Drageoir en een bowl van kleurloos geslepen kristal.

Drageoir and a bowl of colorless cut crystal.
Dim. H: 15 & 30 cm
SKU: 2409240559.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #559
Estimate: € 40 / 70

  • #443

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met mythische tafereel en teksten in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with a mythical scene and texts in the decor. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 62 x Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #277

    "The Sower," a bronze sculpture after Charles Ruchot on a marble base. Signed.
    Dim. h 76 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #633
    ML

    Een bronsgepatineerd aardewerken beeldengroep op marmeren sokkel, gemonogrammeerd ML.

    A bronze-patinated terracotta group of sculptures on a marble base, monogrammed ML.
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #171

    A lot of 3 large cut colorless crystal jardinières, late 19th, early 20th century.
    Dim. 41,5 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #253
    Wiskemann

    A Wiskemann coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal on tray, consisting of teapot, coffee pot, creamer, and sugar bowl, marked on the bottom. Included are a teapot, coffee pot, and box from another series.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #133
    Hergé

    "The Treasure of Scarlet Rackham". Hardcover, yellow spine in good condition, Ed. Casterman 1956 (A56'). Well read.
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #467

    Een theebus van celadonkleurig Chinees porselein.

    A celadon-coloured Chinese porcelain tea caddy.
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 120
  • #675

    An oval porcelain lidded vase with a polychrome decor of Long Elizas in a landscape. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #344

    A polychrome porcelain basket on four legs. With hand-painted decoration and elaborately crafted flowers. Marked on the bottom and numbered.
    Dim. 16 x 25 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #684

    Twee Afrikaanse hoofden van keramiek.

    Two African ceramic heads.
    Dim. h28cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #506

    A Regency D-End table consisting of three separate tops each with central leg and two extension leaves. With brass pullers.
    Dim. 72 x 107 x 310 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #536

    Een vergulde muurconsole in kunststof met spiegelblad en houten poten.

    A gilded wall console in plastic with mirrored top and wooden legs.
    Dim. 82 x 120 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00