Similar lots by type
-
#46
“Landweg met tuinmuur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Scheurtje in doek.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#39
“Pompeii Putti”. Een Italiaanse fresco, kleurenlitho op papier.
"Pompeii Putti". An Italian fresco, color lithograph on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 8 x 37 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#159
‘Dromend meisje’, gemengde techniek op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
‘Dreaming Girl’, mixed media on paper, illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 44 x 36 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#7Rik VersonnenPeriod: 1919 - 1997
“Bloemen’. Olieverf op doek in uitbundige kader, gesigneerd Rik Versonnen.
"‘Flowers’. Oil on canvas in elaborate frame, signed by Rik Versonnen."No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#212
“Riviergezicht”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"River view." Mixed media on paper. Signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 20 x 34,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#202
“Scheldezicht met Antwerpse skyline”. Een ets op papier.
"View of the Scheldt with Antwerp skyline." An etching on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 31 x 44 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#13Gerard SchelpePeriod: 1906 - 1973
“Droomende Wachter te Lissewege”. Een ets op paper gesigneerd buiten de plaat Gerard Schelpe. Brugse school.
"Dreaming Guard at Lissewege." An etching on paper signed outside the plate Gerard Schelpe. Bruges school.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 24 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#45
“Herberg interieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 34 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#23
“3 portretten”. Een lot van 3 schilderijtjes, olieverf op doe. Gesineerd.
"3 portraits". A lot of 3 small paintings, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 3.00 €Dim. 41 x 32 & 36 x 23 & 29 x 23 cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#35
Een spiegel in massief houten gesculpteerde kader en bovenaan een engelenhoofdje gemonteerd.
A mirror in solid wood carved frame with an angel head mounted at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 83 x 50 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#185
“Figuratief abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Figurative abstract" A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 59 x 48 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#16J. Pianello
“Straatzicht”, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd J. Pianello.
"Straat view", watercolor on paper, signed J. Pianello.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 10 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#17
Een lot van 4 oude ingekleurde modeprenten, La Toilette des Enfants.
A lot of 4 old hand-colored fashion prints, La Toilette des Enfants.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 24 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#18
“Landschap met rivierzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with river view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 30 cm -
#5
“Op visite bij grootmoeder”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd A. Boghgraef en gedateerd 1950.
"Visiting Grandmother". Oil on canvas. Signed A. Boghgraef and dated 1950.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#149
Een geborduurd Kalaga wandkleed met olifant. Versierd met pailletten, kralen, zijde, vilt, wol en vergulde details.
An embroidered Kalaga wall hanging featuring an elephant. Ornamented with sequins, beads, silk, felt, wool, and gilded details.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 49 x 49 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#143Michel Tapie
“Venetiaans zicht”. Aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Tapie.
"Venetian view". Watercolor on paper, signed Tapie.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 18 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#15
“Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek. Getekend Watlot A. en gedateerd 1948.
"Flower still life". Oil on canvas. Signed Watlot A. and dated 1948.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 44 x 34 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#193Hjalmar StrååtPeriod: 1885-1971
“Kerk interieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Church interior". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 49,5 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#34
Een Aziatisch houten lakpaneel met pietra dura elementen en voorstelling van parelmoer figuren en bloemendecor in reliëf.
An Asian wooden lacquer panel with pietra dura elements depicting mother-of-pearl figures and floral decoration in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 35,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#37
Een oude spiegel in mahonie gefineerde kader.
An old mirror in a mahogany-veneered frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 69 x 55 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#186Artur Ringkvist
“Roofvogel met prooi”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Bird of prey with prey". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#10Jan Waterschoot
“Oud straatje”. Een ets gesigneerd buiten de plaat ‘Jan Waterschoot’ en genummerd 7/25.
"Old street". An etching signed outside the plate 'Jan Waterschoot' and numbered 7/25.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33.5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#20Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“Oude Jachthaven (Antwerpen). Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat getiteld, gesigneerd en genummerd 60/100.
"Old Yacht Harbour (Antwerp). An etching on paper, titled, signed, and numbered 60/100 outside of the plate at the bottom."No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 26,5 x 34,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#249
“Gentse suite”. Een gravure op papier, buiten de kader gesigneerd en genummerd 10/25.
"Gent suite" – An engraving on paper, signed and numbered 10/25 outside the frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 33cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#367M. Sannen
“Koeien in de wei”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘57.
"Cows in the meadow". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '57.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#168Jon Baken
“Compositie met drie personages”. Olieverf op papier. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1987.
"Composition with three characters". Oil on paper. Monogrammed and dated 1987.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 42 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#210
“A Lucky Kiss” & “Taking A Rest”. Een paar prints op papier. Copyright - Published by Richard Wyman & Co.
"A Lucky Kiss" & "Taking A Rest". A pair of prints on paper. Copyright - Published by Richard Wyman & Co.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 38 x 49cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#395
Een eikenhouten spiegel.
An oak wood mirror.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65 x 41 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#31
“Marktplaats”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Marktplaats". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16,5 x 11,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#387
“Hoog gras”. Olieverf op doek. Beschadiging.
"Tall grass". Oil on canvas. Damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#32
‘Binnenschepen aan de kade’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Alec ‘88.
'Inland vessels at the quay', oil on panel, signed Alec '88.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 46 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#197
Een lot van 3 prints op papier met personages. Diverse afmetingen.
A set of 3 paper prints featuring characters. Various sizes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15/20 -
#398
Een lot van vier XIXde eeuwse reproducties. “Voederen van het paard.”, “Kapel aan de oever.” “Vee in de weide” en “Bergmeer.”
A lot of four 19th-century reproductions. "Feeding the horse", "Chapel on the shore", "Cattle in the meadow", and "Mountain lake".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53 x 42,5 cm x 3Estimate: € 60/80 -
#357
“The sun” Olieverf op doek. Op de verso gesigneerd en gedateerd 12-06-2019.
“The sun” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 12-06-2019 on the verso.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#19
“Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Village View". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 28 x 37 cmEstimate: € 40/60