Similar lots by type
-
#414Peter J. Tschoffen“Personages bij een molen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. XIXe eeuw.
"Figures at a mill". Oil on canvas. Signed. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 100 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#381H. J. Martin“Twee mensen in een interieur”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Two people in an interior”. Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#391Jef Codron“Brussels begijnhof.” Kleurenets genummerd 233/350. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Brussels beguinage.” Color etching numbered 233/350. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33,5 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#397S. Meusel“Jongen met hond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd.
"Young boy with dog." Oil on panel. Monogrammed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#401Carlo Tarras“Spaans dorp”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en op de verso gedateerd 1979.
Spanish village. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1979 on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#419“Huisje aan de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"House by the River". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 99cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#394Een dorpszicht, olie op doek, getekend De Clerck.
A village view, oil on canvas, signed De Clerck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#413Jos Vergauwen“Schepen aan de kust”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Ships on the Coast". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 81 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#390P. Mossay“Hoevezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Homestead view”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 43 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#372“Bloemen in vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, bloemstilleven. Onderaan mogeijk gesigneerd “André Dillen”.
"Flowers in vase". A painting, oil on panel, flower still life. Possibly signed at the bottom "Andre Dilten".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 52cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#376“Zicht op de pastorij in de Sint-Bavostraat te Wilrijk”. Olieverf op papier.
"View of the presbytery in the Sint-Bavostraat in Wilrijk". Oil on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 cm x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#410Ant. La Hache“Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with fruit". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#411Daufresne de la Chevalerie“Vrouw in een stalletje in een Perzisch straatje”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd Delac. Medio XXe eeuw.
"Woman in a stall in a Persian alleyway". Oil on panel. Signed Delac. Mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#407V.J. Bergh“Veenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Peat View". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 46 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#399“Badende naakten”. Olieverf op paneel.
“Bathing nudes”. Oil on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#408J. de Bruyn“Abstract stilleven”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Abstract still life". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#412Lanna“Eileen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.
"Eileen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#437‘Het pad door de heide’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd N. Verheylen.
'The path through the heath', oil on canvas, signed N. Verheylen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#385Benoit“Zeilschepen op zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Sailing Ships at Sea". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#409“Moede gods van de tederheid”. Een achterglasschildering met bladgoud, naar voorbeeld van een Russisch icoon.
"Weary god of tenderness." A reverse glass painting with gold leaf, inspired by a Russian icon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#423“boten bij strandhuisjes”. Reproductie
"boats near beach huts". ReproductionNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 40 cm -
#370Eloy“Plattelandszicht met hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechts onderaan. Schade aan het doek.
"Countryside view with farm". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right. Damage to the canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 73 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#402“Portret van een burgervrouw”. Olieverf op paneel. Naar de XVIIe eeuw.
"Portrait of a bourgeois woman". Oil on panel. From the 17th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#387“Hoog gras”. Olieverf op doek. Beschadiging.
"Tall grass". Oil on canvas. Damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#192B. Long“Meso-Amerikaanse compositie”. Gemengde techniek op kokosvezel.
"Mesoamerican composition". Mixed media on coconut fibre.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#314Jan Francken“Boer op zijn erf.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Farmer on his property." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 69 x 79 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#33“Kruisafname & Geboorte van Jezus”. Een paar gravures op papier. Naar P.P. Rubens.
"Descent from the Cross & Birth of Jesus." A pair of engravings on paper. After P.P. Rubens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 66 x 55cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#131“Lezend meisje”. Olieverf op paneel. Engelse School, begin XIXde eeuw. Verfschade.
"Reading Girl". Oil paint on panel. English School, early XIXth century. Paint damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31,5 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#167Een gekleurde houtsnede. Gemonogrameerd.
A coloured woodcut. Monogrammed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 28 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#250Julien Severin“Begijnhof te Antwerpen.” Ets, genummerd 95/100. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Beguinage in Antwerp." Etching, numbered 95/100. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5 x 14,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#137“Portretten”. Een paar ovaal houten kaders met prints op papier.
"Portraits". A pair of oval wooden frames with prints on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 46cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#294Charles BlinxckKanaalzicht, pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Canal view". Pastel on paper, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 64 cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#51‘Gesluierd in het rood’, olieverf op doek gesigneerd Frans Hilys.
‘Veiled in Red’, oil on canvas signed by Frans Hilys.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#129“Lage Hobokenscheweg”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Lage Hobokenscheweg". A painting, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 59cmEstimate: € 25 / 75 -
#337Rooms“Stilleven met fruitschaal, bloemen en theekan”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with fruit bowl, flowers, and teapot". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 59 x 79cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#102Een Indo-Perzich oorlogstafereel. Gemengde techniek op papier.
An Indo-Persian war scene. Mixed media on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 21cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


