Similar lots by type
-
#232Een vintage aardewerken tafellamp.
A vintage earthenware table lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 30 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#241Een onyxen verlicht bijzettafeltje met los blad.
An onyx illuminated side table with detachable top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 66 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#196“Stillevens”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek met vergulde kaders in art-nouveau stijl. Niet gesigneerd.
"Still lifes", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas with gilded Art Nouveau style frames. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#198“Damesportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, niet gesigneerd.
"Ladies portrait", a painting, oil on board, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 18.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#180Charles BlondinPeriod: 1913-1991“Paris Place du Tertre”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.
"Paris Place du Tertre". A lithograph on paper, signed and titled at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#230Milieu de table van gegoten glas.
Centerpiece of cast glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#170Bob De BruyckerPeriod: 1931 - ....“Stoomboten”, een aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Bob De Bruycker.
"Steamboats," a watercolor on paper, signed by Bob De Bruycker.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#218Een staande lamp met massief messingen voet.
A floor lamp with a solid brass base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 100 cm (koper voet)Estimate: € 50 / 80 -
#199Jozef W. CornelisPeriod: 1941 - ....“Levensblad”, een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd Jozef W. Cornelis.
"Levensblad" is an etching on paper, signed outside the plate by Jozef W. Cornelis.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#214Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met theatraal decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.
A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with theatrical decoration and gilded ornaments. On accompanying wooden pedestals.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 63 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#204“Hoevezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.
"Howevision", a painting, oil on panel, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 19 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#205“Landschappen”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Landscape", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas in gilt frame, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#171Een Roemeens icoon op papier in vergulde kader.
A Romanian icon on paper in a gilded frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#207Een porseleinen piano in de stijl van Quimper. Eén poot hersteld.
A porcelain piano in the style of Quimper. One leg repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 19.5 x 10 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#192“Dogenpaleis in Venetië”, een druk op doek met vernislaag. in deels groene en deels vergulde kader.
"Doge's Palace in Venice", a print on canvas with a varnish layer. In a partially green and partially gilded frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52 x 90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#191Charles Van Gisbergen“Abstract expressief”, een litho op papier, gesigneerd Charles Van Gisbergen en gedateerd 1976.
"Abstract expressive", a lithograph on paper, signed by Charles Van Gisbergen and dated 1976.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#182“Turnster”, een potloodtekening van een jongedame in maillot, gesigneerd ‘Rik’.
"Gymnast", a pencil drawing of a young lady in tights, signed 'Rik'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#213Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met figuratief decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.
A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with figurative decorations and gilded ornaments. On matching wooden pedestals.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 63 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#362Studie over het thema ‘La Licorne’, een tekening, potlood op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1985.
Study on the theme 'La Licorne', a drawing, pencil on paper, illegibly signed and dated 1985.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#209Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met familiaal decor en vergulde details.
A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with familial decoration and gilded details.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#210Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor en vergulde armen.
A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration and gilded handles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#186Albert GeudensPeriod: 1869 - 1949“Oud Vlaams interieur”
"Old Flemish interior,"No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#211Een vintage Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met fo-hond bovenaan, verguld floraal en figuratief decor.
A vintage Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a foo dog on top, gilt floral and figurative decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x Ø 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#160Een lot van 2 Arabische sierdolken.
A lot of 2 Arabian decorative daggers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 43 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#102J. Decock“Gestileerd landschap”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Stylized landscape". A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#44Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.
A lot of luxury perfume samples from various brands including: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace, among others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#130Jean Graton12 stripalbums, waarvan tien Michel Vaillant en twee “Julie Woods”. Hard cover, ed. Dargaud en Lombard. Goede tot gelezen staat.
12 comic strip albums, ten of which are Michel Vaillant and two "Julie Woods". Hard cover, publ. by Dargaud and Lombard. Good to read condition.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#219Een luchter met vijf ringen en zes lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
A chandelier with five rings and six light points with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#217Een borstplaat & schild in metaal, gebruikt als theaterkostuum.
A breastplate & shield in metal, used as a theater costume.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 cm & Ø 50 cm -
#80Paul Jamin“Les dernières cartouches. Dessins de JAM”. Een album met karikaturen, Brussel, "Les presses de Rex", (circa 1937). Kaft met enige slijtage.
"The last shots. Drawings by JAM." An album of caricatures, Brussels, "Les presses de Rex", (circa 1937). Cover with some wear.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 37 c:mEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#51Marco Venanzi Michel DusartMarco Venanzi“Froidure”. Een hardcover strip in harde cover, scenario door Michel Dusart, tekeningen door Marco Venanzi.
"Froidure." A hardcover graphic novel, written by Michel Dusart and illustrated by Marco Venanzi.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#151SignoretEen aardewerken schenkkan met blauw glazuur. Onderaan gemerkt.
Pichet en faïence à glaçure bleue. Marqué en bas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#90Een gepatineerd zamakken vaasje met florale details.
A patinated zamak vase with floral details.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#98Een lot tin bestaande uit 8 grote borden, 2 kleine bordjes en een asbak met een totaalgewicht van 8625 gram, toegevoegd een tinkleurig schaaltje.
A lot of tin consisting of 8 large plates, 2 small plates, and an ashtray with a total weight of 8625 grams, accompanied by a small tin-colored bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#132Kamagurka“Het ruikt hier naar onzin”. Ed. Krital 1978, tweede druk. “Bert maakt het gezellig”. Ed. Kritak 1979, eerste druk. “Het boeiende leven der sukkels”. Ed. Kritak 1980, eerste uitgave. Drie albums, softcover.
"It smells like nonsense". Ed. Krital 1978, second edition. "Bert makes it cozy". Ed. Kritak 1979, first edition. "The fascinating life of losers". Ed. Kritak 1980, first publication. Three albums, softcover.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#7Een oud lederen valiesje, te restaureren.
An old leather suitcase, in need of restoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 40 x 27 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10

