Similar lots by type
-
#444Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899 - 1979“Kermispaarden”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Fairground Horses", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#189René De Pauw‘Portret van een jonge vrouw’, olieverf op papier. Getekend, ‘pour Andrée’.
'Portrait of a Young Woman', oil on paper. Signed; Rn. De Pauw, 'pour Andrée'.No longer availableDim. 45/28 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#472‘Les amateurs de peinture’, olieverf op doek. 19e eeuw, niet getekend. Het werk is herdoekt en vertoont enkele deukjes.
'Art lovers', oil on canvas. 19th century, unsigned. The painting has been relined and shows some dents.No longer availableDim. 79/63 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#464Gerhard Munthe Morgenstjerne‘Bomschuit aan het strand’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend G. M. Munthe.
'Bomschuit on the Beach', oil on panel. Signed by G. M. Munthe.No longer availableDim. 21/14 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#109Frans Ros‘Het interieur van de St. Gummaruskerk, Lier’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
'The interior of St. Gumarus Church, Lier', oil on panel. Signed; Fr. Ros.No longer availableDim. 92/64 CMEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#170Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met een zwarte diamant van +- 2,20 ct. Met certificaat.
A 14 kt white gold ring set with a black diamond of approximately 2.20 ct. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 3,23 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#454Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899 - 1979“Strandzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Seaside View," a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 24 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#179Ellen De TombayPeriod: 1918-1998‘Sous le frenissement des feuillages’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Under the rustling foliage', oil on canvas. Signed; E. De Tombay.No longer availableDim. 46/55 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#429Simon Cohen‘Vroege morgen, Nr. 10’, olieverf op doek. Getekend en gedateerd ‘90.
"Early Morning, No. 10," oil on canvas. Signed; S. Cohen, '90.No longer availableDim. 94/150 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#240Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 40,5 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#409Maurice Moshe Prowizur‘Straatmuzikanten’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Street Musicians', oil on canvas. Signed; Maurice Moche Prowizur.No longer availableDim. 120/100 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#414Carl Friedrich WerlemannPeriod: 1880-1937“Boszicht met bemoste stam”, een schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek, gesigneerd.
"Boszicht met bemoste stam", a painting, oil on canvas with marouflage, signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#512‘Abstracte compositie’, olieverf op doek. In de stijl van Malevitsj. Niet getekend.
'Abstract composition', oil on canvas. In the style of Malevich. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 61/50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#467Een klassiek beeld van composiet, met twee lezend kinderen.
A classical composite sculpture of two reading children.No longer availableDim. H. 57 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#484Roger Van Belleghem‘Metamorfose’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
'Metamorphosis', oil on panel. Signed; Roger Van Belleghem.No longer availableDim. 40/30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#175Frederick Remington“Rattlesnake”. Bronzen beeld met steigerend paard. Op groene marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt “Copyright by Frederik Remington.
"Rattlesnake". Bronze sculpture of a rearing horse. On green marble base. Marked "Copyright by Frederik Remington."No longer availableDim. H. 58 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#424Jean Le Mayeur‘Balinese tempel’, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Een impasto schilderij, getekend.
‘Balinese temple’, oil paint on marouflaged canvas. An impasto painting, signed.No longer availableDim. 27/35 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#434Paul DillensPeriod: 1874 - 1965“Zicht op de vallei”, een schilderij, olieverf op board in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.
"View of the valley," a painting, oil on board in a gilt frame, signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#452Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899 - 1979“Op de kermis”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"At the Fair", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#99D. Claes‘Marine’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Marine', oil on canvas. Signed; D. Claes.No longer availableDim. 113x92 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#130Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale diamant in princess geslepen van +- 0,50 ct. en baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
A 14 kt white gold ring set with a central princess-cut diamond of approximately 0.50 ct and baguettes with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,66 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#89‘De brief’, olieverf op doek. Naar de 19e eeuw. Getekend; P. Van Moer.
