• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
“Divina”. Een lithografie in kleur van Salvador Dali, gesigneerd met inkt in de marge in 1964. In vergulde kader.
Salvador Dali
Period: 1904 - 1989

"Divina". A color lithograph by Salvador Dali, signed in ink in the margin in 1964. In a gilt frame.
Dim. 43 x 28 cm
SKU: 2708240182.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #182
Estimate: € 400 / 600

  • #4
    Gallia, Red Star Line

    Een lot van 15 stuks verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een vaasje en een suikerstrooier gemerkt Gallia, 2 lepels gemerkt Red Star Line en 11 bestekleggertjes in de vorm van dieren.

    A lot of 15 pieces of silver-plated metal consisting of a vase and a sugar sprinkler marked Gallia, 2 spoons marked Red Star Line, and 11 cutlery rests in the shape of animals.
    Dim. H: 22,5 en 19 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #709

    A set of 2 brass lamp bases with Chinese terracotta figures. Damage to the hands.
    Dim. h 58 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #444
    Alfred Moitroux
    Period: 1886 - 1938

    "Veiled Lady", a color lithograph on paper, signed Moitroux.
    Dim. 31.5 x 30.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #657
    Mathmos Lunar

    An xxl Mathmos lava lamp, Lunar model, based on the rocket from 'Destination Moon' and 'Explorers on the Moon' in Tintin comics. The switch is broken, the top point is missing, and dented.
    Dim. h 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #235

    An English Georgian mahogany breakfront bookcase in 2 parts with 4 glazed doors, 4 drawers, and 4 doors.
    Dim. 200x45x205 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #101
    Alfons De Roeck
    Period: 1896-1982

    "Maria with child". A polychrome wooden sculpture. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #349
    Jalan Tun H.S. Lee

    “Gevel met vrouw.” Litho op papier. Genummerd 83/200, Kuala Lumpur, Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "Facade with woman." Lithograph on paper. Numbered 83/200, Kuala Lumpur, Signed outside of the plate.
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #391

    “Brahma”. Een bronzen beeldje van deze veelarmige Godheid uit Indië.

    "Brahma." A bronze statue of this multi-armed deity from India.
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #88

    Een verguld bronzen bureaustel met brievenhouder, inktpotten en lakzegelstempel in de vorm van een veer.

    A gilded bronze desk set with letter holder, inkpots, and seal stamp in the shape of a feather.
    Dim. 25 x 40 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #37

    Een lot van drie verzilverd metalen stuks op warmhouders bestaande uit een samovar gemerkt Sheridan en twee koffie- of theepotten waarvan eveneens één gemerkt Sheridan, de tweede niet gemerkt.

    A lot of three silver-plated metal pieces on warmers consisting of a samovar marked Sheridan and two coffee or tea pots, one also marked Sheridan, the second unmarked.
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #538

    Een Chinees porseleinen pagode in blauw en wit decor in vier niveaus.

    A Chinese porcelain pagoda in blue and white decoration, in four levels.
    Dim. 51 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #314

    "Lady with Crochet", a 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, monogrammed in the lower left corner.
    Dim. 21.5 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00