Similar lots by type
-
#112Herman BogaerdPeriod: 1867 - 1932“Molenzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Herman Bogaerd en gedateerd 1911.
"Molenzicht" a painting, oil on panel, signed Herman Bogaerd and dated 1911.No longer availableDim. 31 x 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#526Een 18e eeuwse massief eikenhouten armstoel, gedateerd 1778.
An 18th-century solid oak armchair, dated 1778.No longer availableDim. 119 x 61 x 46 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#76Een massief eikenhouten schildersezel afkomstig van Jan Van Puijenbroeck. Toegevoegd een boek met zijn werken hierin afgebeeld.
A solid oak painter's easel from Jan Van Puijenbroeck. Included is a book showcasing his works.No longer availableDim. 170 x 54 x 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#275“Bloemenstilleven met theepot”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Draagt handtekening A.V. Taack.
"Flower still life with teapot." A painting, oil on panel. Signed A.V. Taack.No longer availableDim. 45 x 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#544“De zieke met levertraan”. Olieverf op paneel met de voorstelling van een bedlegerige man.
"The Sick Man with Cod Liver Oil". Oil painting on panel depicting a bedridden man.No longer availableDim. h 35 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#204“Kerkinterieur”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Ward Eecken.
"Church Interior", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Ward Eecken.No longer availableDim. 81 x 61 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#134Gerard Edelinck, C. Le Brun Pinxit“Christus aan het kruis.” Grote gravure door Gerard Edelinck, C. Le Brun Pinxit. Afkomstig uit een kerk. “Christanissimo Regi. Dignum mundo, Angelis exomnibus, oculis, Christi Speciatum”.
"Christ on the cross." Large engraving by Gerard Edelinck, C. Le Brun Pinxit. Originating from a church. "Christanissimo Regi. Worthy of the world, to all the angels' eyes, Christ visible."No longer availableDim. 96 x 66 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#159J. Van Riet“Vlaamsch interieur met figuren”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd J. Van Riet en gedateerd 1887.
"Flemish interior with figures", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. Van Riet and dated 1887.No longer availableDim. 70 x 80.5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#229Henri TimmermansPeriod: 1858 - 1942“Ontmoeting aan het poortje”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd H. Timmermans en gedateerd ‘92.
"Meeting at the Gate", a painting, oil on panel, signed H. Timmermans and dated '92.No longer availableDim. 25 x 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#144“Straatzicht met spelende kinderen”, een zwaar gerestaureerd 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek in vergulde kader.
"Street view with playing children", a heavily restored 19th-century painting, oil on canvas with gold leaf frame.No longer availableDim. 60 x 91 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#394Jos VanrillaerPeriod: 1988“Landschap”, een modernistisch schilderij, acrylverf op geplamuurde spaanplaat, voor- en achteraan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1988.
"Landscape," a modernist painting, acrylic on plastered chipboard, signed and dated 1988 on the front and back.No longer availableDim. 110 x 125Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#206Een grote antieke massief eikenhouten koffer. 18e eeuws.
A large antique solid oak chest. 18th century.No longer availableDim. 61.5 x 115 x 74 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#154Samuel De WildePeriod: 1748 - 1832“Taverne interieur met dienstmeid en pijprokers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Maakte oorspronkelijk deel uit van een paar, waarvan het ander met signatuur.
"Tavern interior with maid and pipe smokers". A painting, oil on panel. Originally part of a pair, the other with signature.No longer availableDim. 32 x 27,5cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#234Jan Van PuyenbroeckPeriod: 1887 - 1972“Dame met rode sjaal”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Jan Van Puyenbroeck.
"Lady with Red Scarf," a painting, oil on panel, signed by Jan Van Puyenbroeck.No longer availableDim. 25 x 19 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#422Sylvain LambréPeriod: 1889-1958“Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 81 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#139Jean de HaenPeriod: 1861 - 1930“Moeder met kind aan het kanaal”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Enkele kleine restauraties en kleine perforatie.
