Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
‘Dreef met hoeve en kapelletje’, olieverf op paneel gesigneerd Léon Tombu, achteraan gedateerd 1934.

‘Dreef met hoeve en kapelletje’, olieverf op paneel gesigneerd Léon Tombu, achteraan gedateerd 1934.

“A wooded lane with a farm and a small chapel”. Oil on panel. Signed Léon Tombu. Dated 1934 on the back.
Dim. h 40 x b 60 cm
SKU: 2706230232.
Category: Schilderij.
Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #232
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #404

    ‘Les Dames de la Côte’, olieverf op doek, linksonder onduidelijk gesigneerd.

    'Les Dames de la Côte', oil on canvas, indistinctly signed lower left.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 x b 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #84

    ‘Landweg met hoeve’, olie op doek, rechtsonder gesigneerd.

    'Country road with farm', oil on canvas, signed lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x b 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #519

    Een Chinese triptiek, gemengde techniek op papier met figuren en dienaren. Ingelijst op een driedelig fluwelen paneel.

    A Chinese triptych, mixed media on paper with figures and servants. Ink-framed on a three-part velvet panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 17 (x3)
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #214

    ‘Dorpszicht’, olieverf op doek linksonder gesigneerd Elysée Fabry.

    'Village view', oil on canvas signed lower left Elysée Fabry.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x b 53 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #274
    Alfons De Smet

    “Dorpszicht.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1964.

    “Village view.” Oil on board. Signed. Dated 1964.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38,5 x b 48 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #234

    ‘Dorpsstraat op een druilerige dag’, olieverf op doek, rechtsonder gesigneerd Groux.

    'Village street on a drizzly day', oil on canvas, signed Groux lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 80 x b 100 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #164

    “Portret van een kapitein”. Olieverf op doek. XVIIe eeuw, toegeschreven aan Jan De Bray (1626 - 1697). Herdoekt.

    "Portrait of a Captain". Oil on canvas. XVIIth century, attributed to Jan De Bray (1626 - 1697). Restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. 103 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #169
    Louis Van Engelen
    Period: 1856 - 1940

    “Zicht op Schelle.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1894.

    “View of Schelle.” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1894.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #590

    Een 14 karaats witgouden ring en 14 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met fantasiestenen.

    A 14 ct white gold ring and a 14 ct white gold chain with pendant set with fantasy stones.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,65 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #600

    Twee 18 karaats geelgouden kettingen en een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelarmband. Te herstellen.

    Two 18 ct yellow gold chains and an 18 ct yellow gold bracelet. To be repaired.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,66 g
    Estimate: € 380 / 450
  • #352

    ‘Processie van de Maharaja’, goud op zijde geschilderd, afkomstig uit het noorden van India.

    'Procession of the Maharaja', painted gold on silk, from northern India.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 x b 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #374

    ‘Brug bij valavond’, gemengde techniek, toegeschreven aan Christian Rolet.

    'Bridge at dusk', mixed media, attributed to Christian Rolet.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x b 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #174

    “Boslandschap met vee en herderin”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Vermoedelijk eind 19e eeuw, Hollandse school.

    “Forest landscape with cattle and shepherdess”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom. Presumably late 19th century, Dutch school.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #610

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met kleine diamantjes en een ovale saffier van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 ct white gold ring set with small diamonds and an oval sapphire of ca 0,40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,52 g
    Estimate: € 180 / 250
  • #272

    ‘Man met vee aan het water’, olieverf op paneel rechtsonder gesigneerd ‘Chwala’.

    'Man with cattle by the water', oil on panel signed lower right 'Chwala'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x b 41 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #239
    H. Op de Beeck

    “Hoeves”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Farms”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #685
    Jean Ceelen

    “De film van mijn jeugd”. Een schilderij, mixed media op paneel. Gesigneerd onderaan “Jean Ceelen”, 1984.

    “The movie of my youth”. A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed on the bottom "Jean Ceelen", 1984.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #194
    J. Brouwers

    “Bloemenstilleven met vazen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life with vases". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #179
    Samuel De Wilde
    Period: 1748 - 1832

    “Taverne interieur met dienstmeid en pijprokers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Maakte oorspronkelijk deel uit van een paar, waarvan het ander met signatuur.

    "Tavern interior with maid and pipe smokers". A painting, oil on panel. Originally part of a pair, the other with signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 27,5cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #682
    Poussette Fauconier

    “Petit nu à la chaise”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1947.

    “Small nude on a chair”. Oil on panel. Signed below and dated 1947.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 21,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #382

    ‘Desolaat heidezicht’, olieverf op doek uit de eerste helft van de vorige eeuw, rechtsonder onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    'Desolate heather view', oil on canvas from the first half of the last century, signed illegibly at the bottom right.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31.5 x b 45.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #89

    “Meisje met fruitmand”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    Girl with fruit basket. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 70cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #652
    War. Macken
    Period: 1883-1970

    “Interieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Interior”. Olil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #259
    Laurent Moonens

    ‘Dor heidezicht met bomen’, olieverf op paneel, rechtsonder gesigneerd.

    'Bare heathland view with trees', oil on panel, signed lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x b 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Other lots in this auction

  • #109
    Hilaire Bals

    “Stilleven met pruimen en glas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd “Bals H”.

    Still life with plums and glass. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #619
    Liberio Bretas

    “O Petro”. Een beeld in zeepsteen. Gesigneerd.

    "Oh Petro". A sculpture in soapstone. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #432

    Een Japanse houtsnede van een Kimono Ontwerp.

    A Japanese woodblock print of a Kimono Design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #122
    Piet Willequet

    “Winterlandschap in de Vlaamsche Ardennen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Winter landscape in the Flemish Ardennes.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 240
  • #697

    Een paar grote gietijzeren tuinvazen.

    A pair of large cast iron garden vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 x Ø 49 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #389
    Martin Wallaert

    “Boy with pony”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “M Wallaert”. Bijgevoegd met kunstboek getiteld “Wallaert”.

    Boy with pony. A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed on the bottom "M Wallaert". Enclosed with art book titled “Wallaert”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 63cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #672

    “H. Barbara”. Een gepatineerd plaasteren beeld naar voorbeeld uit de XVe eeuw.

    “St. Barbara”. A plaster sculpture after an example from the XVth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 102 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #59

    “Rijhuizen bij valavond.” Olieverf op doek.

    “Townhouses at nightfall.” Oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
  • #361

    Een industriële stijl tafellamp.

    An industrial style table lamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 62 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #158

    Een bronzen beeld van een panter.

    A bronze sculpture of a panther.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 500
  • #365

    Een piëdestal van hout met 2 niveaus.

    A pedestal in wood with 2 levels.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 115 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #287
    Emaux de Longwy

    Een Frans porseleinen schaal naar Aziatisch model met diverse kleuren en bloementafereel in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A French porcelain bowl after an Asian model with various colors and a floral scene in the decor. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 x Ø28,5cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More