Other lots in this auction
-
#309“De aanbidding der koningen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, verlijmd op vezelplaat, naar de oudheid.
"The Adoration of the Kings," a painting, oil on canvas, glued on fiberboard, in the style of antiquity.No longer availableDim. 59 x 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#53Een klein vijfdelig klokstel van zwart marmer en messing met roze marmeren details, bestaande uit een pendule twee cassolettes en twee vierarmige kandelaars. Begin XXste eeuw.
A small five-piece clock set in black marble and brass with pink marble details, consisting of a clock, two cassolettes, and two four-armed candlesticks. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#19Roger RaveelEen lot van een boek met bijbehorende affiche, toegevoegd een poster waarop de kunstenaar zelf bij tekende. Echter deze is maagdelijk gebleven.
A lot consisting of a book with an accompanying poster, along with an additional poster where the artist drew herself, yet this one remained untouched.No longer availableDim. 62 x 51 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#624Kieninger, GermanyEen staande klok, Kieninger Germany, in massief eiken kast met gesculpteerde elementen.
A standing clock, Kieninger Germany, in solid oak case with sculpted elements.No longer availableDim. h 251 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#359Jules Verwest“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 43 x 32,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#389Wim De Paepe“Een spuihuis over de stroom.” Potlood op papier. Gesigneerd;, gedateerd 4/6/86
"A bridge house over the stream." Pencil on paper. Signed, dated 4/6/86.No longer availableDim. 25,5 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#522Daniel Boucherie“Zittend naakt”, een tekening in potlood, gesigneerd ‘Daniel Boucherie’.
"Sitting nude", a pencil drawing, signed 'Daniel Boucherie'.No longer availableDim. 31 x 48 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#17Een Engels mahoniehouten schrijfkistje, lederen schrijfmat met accenten in goudverf en monogram op een parelmoeren plaatje. Sleuteltje ontbreekt.
An English mahogany writing box, leather writing surface with gold-painted accents and monogram on a mother-of-pearl plaque. Key is missing.No longer availableDim. 12.5 x 30 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#108Émaux de LongwyEen porseleinen bonbonnière met meerkleurig floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain bonbonnière with multicolored floral decoration. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 9 x 15 x 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#728Een lot bestaande uit een vintage Italiaans lampjes en spotje in emaille en gechromeerde arm.
A lot consisting of a vintage Italian small lamp and spotlight in enamel and chrome arm.No longer availableDim. 33 & 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#328Een uit metaal gegoten Art Deco tafelmiddenstuk met kristallen schaal.
A metal cast Art Deco table centerpiece with crystal bowl.No longer availableDim. 32 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#350Hermès ParisEen zijdensjaal, getekend ‘Hermès Paris’.
A silk scarf, signed ‘Hermès Paris’.No longer availableDim. 90 x 88 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200