'The letter', oil on canvas. From the 19th century. Signed; P. Van Moer.No longer availableDim. 46/57 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#473Een gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten kapstok versierd met leeuwenkoppen, met vier koperen haakjes, waaraan vier diverse beursvormige tinnen klepkannen. Omstreek 1900.
A carved oak coat rack decorated with lion heads, with four copper hooks, holding four various purse-shaped pewter measuring jugs. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. L. 104 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#474“Walking Monks”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek, niet gesigneerd.
"Walking Monks", a painting, mixed media on canvas, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 102 x 76 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#280Een parelhalssnoer met 18 kt geelgouden slot.
A pearl necklace with an 18 kt yellow gold clasp.No longer availableDim. L: 20 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#369Acht geslepen kristallen glazen. Cristal de Sèvres met bijpassende karaf.
Eight cut crystal glasses. Cristal de Sèvres with matching decanter.No longer availableDim. Karaf - H: 35 cmGlas - H: 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#531Steiff, Germany‘Toots’, een Steiff beer, opgedragen aan Toots Thielemans. Gemaakt van mohair, 33 cm hoog. Geborduurde snuit en klauwen. De pootjes zijn vervaardigd in vilt met geborduurde handtekening van Toots Thielemans. N° 00135 uit een oplage van 1500 exemplaren.
'Toots', a Steiff bear, dedicated to Toots Thielemans. Made of mohair, 33 cm tall. Embroidered snout and claws. The paws are made of felt with the embroidered signature of Toots Thielemans. No. 00135 of an edition of 1500 copies.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#119RobbedoesEen Robbedoes verzamelalbum 22. 1e druk. Bundeling weekblad Robbedoes. 9e jaargang, nr 388 - 4 september 1947. Bijgevoegd 18 Robbedoes weekmagazines. Medio 1947.
A Robbedoes collector's album, 22nd edition. Compilation of Robbedoes weekly magazine. 9th year, no. 388 - September 4, 1947. Includes 18 Robbedoes weekly magazines. Mid-1947.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#26Een messingen stoeltje met rood fluwelen bekleding. Hollywood Regency stijl.
A brass chair with red velvet upholstery. Hollywood Regency style.No longer availableDim. H 109, B 37, D 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#374Cecilia VanderbeekPeriod: 1932 - 1999‘Naaktstudies’, gewassen inkt op papier. Een set van twee tekeningen naar model. Getekend; C. Vanderbeek.
'Nude studies', ink wash on paper. A set of two drawings from a model. Signed; C. Vanderbeek.No longer availableDim. 51/40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#36Een salontafel in Chippendale stijl, gesculpteerde delen, cannage en glazen blad.
A coffee table in Chippendale style, carved details, caning, and glass top.No longer availableDim. h 53 x Ø 83 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#91Lodewijk Van BoeckelSmeedijzeren rozen aan tak, gesigneerd L. Van Boeckel.
Wrought iron roses on branch, signed L. Van Boeckel.No longer availableDim. 34 x 22 x 8 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#219Henri Waumans‘Boszicht’. Olieverf op doek, getekend.
'Boszicht'. Oil on canvas, signed; Waumans.No longer availableDim. 70/90 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#171Yves Lohé‘Vrouwelijk torso’, een beeld van brons en meerkleurig glas. Getekend; Lohé. Met certificaat.
'Female torso', a sculpture of bronze and multicolored glass. Signed; Lohé. Comes with certificate.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 48 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#390Vier verschillende zilveren spelden bezet met markasiet waarvan 1 waarvan enkele steentjes ontbreken.
Four different silver brooches set with marcasite, one of which is missing a few stones.No longer availableDim. 27,60 gEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#117DelheidEen set van 12 zilveren lepeltjes in cassette, met een bruto gewicht van 265 gram. Gemerkt Delheid. Toegevoegd twee mesjes met een zilveren heft, gemerkt 800.
A set of 12 silver spoons in a case, with a total weight of 265 grams. Marked; Delheid. Includes two knives with silver handles, marked; 800.No longer availableDim. 265 gramEstimate: € 150 / 200

