Other lots in this auction
-
#586Een houten oorlogschild van Papoea-Nieuw-Guinea - Mendital. 20e eeuw.
A wooden war shield from Papua New Guinea - Mendital. 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 130 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#246Handgeknoopte Perzisch Hamadan tapijt.
Hand-knotted Persian Hamadan carpet.No longer availableDim. 98/200 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#596Alias ItalyEen design stoel in aluminium en stof, gemerkt.
A design chair in aluminum and fabric, marked.No longer availableDim. 85 x 55 x 48 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#365Hager WiesnerEen lot van 10 stapelstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame, gestoffeerde zitting en houten armleuning. Gemerkt.
A set of 6 stacking chairs with chromed metal frame, upholstered seat, and wooden armrests. Marked.No longer availableDim. 82 x 55 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#342Een antiek gepolychromeerd houten Wajangpop.
An antique polychrome wooden Wayang puppet.No longer availableDim. 68 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#75Een antieke barometer met houten kast. Decoratie in de vorm van muziekinstrumenten, lichte schade. Gemerkt in de wijzerplaat.
An antique barometer with a wooden case. Decoration in the shape of musical instruments, minor damage. Marked on the dial.No longer availableDim. hoogte 101 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#394Hannes D’haesePeriod: 1965 - ....“De verbazing, met vogels”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd D’haese.
"The Amazement, with Birds", a painting, oil on canvas, signed D’haese.No longer availableDim. 70 x 70 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#344“Mijnheer pastoor”, een portret in gemengde techniek, gesigneerd Marie-Louise ...
"Mr. Pastor," a portrait in mixed media, signed by Marie-Louise ...No longer availableDim. 12.5 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#477Een aardewerken vaas. Mete bruine versiering.
An earthenware vase. Decorated in brown.No longer availableDim. H. 45.5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#462“Young David Lynch”, een pasteltekening op papier, gesigneerd Leo Tomsin en gedateerd 1946.
"Young David Lynch", a pastel drawing on paper, signed by Leo Tomsin and dated 1946.No longer availableDim. 63 x 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#458Een retro staanlamp, chromen voet en kunststof bolkap.
A retro floor lamp, chrome base with a plastic globe shade.No longer availableDim. h 165 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#548“Jachttafereel met honden en everzwijn.” Sculptuur van terracotta. Draagt vermoedelijk monogram. Op marmeren sokkel. In de geest van Antonio Amorgasti. Twee staarten van de honden hersteld.
“Hunting scene with dogs and wild boar.” Terracotta sculpture. Presumably bears monogram. On marble base. In the style of Antonio Amorgasti. Two dog tails restored.No longer availableDim. 31 x 63 x 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

