#163Silhouettekening van een man met bril.
Silhouette drawing of a man with glasses.Dim. 10/14 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
A ceremonial African sickle with a copper blade and sculpted wooden handle.Dim. l 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#241Een paar Franse faience borden.
A pair of French faience plates.Dim. Ø 31,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
"The woman is the salt of life, that's why the man must drink", a stained glass window, signed.Dim. 55 x 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#322Elie Van Damme‘Zittend meisje’, een aardewerken Amphora beeldje door Elie Van Damme. Gemerkt; N°12, AMPHORA.
'Sitting Girl', a terracotta Amphora figurine by Elie Van Damme. Marked; N°12, AMPHORA.Dim. Hoogte 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
"Stream in Winter". Oil on panel. Traces of signature.Dim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#172Franz Courtens“Winters dorpzicht”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter village view." A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.Dim. 29 x 38,5 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
A bronze bust of a young lady on a green marble base.Dim. h 33 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
"Dataman," a vintage electronic logic game released by Texas Instruments in 1977.Dim. 4 x 32 x 24 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
"Field path with farmstead". Oil on canvas. Signed.Dim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#537Een karaf en veertien diverse champagneglazen van ongekleurd kristal.
A decanter and fourteen assorted champagne glasses made of colorless crystal.Dim. Karaf - H: 22 cmGlas - H: 22, 28 & 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
'Farmhouse'. Monochrome etching, signed in plate; JPV, 1938.Dim. 30/38 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35