Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Divina”. Een lithografie in kleur van Salvador Dali, gesigneerd met inkt in de marge in 1964. In vergulde kader.
Salvador Dali
Period: 1904 - 1989

“Divina”. Een lithografie in kleur van Salvador Dali, gesigneerd met inkt in de marge in 1964. In vergulde kader.

"Divina". A color lithograph by Salvador Dali, signed in ink in the margin in 1964. In a gilt frame.
Dim. 43 x 28 cm
SKU: 2708240182.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #182
Estimate: € 400 / 600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #741
    CG Ceragan

    Een porseleinen beeld van een dame op zitbank, meerkleurig met vergulde details, onderaan gemerkt.

    A porcelain figure of a lady on a settee, multicolored with gilded details, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #682
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een karaf in kristal, Val Saint Lambert, groen in de massa gekleurd, minieme schilferschade onderaan. Toegevoegd 5 groene borrelglaasjes.

    A crystal decanter by Val Saint Lambert, green stained in the mass, minimal flake damage at the bottom. Includes 5 green shot glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #262

    Een wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Gepatineerd met floraal top en gevleugeld dier in het snijwerk.

    A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled glass. Patinated with a floral top and winged animal in the carving.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #672

    Een decoratief schaaltje uit schelp met kleinere schelp binnenin en verzilverde rand.

    A decorative bowl made from a shell with a smaller shell inside and a silver-plated edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #25

    Twee verschillende borstels van zilver. 800‰. Duitse keuren.

    Two different silver brushes. 800‰. German hallmarks.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #319
    J. Bahieuf

    “Zomerse dag in het Alpendorp”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J. Bahieuf en gedateerd 1873.

    "Summer day in the Alpine village", a painting, oil on panel, signed J. Bahieuf and dated 1873.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #723

    Een lot van 3 vintage loodjes pistolen, bestaande uit een Mondial Oklahoma, een FB Record en een Diana model II.

    A lot of 3 vintage pellet guns, including a Mondial Oklahoma, a FB Record, and a Diana model II.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 31 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #594
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #194
    George Navez

    “Dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Village View." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49,5 x 56,5 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #277
    Wiskemann

    Een 3-ladig bestekkoffertje met verzilverd Wiskemann bestek voor 12 personen. Enkele serveerstukken onderste lade manco.

    A 3-drawer cutlery case with silver-plated Wiskemann cutlery for 12 people. Some serving pieces missing from bottom drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 38,5 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #120

    Een 18 kt Driekleurig gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,82 ct.

    An 18 kt tricolor gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.82 ct in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13,45 g
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1500
  • #475

    Een lot van 2 oude stolpen, een grote ovalen stolp met heilige familie (Jozef’s hoofd is gelijmd) en een ronde met kruisbeeld.

    A lot of 2 old glass domes, one large oval dome with Holy Family (Joseph's head is glued) and one round with crucifix.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 35 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More