Other lots in this auction
-
#92Josef SteinerPeriod: 1910-1981“Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, in ovalen kader. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on panel, in an oval frame. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28,5 x 22,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#386Een massief houtgesculpteerde Indische koffer.
A solid wood-carved Indian chest.No longer availableDim. 34 x 43 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#111Een lot van 2 Oud-Romeinse aardewerken olielampjes met gesculpteerde details. Vermoedelijk 3de eeuw vC.
A lot of 2 ancient Roman pottery oil lamps with carved details. Presumably from the 3rd century BC.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#420Een 14 karaats geelgouden ketting bezet met fijne parels en met bijpassende armband.
A 14 karat yellow gold necklace set with fine pearls and matching bracelet.No longer availableDim. 8,83 gEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#691Een kleine pendule van marmer en zamak. Versierd met vogeltjes op een tak.
A small marble and zamak clock. Decorated with birds on a branch.No longer availableDim. 22 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#257Jef JacobsPeriod: 1905-1979“Christus”. Een plaasteren buste met gestileerd gelaat.
"Christ". A plaster bust with a stylized face.No longer availableDim. 75 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#153“Maria met kind”. Een gepolychromeerd houten beeld, 18e eeuws, op wandpiedestal met gesculpteerde ornamenten, 19e eeuws.
"Maria with child." A polychrome wooden sculpture, 18th century, on wall pedestal with carved ornaments, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 92 x 31,5 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#584J. Vermoesen“Zonnige dreef”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Sunny lane". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 58 x78 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#306Een vintage bijzettafeltje, Erdal Tripod, Expo 58, op 3 poten met een Japanse muzikante op het blad.
A vintage side table, Erdal Tripod, Expo 58, with 3 legs and a Japanese musician on the top.No longer availableDim. h 43 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#314“Dame met haakwerk”, een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, links onder gemonogrammeerd.
"Lady with Crochet", a 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, monogrammed in the lower left corner.No longer availableDim. 21.5 x 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#551“Kohijo”. Een gepolychromeerd houten Birmaans Nat beeld van een ruiter te paard. Versierd met vergulde elementen en spiegelsteentjes. 19e eeuw.
"Kohijo". A polychromed wooden Burmese Nat figure of a horseback rider. Decorated with gilded elements and mirrored stones. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 63 x 44 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#324D. Carlier“Waterlelies op de vijver”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd D. Carlier.
"Water lilies on the pond", a painting, oil on canvas, signed D. Carlier.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

