Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75.
E. Doorenbos

“Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75.

"Village view". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75.
Online only
Dim. 50 x 70 cm
SKU: 1905240025.
Categories: doek, Schilderij.
Auction day: 20 May 2024 21:00
Catalogue #25
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Doorenbos

  • #361
    F. Doorenbos

    “Hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75.

    “Homestead”. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100

Similar lots by type

  • #72

    ‘Oma voor de tv’, een schildering op papier.

    "Grandma in front of the TV", a painting on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 69 x b 49 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #136

    “Africa Baobab” & “Landschap met figuren”. Een lot van 2 Afrikaanse reliëf schilderijtjes, gemengde techniek op paneel.

    "Africa Baobab" & "Landscape with figures". A lot of 2 African relief paintings, mixed technique on panel.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #32

    ‘Binnenschepen aan de kade’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Alec ‘88.

    'Inland vessels at the quay', oil on panel, signed Alec '88.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #45

    “Herberg interieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #193
    Hjalmar Strååt
    Period: 1885-1971

    “Kerk interieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Church interior". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 49,5 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #52

    Een kader met Japanse schildering op paneel in reliêf.

    A frame with a Japanese painting on panel in relief.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 19 x b 26 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #186
    Artur Ringkvist

    “Roofvogel met prooi”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Bird of prey with prey". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #185

    “Figuratief abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Figurative abstract" A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 59 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #27
    N. Claes

    ‘Heuvellandschap met rivier’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Claes N.

    ‘Hilly landscape with river’, oil on canvas, signed Claes N.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 55 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #187
    Sörensson

    “Dorp met havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Village with Harbor View." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 48 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #18

    “Landschap met rivierzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with river view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 x 30 cm
  • #26
    A. Claes

    ‘Winters boszicht’, olieverf op doek, getekend Claes.

    ‘Winter forest view’, oil on canvas, signed Claes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 55 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #95

    “Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Houtworm schade.

    "Hoevezicht." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Woodworm damage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 48 x 68cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #5

    “Op visite bij grootmoeder”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd A. Boghgraef en gedateerd 1950.

    "Visiting Grandmother". Oil on canvas. Signed A. Boghgraef and dated 1950.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #7
    Rik Versonnen
    Period: 1919 - 1997

    “Bloemen’. Olieverf op doek in uitbundige kader, gesigneerd Rik Versonnen.

    "‘Flowers’. Oil on canvas in elaborate frame, signed by Rik Versonnen."
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #46

    “Landweg met tuinmuur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Scheurtje in doek.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 35 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #131

    “Geabstraheerde portretten”. Gemengde techniek op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstracted portraits." Mixed media on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 20 x 27cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #44

    ‘Stilleven met bloemenvaas en pijp’, olieverf op paneel, getekend G. Claes.

    'Still Life with Flower Vase and Pipe', oil on panel, signed G. Claes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 49 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #118

    “Huis aan het water”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Houtworm schade.

    "House by the water". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Damage from woodworm.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 30
  • #15

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek. Getekend Watlot A. en gedateerd 1948.

    "Flower still life". Oil on canvas. Signed Watlot A. and dated 1948.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 44 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #74

    ‘Hacienda by night’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening.

    'Hacienda by night', oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 50 x b 40 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #23

    “3 portretten”. Een lot van 3 schilderijtjes, olieverf op doe. Gesineerd.

    "3 portraits". A lot of 3 small paintings, oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 41 x 32 & 36 x 23 & 29 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #133

    “Geabstraheerd plantstilleven”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd met opschrift.

    "Abstracted botanical still life". Mixed media on paper. Signed with inscription.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #212

    “Riviergezicht”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "River view." Mixed media on paper. Signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 20 x 34,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #250
    Julien Severin

    “Begijnhof te Antwerpen.” Ets, genummerd 95/100. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Beguinage in Antwerp." Etching, numbered 95/100. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 22,5 x 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #329

    "Jezus sterft aan het kruis". Een foto op papier, naar het werk van Albert Servaes, 1919.

    "Jesus dies on the cross." A photo on paper, based on the artwork by Albert Servaes, 1919.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 82 x 84cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #190
    M. Op de Beeck

    “Dieseghemhoeve te Mortsel”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Dieseghem farm in Mortsel”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #398

    Een lot van vier XIXde eeuwse reproducties. “Voederen van het paard.”, “Kapel aan de oever.” “Vee in de weide” en “Bergmeer.”

    A lot of four 19th-century reproductions. "Feeding the horse", "Chapel on the shore", "Cattle in the meadow", and "Mountain lake".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 53 x 42,5 cm x 3
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #303
    C. Castagne

    “Marina.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘37.

    "Marina." Watercolor on paper. Signed, dated '37.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25,5 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #291
    Brigitte Liesenfeld
    Period: 1924-1990

    “Ohne Titel”. Een schilderij op papier met florale afdrukken in divers kleurpallet, gesigneerd Brigitte Liesenfeld 1972.

    "Untitled". A painting on paper with floral prints in various color palettes, signed Brigitte Liesenfeld 1972.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 57 x 88cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #162

    ‘Moeder en kind na de oogst’, een hoogdruk op papier, genummerd 15/50 en gesigneerd.

    'Mother and Child after the Harvest', a woodcut on paper, numbered 15/50 and signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 17.5 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #357

    “The sun” Olieverf op doek. Op de verso gesigneerd en gedateerd 12-06-2019.

    “The sun” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 12-06-2019 on the verso.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 80 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #14

    “Brugge”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Lichte verfschade.

    "Brugge". A painting, oil on canvas. Light paint damage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 54 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #61
    Theo Van de Vyver

    “Orthodoxe man”. Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Orthodox man". Oil on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 48 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #65

    “Wandelende man in de sneeuw.” Olieverf op doek.

    “Man walking in the snow.” Oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #197

    Een lot van 3 prints op papier met personages. Diverse afmetingen.

    A set of 3 paper prints featuring characters. Various sizes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
View all auction items ›

Online Only Schilderijen 20 Mei 2024

Op Maandag 20 Mei wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday May 20th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

20 May 2024 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 May 2024 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More