Other lots in this auction
-
#475Een lot van 2 oude stolpen, een grote ovalen stolp met heilige familie (Jozef’s hoofd is gelijmd) en een ronde met kruisbeeld.
A lot of 2 old glass domes, one large oval dome with Holy Family (Joseph's head is glued) and one round with crucifix.No longer availableDim. 50 x 35 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#636Een ladekastje in marqueterie met 3 laden.
A marquetry chest of drawers with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 78 x 63 x 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#23Een vintage schrijfmachine, ‘Hermes Baby’, ca 1940 in zijn origineel metalen draagkoffertje.
A vintage typewriter, 'Hermes Baby', ca. 1940 in its original metal carrying case.No longer availableDim. 6.5 x 28.5 x 28.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#503Een gepatineerd bronzen Dai Viet, Warlord helm met vergulde elementen.
A patinated bronze Dai Viet, Warlord helmet with gilded elements.No longer availableDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#53Een klein vijfdelig klokstel van zwart marmer en messing met roze marmeren details, bestaande uit een pendule twee cassolettes en twee vierarmige kandelaars. Begin XXste eeuw.
A small five-piece clock set in black marble and brass with pink marble details, consisting of a clock, two cassolettes, and two four-armed candlesticks. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#3Hutschenreuther SelbEen lot van vier engeltjes van zachte pasta. Gemerkt Hutschenreuther Selb.
A set of four cherubs made of soft porcelain. Marked Hutschenreuther Selb.No longer availableDim. H:15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#128“Vrouwenbuste”, een buste in ‘suikermarmer’, gesigneerd Prof. G. Bessi, op wit marmeren voetje.
"Women bust," a bust in 'sugar marble', signed Prof. G. Bessi, on a white marble base.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#519Alfons BlommePeriod: 1889-1979“Winters dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter village view": A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 x 33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#312Een porseleinen tabaksdoos met schuif en met floraal decor versierd. Onderaan gemonogrammeerd “MG” & “StCt”.
A porcelain tobacco box decorated with floral motifs and a sliding mechanism. Monogrammed "MG" & "StCt" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 12 x 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#202Gérard RoosenPeriod: Leuven 1869 - 1935“Nu au divan”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, toegeschreven aan Gérard Roosen. Naamlabel achteraan. Beschadigde kader.
"Now at the divan", a painting, oil on canvas, attributed to Gérard Roosen. Name label on the back. Damaged frame.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#477Een vintage design Hollywood Regency tafellamp met kristalglas, vergulde voet en gestoffeerde kap.
A vintage design Hollywood Regency table lamp with crystal glass, gilded base, and upholstered shade.No longer availableDim. 75,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#155Een meerkleurig Tibetaans of Chinese, helmvormige trouwhoed. Versierd met diverse kralen, cabochons uit kopal en gestoffeerde voering. Op metalen staander.
A multicolored Tibetan or Chinese helmet-shaped wedding hat. Decorated with various beads, kopal cabochons, and upholstered lining. On a metal stand.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400

