 37/51 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#174Jules De BruyckerPeriod: 1870-1945‘Au Marche’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; J. De Bruycker.
'Au Marche', a monochrome etching. Signed: J. De Bruycker.No longer availableDim. 42/51 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#354A. VerschuerenEen lot van vijf naakten, monochrome etsen. Getekend; A. Verschueren.
A lot of five nudes, monochrome etchings. Signed; A. Verschueren.No longer availableDim. 21/16 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#504‘Les Velours’, Matisse. Reproductie naar het werk in de collectie van het MoMA. Zeefdruk gepubliceerd door Segers, gedrukt in Florence door Acte II, 2010.
‘Les Velours’, Matisse. Reproduction of the work in the MoMA collection. Silkscreen print published by Segers, printed in Florence by Acte II, 2010.No longer availableDim. 134/39 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
Other lots in this auction
-
#307Een messingen notenkraker in de vorm van een gekroond adelaarshoofd.
A brass nutcracker in the shape of a crowned eagle head.No longer availableDim. H. 13.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#210Een parelhalssnoer met witte barokparels en zilveren slot.
A pearl necklace with white baroque pearls and a silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#155‘Hoornblazer met jachthonden’, een gepatineerd kunstbronzen beeld op zwarte marmeren voet. Naar A. Moreau.
'Horn player with hunting dogs', a patinated bronze art sculpture on a black marble base. After A. Moreau.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 74 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#279Kuifje en Bobbie, een kunststoffen buste van onze stripheld.
Tintin and Snowy, a plastic bust of our comic book hero.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#112J.H. (Jef) DielsPeriod: °1952“Stilleven met glaswerk en Prince Albert tabak”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. 1988.
"Still life with glassware and Prince Albert tobacco". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated. 1988.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#77Een tafellamp in Tiffany-stijl, glas in lood kap en bronzen delen.
A table lamp in Tiffany style, stained glass shade and bronze parts.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#63Steiff, GermanyDrie vintage pluche papegaaien en een pinguin, gemerkt Steiff, één met de knop manco.
Three vintage plush parrots and a penguin, marked Steiff, one with missing button.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#389Een bronzen zeemeermin met een grote gouden parel in schelp. Getekend; Zache, Diseno, Spain. Onderstel van een salontafel, blad is manco.
A bronze mermaid with a large golden pearl in a shell. Signed; Zache, Diseno, Spain. Base of a coffee table, top is missing.No longer availableDim. H 46, B 64, D 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#126Een paar ronde bijzettafeltjes, grijsgepatineerd. Midden 20ste eeuw.
A pair of round side tables, gray patinated. Mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. h 72 cm Ø 48 cmEstimate: € 240 / 280 -
#518Een karaf en veertien diverse champagneglazen van ongekleurd kristal.
A decanter and fourteen assorted champagne glasses made of colorless crystal.No longer availableDim. Karaf - H: 22 cmGlas - H: 22, 28 & 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#193Claytan TablewareEen uitgebreid eetservies met decor van rozen. ‘Made in Malaysia’. Thee & koffie servies met suiker en melkpot voor 6 personen. Kleine en grote koffietassen en grote theetassen. Zes soepborden, vijf platte borden, dertien dessertborden en drie schotels. 77 stuks.
A comprehensive dinner service with rose decorations. 'Made in Malaysia'. Tea & coffee set with sugar and milk pot for 6 people. Small and large coffee cups and large tea cups. Six soup bowls, five dinner plates, thirteen dessert plates, and three dishes. 77 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#111BaccaratEen luxueus koffertje met zes kristallen proefglazen: Bourgogne, Bordeaux, Rhône, Loire, Cognac, Grands Blancs. Gemerkt.
A luxurious case with six crystal tasting glasses: Burgundy, Bordeaux, Rhône, Loire, Cognac, Grands Blancs. Marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 400

