Other lots in this auction
-
#288
Een mooi vormgegeven kruik van steengoed met bruin zoutglazuur en een kleiner exemplaar van ongeglazuurd steengoed. De kleinste met lichte slijtagesporen.
Une cruche en grès magnifiquement conçue avec une glaçure au sel brun et un plus petit exemple de grès non émaillé. Le plus petit avec de légers signes d'usure.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. H. 21 & 14 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#105
Een lot van 2 porseleinen putto boeksteunen. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A lot of 2 porcelain putto bookends. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 16 x 11cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#132Shuco
Drie modelauto’s op schaal 1:43:- Opel Vectra- Opel Omega 2.5 TD Caravan- Opel SintraIn originele doosjes.
Three model cars on a scale of 1:43: - Opel Vectra - Opel Omega 2.5 TD Caravan - Opel Sintra In original boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#7
“Christus de verlosser.” Houten sculptuur. Gebarsten aan de voet en naar de torso, 3 vingers manco. We voegen er een steen met schildering van een icoon aan toe.
"Christ the redeemer." Wooden sculpture. Cracked at the foot and towards the torso, 3 fingers missing. We add a stone with an icon painting.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#160R R Collection
Een paar houten opzetschaatsen 1900
A pair of wooden add-on skates 1900No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 40 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#6
Een hout gesculptuurd beeld van een naakte dame. Onderaan achterzijde onleesbaar gesigneerd. Bevestigingspunten achterzijde. Herstelschade zichtbaar onderaan benen.
A wood sculpted statue of a naked lady. Signed illegibly at the bottom of the back. Rear mounting points. Repair damage visible at the bottom of the legs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 100.00 €Dim. 51Estimate: € 45 / 55 -
#4
Een houtgesculptuurd beeldje met hoofdvorm en kroon. Coromandel hout, Bali.
A wood sculpted figurine with head shape and crown. Coromandel wood, Bali.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. 37cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#216
Een cylindrische putemmer in twee kleuren koper. Smeedijzeren hengsel. Geel koperen rand bevestigd met een rij klinknagels. XIXde eeuw.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. H. 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#17
lot van 3 glazen windlichten, 2 met goud/zilver - 1 met zwarte decoratie, afgebeeld bostafereel met bomen en herten.
lot of 3 glass lanterns, 2 with gold/silver - 1 with black decoration, depicting a forest scene with trees and deer.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 12,5 x Ø 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#84
Een set van 6 koperen Engelse Bell gewichten - 19-20e eeuw, onderaan geijkt. Bijgevoegd 2 weegschaal gewichten.
A set of 6 copper English Bell weights - 19-20th century, calibrated at the bottom. Included 2 scale weights.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 17 x Ø10cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#64
Twee erotische boeken. “Erotic Art”. en D. Ph. Van Vloten Elderinck. “Sexueele Zeden in Woord en Beeld”.
Two erotic books. Erotic art. and D.Ph. Van Vloten Elderinck. “Sexual Mores in Words and Pictures”.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#71Booms Glas
Een zeldzame matglazen vaas, handbeschilderd met bloemendecor. Vermeld in boek.
frosted glass vase, hand-painted with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 70.00 €Dim. 20 cm x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120