Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Divina”. Een lithografie in kleur van Salvador Dali, gesigneerd met inkt in de marge in 1964. In vergulde kader.
Salvador Dali
Period: 1904 - 1989

“Divina”. Een lithografie in kleur van Salvador Dali, gesigneerd met inkt in de marge in 1964. In vergulde kader.

"Divina". A color lithograph by Salvador Dali, signed in ink in the margin in 1964. In a gilt frame.
Dim. 43 x 28 cm
SKU: 2708240182.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #182
Estimate: € 400 / 600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #476

    Een handgeknoopt tapijt, overwegend rood. Gemerkt Azerbaijah Baku.

    A hand-knotted rug, predominantly red. Marked Azerbaijah Baku.
    No longer available
    Dim. 300 x 200 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #658
    Willy Vandersteen

    Een lot van 107 strips, diverse titels en uitgaven, bestaande uit 49 “Suske en Wiske”, 41 “De Rode Ridder”, 12 “Jerom”, 3 “Robert en Bertrand” en 2 “Bessy”, door Willy Vandersteen.

    A lot of 107 comic books, various titles and editions, consisting of 49 "Suske en Wiske," 41 "De Rode Ridder," 12 "Jerom," 3 "Robert en Bertrand," and 2 "Bessy," by Willy Vandersteen.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #532
    Daniel Boucherie

    “Liggend naakt”, een tekening in potlood, gesigneerd ‘Daniel Boucherie’.

    "Lying nude", a pencil drawing, signed 'Daniel Boucherie'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #742
    Valmazan

    “Valmazan - Spain”. Een kandelaar in verzilverd metaal voor drie kaarsen gemonteerd om een schaal. Gemerkt.

    "Valmazan - Spain". A candelabra in silver-plated metal for three candles mounted around a dish. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 47,5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #517

    Een set van 2 houten handbeschilderde tafellampen met opgehoogde figuren.

    A set of 2 wooden hand-painted table lamps with raised figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #254

    Een polychroom houten Corpus Christi, armen manco, 18e-19e eeuw.

    A polychrome wooden Corpus Christi, arms missing, 18th-19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #609

    Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.

    A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 206 x 45 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #401

    Een vintage porseleinen beeld van 2 flamingo’s, Tay, Italy.

    A vintage porcelain sculpture of 2 flamingos, Tay, Italy.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #396

    Een telefoontafeltje met 1 lade. Fineer van het blad vertoont barstjes.

    A telephone table with 1 drawer. Veneer on the top shows some cracks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 61 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #259
    André Brunin
    Period: 1890 - ?

    “Vrouw mer koperen kruik”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd André Brunin.

    "Woman with Copper Jug", a painting, oil on board, signed by André Brunin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #619

    Een rechthoekige spiegel in een houten lijst met goud- en zwartkleurige accenten en gebeeldhouwde details. 19de eeuw.

    A rectangular mirror in a wooden frame with gold and black accents and carved details. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #621

    Een gefineerd vierkante eikenhouten salontafel.

    A veneered square oak coffee table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 100 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More