• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
“Divina”. Een lithografie in kleur van Salvador Dali, gesigneerd met inkt in de marge in 1964. In vergulde kader.
Salvador Dali
Period: 1904 - 1989

"Divina". A color lithograph by Salvador Dali, signed in ink in the margin in 1964. In a gilt frame.
Dim. 43 x 28 cm
SKU: 2708240182.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #182
Estimate: € 400 / 600

  • #657
    Mathmos Lunar

    An xxl Mathmos lava lamp, Lunar model, based on the rocket from 'Destination Moon' and 'Explorers on the Moon' in Tintin comics. The switch is broken, the top point is missing, and dented.
    Dim. h 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #341
    Marc Sleen

    “De avonturen van Nero en Co”, een lot van 3 Nero albums met originele schets, gesigneerd door Marc Sleen. ‘De groene patreel’, Het knalgele koffertje’ en ‘De daverende Pitteleer’.

    "The adventures of Nero and Co", a lot of 3 Nero albums with original sketch, signed by Marc Sleen. 'The green patreel', 'The bright yellow suitcase', and 'The resounding Pitteleer'.
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #449

    Een spiegel in een houtgesculpteerde kader met verliefde vogels en een overvloed aan bloemen.

    A mirror in a wooden sculpted frame with lovebirds and an abundance of flowers.
    Dim. 100 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #659

    Dim. h 15 x Ø 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #487

    Six ornements divers. Trois guirlandes diverses en plâtre doré, un panneau de meuble sculpté du XVIIème siècle et un de la fin du XIXème siècle. On y ajoute une grande plaque ronde en cuivre avec le logo du CAEC (?).
    Dim. Ø: 28 cm L: 29-52 cm 20x42 cm 14x57 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #463

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met decor van personages. Op sokkel.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with character decoration. On a pedestal.
    Dim. h 63 cm, Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #392

    “Kinderportret”, een tekening op papier, potlood en inkt, monogram SW.

    "Child portrait," a drawing on paper, pencil and ink, monogram SW.
    Dim. 18 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #557

    A pair of polychrome painted wooden columns in Egyptian style.
    Dim. H. 200 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #438

    Een set van 2 dekselvazen in Imari porselein.

    A set of 2 lidded vases in Imari porcelain.
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #537
    Vincenzo Cinque

    "Fisherman with pipe and jug", a bronze bust on marble base, signed Vincenzo Cinque.
    Dim. h 43 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #63
    Ilona Schenke Alt Beck & Gottschalk

    Een vintage pop uit porselein, hout en kunststof. In de nek gemerkt. Made in Germany 2 1/2.

    A vintage doll made of porcelain, wood, and plastic. Marked in the neck. Made in Germany 2 1/2.
    Dim. L: 56 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #174
    Daniel Boucherie

    “Siai Marcetti SF-260M”, airbrush op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd ‘Daniel Boucherie’.

    "Siai Marchetti SF-260M", airbrush on painter's panel, signed 'Daniel Boucherie'.
    Dim. 70 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00