“Divina”. Een lithografie in kleur van Salvador Dali, gesigneerd met inkt in de marge in 1964. In vergulde kader.
Salvador Dali
Period: 1904 - 1989

"Divina". A color lithograph by Salvador Dali, signed in ink in the margin in 1964. In a gilt frame.
Dim. 43 x 28 cm
SKU: 2708240182.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #182
Estimate: € 400 / 600

  • #342

    Een juwelendoosje van messing en drie verschillende sierplaquetjes.

    A brass jewelry box with three different decorative plaques.
    Dim. H: 5 x 10 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #60

    Een 18 k wit en geelgouden schakelarmband.

    An 18k white and yellow gold link bracelet.
    Dim. 12,80 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #368
    Staffordshire

    Een paar porseleinen craquellé Staffordshire hondjes. Onderaan gemerkt met #-teken.

    A pair of porcelain craquelé Staffordshire dogs. Marked with a # sign at the bottom.
    Dim. 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #540

    Een lange parelhalssnoer met 18 karaats geelgouden slot.

    A long pearl necklace with an 18 karat yellow gold clasp.
    Dim. L: 44 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #495

    Een set van een Afrikaanse speer en schild.

    A set of an African spear and shield.
    Dim. 68 & 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #303
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage VSL vaas met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt en gelabeld.

    A vintage VSL vase with red in the mass. Marked and labeled at the bottom.
    Dim. 29 x Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #259
    André Brunin
    Period: 1890 - ?

    "Woman with Copper Jug", a painting, oil on board, signed by André Brunin.
    Dim. 55 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #384

    Een lot van 2 vintage blikken dozen, bestaande uit ee koffieblik, gemerkt “Etabl. J.Schuybroek, S.A Hoboken-Anvers “ en een doos onderaan gemerkt “GBC°”.

    A lot of 2 vintage tin boxes, consisting of a coffee tin marked "Etabl. J.Schuybroek, S.A Hoboken-Anvers" and a box at the bottom marked "GBC°".
    Dim. 19 x Ø 16 & 17 x 30 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #51
    Euphonia

    Een oude grammofoon in werkende staat, evenals een lot bakelieten platen van diverse auteurs, w.o. Will Ferdy, Romain De Coninck, De Ramblers, Frans Lamoen en vele anderen.

    An old gramophone in working condition, along with a lot of bakelite records by various artists including Will Ferdy, Romain De Coninck, De Ramblers, Frans Lamoen, and many others.
    Dim. 62 x 102 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #638

    A bronze sculpture of a human head, possibly in African tribal art style. No visible marks or dating.
    Dim. 30 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #273

    A silver cup with double handles, decorated with a garland and Greek key motif. Initials engraved "D.C.V.". 19th century.
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #397

    Een lot van 3 vintage camera’s. Bestaande uit een Voigtländer in lederen tasje, een Olympus AF-1 met tasje en een Kodak Brownie 127.

    A lot of 3 vintage cameras. Consisting of a Voigtländer in leather case, an Olympus AF-1 with case, and a Kodak Brownie 127.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00