Similar lots by type
-
#213Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met figuratief decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.
A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with figurative decorations and gilded ornaments. On matching wooden pedestals.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 63 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#222Een brons vergulde plaquette met mythologisch tafereel in het reliëf. Op vilten paneel.
A bronze gilded plaque with a mythological scene in the relief. On felt panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x 24cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#211Een vintage Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met fo-hond bovenaan, verguld floraal en figuratief decor.
A vintage Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a foo dog on top, gilt floral and figurative decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x Ø 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#207Een porseleinen piano in de stijl van Quimper. Eén poot hersteld.
A porcelain piano in the style of Quimper. One leg repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 19.5 x 10 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#224Een porseleinen tête-à-tête, ca 1900 bestaande uit een theekannetje, melk- en suikerpot, 2 tassen met ondertas en een dienblaadje.
A porcelain tête-à-tête, ca 1900 consisting of a teapot, milk and sugar pot, 2 cups with saucers, and a small tray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#122Société Céramique Maestricht“L’Union Fait La Force”, Een lot van 2 porseleinen borden met de afbeelding van Koning Leopold II en Marie Henriette, Societé ceramique Maestricht waarvan 1 met haarlijnscheurtjes.
"Strength Lies in Unity", A lot of 2 porcelain plates depicting King Leopold II and Marie Henriette, Societé ceramique Maestricht, one with hairline cracks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#141Een groot lot naslagwerken over kunst. Einde XXste, begin XXIste eeuw. Aroun, Mayer, AAA, Artprice.com, Adec, Arto enz.
A large lot of reference books on art. End of the 20th, beginning of the 21st century. Aroun, Mayer, AAA, Artprice.com, Adec, Arto, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#135Een gevarieerd lot boeken.Openbaar Kunstbezit, 8 banden. Word Press Photo, Ooggetuige, 1977, 1987, 1988. Les Fables de la Fontaine. Twee delen, paperback, illustraties Collot. Ed. La Belle Edition, Paris.
A varied lot of books. Public Art Ownership, 8 volumes. World Press Photo, Eyewitness, 1977, 1987, 1988. Les Fables de la Fontaine. Two parts, paperback, illustrations by Collot. Ed. La Belle Edition, Paris.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#154LimogesEen Frans porseleinen demi-tasse en schoteltje met vergulde takken en “N” in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A French porcelain demitasse cup and saucer with gilded branches and "N" in the design. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#103LimogesEen lot van 3 Frans porseleinen parfum potjes en flesjes met floraal decor en vergulde lijnen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 3 French porcelain perfume pots and bottles with floral decoration and gilded lines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#146Capo di MonteEen kruisbeeld in gepolychromeerd biscuit, Guissepe Armani voor Capo Di Monte.
A crucifix in polychrome biscuit, Guissepe Armani for Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 41 x b 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#235Een lot van 5 porseleinen handbeschilderde wapenschildborden.
A lot of 5 porcelain hand-painted coat of arms plates.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#240Johann Saltmann, BavariaEen lot porselein met verguld bloemendecor, bestaande uit een driedelig koffiestel en drie vazen. Onderaan gemerkt.
Lot en porcelaine à décor floral doré, composé d'un service à café trois pièces et de trois vases. Marqué en bas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 10 - 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#209Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met familiaal decor en vergulde details.
A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with familial decoration and gilded details.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#214Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met theatraal decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.
A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with theatrical decoration and gilded ornaments. On accompanying wooden pedestals.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 63 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#117Een paar Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met meerkleurig en figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases with multi-colored and figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#232Een vintage aardewerken tafellamp.
A vintage earthenware table lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 30 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#136Een groot lot boeken over kunst en antiek. “Het Impressionisme en het Fauvisme in België”, “De Bourgondische Nederlanden” , “Het Bezielde Landschap” (Mercator). “Kunstbeeld in Vlaanderen Vandaag” (Lannoo), America, bruid van de zon” (Imschoot Books), “Meesters van het Engelse Landschap” (Atrium) e.v.a.
A large lot of books on art and antiques. Including "Impressionism and Fauvism in Belgium", "The Burgundian Netherlands", "The Animated Landscape" (Mercator), "Art In Flanders Today" (Lannoo), "America, Bride of the Sun" (Imschoot Books), "Masters of the English Landscape" (Atrium), and others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#152Een lotje van 3 antieke porseleinen popjes waarvan 1 met het hoofdje gelijmd. Toegevoegd een pennenhouder in de vorm van een Chinees.
