Other lots in this auction
-
#144Matchbox Dinky CollectionDrie modelautootjes op schaal 1:43:- DY-12 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300SL “Gullwing”.- DY-13 1955 Bentley ‘R’ Continental.- DY-14 Delahaye 145.In originele doosjes.
Three 1:43 scale model cars: - DY-12 1955 Mercedes-Benz 300SL “Gullwing”. - DY-13 1955 Bentley 'R' Continental. - DY-14 Delahaye 145. In original boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#243Goebel, GermanyVier beeldjes van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M.I. Hummel. Onderaan gemerkt. Allen beschadigd.
Four figurines of multi-coloured biscuit from the MI Hummel series. Marked at the bottom. All damaged.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 10,5 - 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#195Een lot bestaande uit divers beeldmateriaal rond thema Antwerpen 19-20e eeuw.
A lot consisting of various visual material on the theme of Antwerp 19-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#89BavariaEen lot van drie. Theeservies met drie Bavaria porseleinen tasjes en schoteltjes met divers decor en kleur. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A lot of three. Tea service with three Bavaria porcelain cups and saucers with various decor and colours. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 5 x 11 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#257Een lot van 6 kristallen vazen met divers decor, kleur en grootte, waarvan 1 gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A lot of 6 crystal vases with various decor, color and size, of which 1 marked Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 10-35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#105Een lot van 2 porseleinen putto boeksteunen. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A lot of 2 porcelain putto bookends. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 11cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#293GuerinEen aardewerken kan met decor van oogstende Egyptenaren. Onderaan gemerkt, en met wapenschild ‘Puratos’.
Une verseuse en faïence à décor d'Égyptiens moissonneurs. Marqué en bas, et avec armoiries 'Puratos'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#51Een Duits porseleinen beeldje van paarden met koets. Onderaan gemerkt.
A German porcelain figurine of horses with carriage. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#33Een album met meer dan 220 Zwitserese postkaarten met afbeeldingen van honden. Gefrankeerd en afgestempeld. Begin jaren ‘80.
An album with more than 220 Swiss postcards with images of dogs. Franked and stamped. Early 1980s.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#108Een metalen inktpothouder met twee uit glas gesculpteerde inktpotjes en bijgevoegd modern pennetje met veer.
A metal inkwell holder with two inkwells sculpted from glass and an attached modern pen with feather.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 24 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#83Een lot van 2 messing bellen, waarvan de kleinste met gegraveerde tekst “Stad Mechelen Klokkenwerpen 1967”.
lot of 2 brass bells, the smallest with engraved text "Stad Mechelen Klokkenwerpen 1967".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x Ø17cmEstimate: € 25 / 75 -
#158Twee glazen kommetjes met vergulde ranD en een bierpul van Kulmbacher.
Two glass bowls with gold-plated rim and a Kulmbacher beer mug.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 11 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20

