Other lots by Hendrix
#33“Kruisafname & Geboorte van Jezus”. Een paar gravures op papier. Naar P.P. Rubens.
"Descent from the Cross & Birth of Jesus." A pair of engravings on paper. After P.P. Rubens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 66 x 55cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#120Leon Ost“Wilrijk, Geitendorp”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd 5/60.
"Wilrijk, Geitendorp". A etching on paper, signed, titled and numbered 5/60 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 60cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#67Nadi“Jongen op stoel.” & “Meisje in de stad met pop.” Acryl op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Boy on chair." & "Girl in the city with doll." Acrylic on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#126“Clown”. Een print op papier.
"Clown". A print on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 29cmEstimate: € 10 / 25 -
#177André Goezu“Vlinders”. Een kleurets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 3/75.
"Butterflies". A color etching on paper. Signed and numbered 3/75 outside the image at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40,5 x 31cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#166Een kleurenlitho van een mijnmerende naakte dame, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
A color lithograph of a serene naked lady by a lake, signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 x b 15.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
"Vue sur le terrain avec des arbres." Aquarelle sur papier. Signé.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#137“Portretten”. Een paar ovaal houten kaders met prints op papier.
#58“De verboden lectuur”. Een pastel op papier.
“The forbidden reading”. A pastel on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 50cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#83‘De Schelde, Baasrode’, olieverf op doek/karton, toegeschreven aan Hector Leplat.
'The Scheldt, Baasrode', oil on canvas/cardboard, attributed to Hector Leplat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
"'Square at St Anneke', an etching by Jaak Gorus numbered 25/45."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 10 x b 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40