A hand-knotted Turkish carpet in wool on wool. Traditional geometric design with distinctive color palette. Comes with a certificate.Dim. 184 x 134cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#163Silhouettekening van een man met bril.
Silhouette drawing of a man with glasses.Dim. 10/14 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#3Een bundel franstalige manuscripten, gedateerd 1771-72. Toegevoegd een kader met een brief en een kaartje van Madame Grollier, ‘On y trouve des appartements meublés à tout prix’.
A collection of French-language manuscripts, dated 1771-72. Added is a frame with a letter and a card from Madame Grollier, 'On y trouve des appartements meublés à tout prix'.Dim. 25/18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
An 18 kt yellow gold pendant in the shape of a flower basket set with diamonds, rubies, sapphires, and emeralds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.Dim. 3,25 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#196MattelEen jaren 80 Barbiepop met een lot kleding.
A 1980s Barbie doll with a lot of clothing.Dim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#209‘Herfstbos’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Autumn forest', oil on canvas. Signed.Dim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#36Een antieke geelkoperen ketel.
An antique brass kettle.Dim. Hoogte 31, Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
A tête-à-tête in partially glazed biscuit, monogrammed PK.Dim. Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#504Een grote vintage spiegel, gesigneerd Guillaume B. Toegeschreven aan Deknudt.
A large vintage mirror, signed Guillaume B. Attributed to Deknudt.Dim. 180 x 80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#166MizukoEen Japans porseleinen schoteltje. Onderaan gemerkt “Mizuko Japan”.
A Japanese porcelain saucer. Marked "Mizuko Japan" at the bottom.Dim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#6Een houten consoletafeltje met één lade in Louis XV-stijl.
A wooden console table with one drawer in the Louis XV style.Dim. 74.5 x 70 x 36.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
"At the Water's Edge", a painting, oil on panel, signed Ger. Jacobs.Dim. 28 x 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60