"Mother with child by the canal". Oil on canvas. Signed. Some minor restorations and small puncture.No longer availableDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#169Eugène FehdmerPeriod: 1846 - 1918“Kippen op her erf”, een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd E. Fefdmer en gedateerd 1893.
"Chickens in the Yard," a 19th-century painting, oil on canvas, signed E. Fefdmer and dated 1893.No longer availableDim. 46 x 61 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#132J.J. Van de Sande-Bakhuyzen“Boerin met koeien aan het bos”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. vermelding achteraan 1925.
"Farmer's wife with cows in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. entry at the back 1925.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#162Edouard LuckePeriod: 1901 - 1972“Zicht op velderijen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Lucke.
"View of farmlands", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Lucke.No longer availableDim. 90 x 100 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#324Een lot van 4 kaders met Japanse schilderingen bestaande uit een grote kader met hierin 9 schilderijtjes van vogels en 3 kleine langwerpige kadertjes met landschappen in inkt en goudverf.
A lot of 4 frames with Japanese paintings consisting of a large frame with 9 small paintings of birds and 3 small elongated frames with landscapes in ink and gold paint.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cm (kader)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#252Frans Van GielPeriod: 1892 - 1975“Portret van twee meisjes”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd F. Van Giel en achteraan gedateerd 1916.
"Portrait of Two Girls," a painting, oil on panel, signed F. Van Giel and dated 1916 on the back.No longer availableDim. 17,5 x 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#94“Interieur met gezin”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd. Naar de 19e eeuw.
"Interior with family", a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, unsigned. From the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 45.5 x 56 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#99“Polderlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan monogram. Lichte verfschade.
"Polder Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Monogram at the bottom. Minor paint damage.No longer availableDim. 43 x 59cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#532“The sun” Olieverf op doek. Op de verso gesigneerd en gedateerd 12-06-2019.
“The sun” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 12-06-2019 on the verso.No longer availableDim. 80 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#274Hasan Bangurah“Springende danser.” Pentekening op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1976.
"Leaping dancer." Pen drawing on paper. Signed. Dated 1976.No longer availableDim. 45,5 x 36 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#233Een houten wandelstok met houtgesculpteerde kop voorstellend het hoofd van Kruger.
A wooden walking stick with a wood-carved head depicting Kruger.No longer availableDim. l 93 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#592Dirk Spaendonckx“Bomen”. Gravure. Gesigneerd en genummerd 44/50 buiten de plaat.
“Trees”. Engraving. Signed and numbered 44/50 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 43 x 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#459Een grote vaas in Chinees porselein, famille rose, met vogels en salamanders in het reliëf.
A large vase in Chinese porcelain, famille rose, with birds and salamanders in relief.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#15Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,20 ct. F VS.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.20 ct. F VS.No longer availableDim. 3,22gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#555Een lachende Buddha in meerkleurig Chinees porselein, onderaan gemerkt.
A smiling Buddha in multicolored Chinese porcelain, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#129Edward Van RijswijckPeriod: 1871 - 1931“Anjers in glazen fles”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Ed Van Rijswijck.
"Carnations in Glass Bottle", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Ed Van Rijswijck.No longer availableDim. 35 x 25.5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#414Maurice VerbistPeriod: 1913-1984“Staand naakt”. Gemengde techniek op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1955.
"Standing nude". Mixed media on panel. Signed and dated 1955.No longer availableDim. 142 x 101 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#253Een lot van 2 vintage gekleurde glaspasta schalen.
A lot of 2 vintage colored glass paste bowls.No longer availableDim. 16 x 64 & 32 x 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#17Een antieke messing compound drum microscoop of veldmicroscoop in houten kistje. Circa 1900.
An antique brass compound drum microscope or field microscope in wooden case. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#39De Pokrov (Bescherming van de moeder Gods) Een Russisch-orthodox icoon met verzilverde oklad. Schade aan de gezichten van de figuren.
The Pokrov (Protection of the Mother of God) - A Russian Orthodox icon with silver-plated oklad. Damage to the faces of the figures.No longer availableDim. 31 x 27,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#219Tony Agostini“Schildersezels”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 139/150.
"Painter's easels". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 139/150.No longer availableDim. 56 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

