Other lots by Baguet
#185H. Alti
“Nature morte au homard”. Huile sur toile. Signée et datée 1956.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 1.00 €Dim. 47 x 57 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#242A. Van den Dries
“Landschap in de Kempen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Paysage en Campine”. Huile sur toile. Signée.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 26.00 €Dim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#137
#258
“Zicht op Brugge”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#254Henri De Grève
”Bateau de pêche sur la plage”. Huile sur toile. Signée. Ecole belge.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 1.00 €Dim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#299Y. Dereume
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#248Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: Haasdonk 1903 - Beveren 1983
“Hoevezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
”Vue sur fermette”. Huile sur toile. Signée.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 75 x 80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#213J. Peeters
#303Ute Resch
“Winterpret”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 44 x 54 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#326Paul DelarochePeriod: 1797-1856
”Le nouveau-né”. Une peinture classique à plusieurs personnages. Huile sur toile. Signature à droite en bas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 1150.00 €Dim. 84 x 101 cmEstimate: € 2000 / 3000 -
#302
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 1.00 €Dim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#199Lei Tomsin
“Boefje”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1949.
“Le petit escroc”. Huile sur toile. Signée et datée 1949.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 1.00 €Dim. 40 x 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#305
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 1.00 €Dim. 20 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#306
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 1.00 €Dim. 24 x 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#243L. Cuvelier
“Fermes près d’un étang”. Huile sur toile. Signée. Dégât.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 1.00 €Dim. 69 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#297
“Klaprozen”. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 2.00 €Dim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#304
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 1.00 €Dim. 34 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#184J. Dardenne
“Chiny sur Semois”. Huile sur toile marouflée. Signée.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 25 x 31 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#241Jules De CortPeriod: 1918 - 1999
“Zonnebloemen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
”Tournesols”. Huile sur toile. Signée.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 1.00 €Dim. 100 x 80 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#245Jules De CortPeriod: 1918 - 1999
“Vieil arbre prés du champ au blé”. Huile sur toile. Signée.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 45.00 €Dim. 70 x 88 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#308
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. 30 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#279Mamree
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 1.00 €Dim. 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#182Nin
“Landweggetje”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Chemin de campagne”. Huile sur toile. Signée.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 1.00 €Dim. 24 x 29 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#255I. Renier
“Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 18 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15
#63Val St. Lambert
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h: 13 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#71Mouzin Lecat & Cie., Nimy
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 70.00 €Estimate: € 25 / 40 -
#230
“Catalina”. Een modelboot met elektromotor. Schade.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#167
“Prise de l’ille de Bommel”, “ Combat d’Hooglède”, “Combat de Tirlemont et de Goizenhoven” & “Combat d’Anderlecht”. Quatre estampes concernant les batailles françaises sous Napoléon I.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#79
Een barometer.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 45.00 €Dim. ø: 20 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#105
No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#162Alice Van Meirvenne
“Paysage d’hiver au saule. Huile sur carton. Signé.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 1.00 €Dim. 20 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#100
Zeven boeken uit de reeks “Bestemming...”: Balearen, Madeira, De romantische Rijn, Zwitserland, Normandië & Elzas. Uitgeverij Artis Historia. Jaren ‘90.
No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 45 -
#101
Een reeks boeken over de Verenigde Staten in zes delen: Zuidelijke staten, Alaska & Hawaii, New York, de oostkust, het noorden & de westelijke staten. Uitgeverij Artis-Historia. Jaren ‘90.
No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#321Westinghouse
Een verrekijker uit 1943 in lederen tas.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 31.00 €Estimate: € 25 / 35 -
#21
-“Een godverdomme....”. Estampe en couleurs par Frans Van Immerseel.-”La lavandière”. Petite miniature.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Estimate: € 30 / 35 -
#212
Lot de six estampes:- “Visit to Boarding School”. G.E. Bed d’après Morlandi. Reproduction.- “The Royal Mails at London General Post Office 1830”. Reproduction.- “H.M.S. Bounty 1787-1789”. Reproduction.- “Belgii Veteris”. Gravure colorée à la main par Abraham Ortelius. Exemplaire récent.- “Amsterdam”. Ancienne illustration de livre colorée à la main.- “Palais de Justice à Paris”. Gravure colorée à la main, début XIXe siècle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 80 / 120