"Girl portrait", a painting, oil on canvas, behind glass, signed YV Reper.Dim. 35 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#485Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt met een boteh miri motief, uit India.
A carpet, from India.Dim. 137x75 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
"Young dancer", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Pierre Diner.Dim. 125 x 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#320Een 18 kt geelgouden trouwring.
An 18 kt yellow gold wedding ring.Dim. 2,16 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#155Louis TuerinckxEen 19e eeuwse litho naar het werk van Charles Verlat.
A 19th-century lithograph after the work of Charles Verlat.Dim. 41/50 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#537Een karaf en veertien diverse champagneglazen van ongekleurd kristal.
A decanter and fourteen assorted champagne glasses made of colorless crystal.Dim. Karaf - H: 22 cmGlas - H: 22, 28 & 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
'Moonfish', a sculpture of multi-colored porcelain with gold accents. In the style of Eugenio Pattarino, not signed.Dim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#104Nürnberger Bleichwaren Tucher & WalterPeriod: 1996‘Bahnhof’, model T-287. Nr 5 uit een oplage van 200 exemplaren. Met OVP.
'Bahnhof', model T-287. No. 5 from an edition of 200 copies. With original packaging.Dim. H 23, B 30, D 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#36Een antieke geelkoperen ketel.
An antique brass kettle.Dim. Hoogte 31, Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#539“Zicht op zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, niet gesigneerd.
"View of the sea." A painting, oil on canvas, not signed.Dim. 68,5 x 58,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#484Een grote kristallen ‘Marie-Thérèse’ luchter met 18 lichtpunten.
A large crystal 'Marie-Thérèse' chandelier with 18 light points.Dim. h 80 x Ø 115 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
A lot of four antique metal objects, including an intricately decorated decanter, an elegant lidded pot, a silver-plated vase, and a detailed rooster figurine.Dim. H: 11-26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60