Other lots in this auction
-
#134Een uit gips gesculpteerde zuil pilaar als piedestal met rozen ornamenten en vergulde details. Schilferschade aanwezig.
A plaster sculpted column pillar as a pedestal with rose ornaments and gilded details. Flake damage present.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 78 x 30cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#231Een eenvoudige cilindrische pijpenkop van pijpaarde.
A simple cylindrical pipe bowl made of pipe clay.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#188Een karafje met 5 borrelglaasjes in blauw glas met een geemailleerd bloemdecor.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#240Een vintage lot ‘for the ladies’, bestaande uit een zwart handtasje in kunstleder, een verzilverde juwelenhouder, een poederdoosje, een display-kastje met los deksel gevuld met oude karafdoppen en een klein portemonneetje vervaardigd uit een schelp.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#44Een paar vintage aardewerken tafellampen op houten voet. 1 voet met barst.
A pair of vintage earthenware table lamps on wooden base. 1 base with crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x Ø17cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#47Een lot Delfts Blauw, waarvan uit 3 porseleyne fles gemerkt en 4 borden.
A lot of Delft Blue, including 3 porcelain bottles and 4 plates.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#78Een art-deco tafellamp met een rood gepatineerde voet met een beer. 2 barstjes in de voet achter de beer.
An Art Deco table lamp with a red patinated base featuring a bear. 2 cracks on the base behind the bear.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cm zonder kapEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#144Internationale Camera ActiengesellschaftEen antieke slide projector type “Skioptikon” gemerkt ICA Dresden uit hout en metaal.
An antique slide projector type "Skioptikon" marked ICA Dresden, made of wood and metal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 57 x 90 x 34cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#94Mami Wata. Een bronzen beeldje van een zeemeermin. Senegal of Ivoorkust.
Mami Wata. A bronze figurine of a mermaid. Senegal or Ivory Coast.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 20 cEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#115Een antieke koperen bedpan met Adam en Eva tafereel in het reliëf.
An antique copper bedpan with a relief depicting Adam and Eve.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#52WilescoEen vintage Wilesco stoommachine, de schoorsteen ontbreekt.
A vintage Wilesco steam engine, the chimney is missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 36 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#128Een paar vintage strips; “Close encounters of the third kind” & “Star Trek Annual1978”.
A pair of vintage comic books; "Close encounters of the third kind" & "Star Trek Annual 1978".No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25

