#133
Een oude scheeps-olielamp in koper en geslepen glas (1 glas gebarsten). Omgebouwd tot elektrische lamp. Een oude scheeps-olielamp in koper en geslepen glas (1 glas gebarsten). Omgebouwd tot elektrische lamp. Verso gemerkt ‘Red Star Line’.
#270
Een messing luchter met melkglazen kapjes en 6 lichtpunten.
A brass chandelier with milk glass shades and 6 light points.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 42 x 59 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#166
#82Ideal Brenner
#159
A diverse lot in various metals consisting of a scale, a pepper mill, a knife, castanets, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. l 35 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#140
#244
Een lampenvoet van porselein en koper.
A lamp base in porcelain and copper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#251
Een lot van vier stuks koper en verguld tafeldecoratie bestaande uit: een inktstel, een briefopener, een schaal en een viltpapierhouder.
#268
#12
Een paar koperen kandelaars met socket schroef bovenaan.
A pair of copper candlesticks with a socket screw at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. 31,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#241
Een Byzantijns kruis in koper met dubbelkoppige adelaar. Voor 2 kaarsen.
A Byzantine copper cross with a double-headed eagle. For 2 candles.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h83 x b 47 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#202
#51
Een Art-Deco brieven- en dagbladhouder in hout en koper.
An Art Deco letter and newspaper holder in wood and copper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. h 35 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#43
“Vogel en boslandschap”. Een houtsnede op papier.
"Bird and forest landscape". A woodcut on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 10 x 13cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#86
A vintage glass paperweight with a copper plaque depicting the "Nieuw Amsterdam" Holland-America Line, 1873-1948.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 14 x 9,5 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#235
“Midden-Oosterse stadsgezichten”. Een paar prints op papier, gesigneerd Bellini.
"Middle Eastern cityscapes." A couple of prints on paper, signed Bellini.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Estimate: € 35/40 -
#151
Een vintage beeldje van een giraf in messing. Restant merklabel aan de buik.
A vintage brass statue of a giraffe. Remnant brand label on the belly.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 55.00 €Dim. 56,5 cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#18
Een lot van 2 sets ornamenten, laat 19e eeuws, de ene set in zwart geaderd marmer met verguld koper, de andere in zwart porselein en koper.
A lot of 2 sets of ornaments, late 19th century, one set in black veined marble with gilt copper, the other in black porcelain and copper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#283Cheadleshire
Een modern wandklokje met holografisch ruitertafereel.
A modern wall clock with a holographic horseman scene.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 53 x 24 cmEstimate: € 10/20
#275
#221
Een Vlaams aardewerken schenkkan met opschrift: Abbaye Notre Dame D’Orval.
A Flemish earthenware jug with the inscription: Abbaye Notre Dame D’Orval.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#231
“Muzikant aan de herberg”. Een in gepatineerd hout gesculpteerd paneel.
"Musician at the inn." A panel sculpted in patinated wood.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 57 x 46 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#107
Een lot varia internationale luciferdoosjes.
A lot of various international matchboxes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 3.00 €Estimate: € 10/20 -
#183
A replica of a Meso-American figurine. Originating from the D’Louvre Studio in Paris.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#269
Een persglazen vaas.
A pressed glass vase.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 27 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#113
#50Jacques Chocolat Côte d'Or
A lot of 3 collectible albums, including "Botanica Album" by Chocolat Côte d'Or, 1932. Also included are 2 by Jacques Chocolat; "Commercial Aviation" and "Unusual Sports".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#168
Een set van 2 sierlijke zamac vazen waarvan 1 met schade.
#691
A sculpted solid wooden statue of a reclining lion. African artwork.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 x l 45 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#154
#136
A polychrome wooden carved box with image from St. Cecilia. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. 9 x 25 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40/60