A lot of 3 antique porcelain dolls, one with a glued head, accompanied by a pen holder shaped like a Chinese figure.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#144Royal Doulton‘The Orange Lady’, een beeld in meerkleurig porselein, gemerkt ‘Royal Doulton’ en genummerd HN1759G.
'The Orange Lady', a sculpture in multi-colored porcelain, marked 'Royal Doulton' and numbered HN1759G.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#210Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor en vergulde armen.
A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration and gilded handles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#138Een groot lot boeken over Vlaamse en Belgische Kunst. Jespers, Landuyt, Ensor, De Pauw, Permeke, De Dendermondse schildersschool, Engelen, Chapellier, Ost, Delvaux, Rubens, Van Mieghem, Van Hoeydonck e.v.a. Zeer goede staat.
A large lot of books on Flemish and Belgian Art. Jespers, Landuyt, Ensor, De Pauw, Permeke, De Dendermondse School of Painting, Engelen, Chapellier, Ost, Delvaux, Rubens, Van Mieghem, Van Hoeydonck, and others. Very good condition.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#142Een groot lot boeken over Russische en Oost-Europese kunst. Rusland, Bulgarije, Letland e.a. Filionov, Fedoskino, Levitan, oude en moderne kunst, iconen enz.
A large lot of books on Russian and East European art. Russia, Bulgaria, Latvia etc. Filonov, Fedoskino, Levitan, old and modern art, icons, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#113Een Japans porseleinen sierbord, floraal meerkleurig met 2 pauwen in het decor. Verso gemerkt “Made in Japan”, medio 1950.
A Japanese porcelain decorative plate, floral multicolored with 2 peacocks in the design. Marked "Made in Japan" on the back, circa 1950.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#189Een blauw geglazuurde aardewerken cachepot. Onderaan gemerkt AK. Periode 1920.
A blue glazed earthenware cachepot. Marked AK at the bottom. Period 1920.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 38, h 27,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#192“Dogenpaleis in Venetië”, een druk op doek met vernislaag. in deels groene en deels vergulde kader.
"Doge's Palace in Venice", a print on canvas with a varnish layer. In a partially green and partially gilded frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52 x 90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#109Een houten tafeltje met gefineerd blad en gesculpteerde voet. 2 laden manco.
A wooden table with a veneered top and carved foot. 2 drawers missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68 x 128 x 81cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#33RocoEen lot van 9 vintage varia treinwagons N schaal, 5x Roco & 4x varia merken. Diverse modellen in originele verpakking.
A lot of 9 vintage assorted train cars N scale, 5x Roco & 4x various brands. Various models in original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#8Havenzicht, poster.
Harbor view, poster.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#216Een armstoel in Empire stijl uit fruithout met gestoffeerde zitting.
An Empire style armchair in fruitwood with upholstered seat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 81 x 56 x 51 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#220Nipole Japan“Nipole 35mm Slide Viewer”. Een vintage diakijker in originele doos.
"Nipole 35mm Slide Viewer". A vintage slide viewer in original box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 11 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#239Een zwart geglazuurd aardewerken lamp in de vorm van een mannenfiguur. Kleine haarscheur onderaan.
A black glazed pottery lamp in the shape of a male figure. Small hairline crack at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#84Een bijzettafeltje in massief grenenhout, 1 lade.
A side table in solid pine wood, 1 drawer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 78 x 63 x 41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#147Steuben Art Glass“Embraced couple”, een beeldje in kunstglas van ‘Steuben’. Onderaan kleine schilferschade.
"Embraced couple", a figurine in art glass by 'Steuben'. Small chip damage at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#85Een dubbel wijnrek in gegalvaniseerd metaal voor 300 flessen.
A double wine rack in galvanized metal for 300 bottles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 159 x 102 x 48 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#67“Henry van de Velde. Een Europees kunstenaar in zijn tijd.” Uitgegeven door Klaus-Jürgen Sembach en Brigit Schulte. Uitgeverij Pandora.
"Henry van de Velde. A European artist in his time." Published by Klaus-Jürgen Sembach and Brigit Schulte. Publisher Pandora.No longer availableOnline only

