Other lots in this auction
-
#445Julien Severin
Een lot van drie etsen: “Dorpszicht”, “Zaal Akos, Sint-Niklaasplaats Antwerpen.” & “Akkerlandschap.” gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
Three etchings: “Village view”, “Zaal Akos, Sint-Niklaasplaats Antwerpen.” & “Farmlandscape.” signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 66 x 52, 45 x 28 & 41 x 32,5 cmEstimate: € 45/65 -
#395
Een eikenhouten spiegel.
An oak wood mirror.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65 x 41 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#103G van Haecht
“La Source”. Een ets op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd, genummerd 17/75/
"The Source." An etching on paper. Signed outside the plate, numbered 17/75.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 25 x 30cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#130
Een lot van 4 lijsten waarvan een print van moeder en kind die een paard voederen, een gravure genaamd ‘De Steenzager’ en 2 toeristische tekeningen.
A lot of 4 frames including a print of mother and child feeding a horse, an engraving titled 'The Stonecutter,' and 2 tourist drawings.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 32 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#87Edmond Maire
‘Ganzen hoedstertje’, gemengde techniek, getekend Edmond Maire, 1899.
'Goose herderess', mixed media, signed Edmond Maire, 1899.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h 32 x b 17.5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#12R. Delhaye van Antwerpen
“Boszicht met weg.” Olieverf op doek.
"Forest view with road." Oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 39 x 48 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#126
“Clown”. Een print op papier.
"Clown". A print on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. 37 x 29cmEstimate: € 10/25 -
#27N. Claes
‘Heuvellandschap met rivier’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Claes N.
‘Hilly landscape with river’, oil on canvas, signed Claes N.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#200
“Rues Maghrébines”. Een paar schilderijen, aguarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Maghrebi Streets". A couple of paintings, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 39 x 24cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#151
“Märklin”. Een paar prints op papier met thema Marklin treinen.
"Märklin". A pair of prints on paper featuring Marklin trains.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x 24cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#68
“Twee figuren”. Een houtsnede op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Two figures." A woodcut on paper. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 23cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#21
“Personages in het bloemenveld.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Figures in the flower field." Oil on canvas. Signature illegible.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 20 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80