#140“Midden-Europees stadszicht op vergulde basis.” Gemengde techniek op paneel.
"Central European city view on a gilded base." Mixed media on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#34Een lot van vier ingekleurde gravures. Met betrekking tot Antwerpen, Milaan, Brussel, en Parijs. XIXde eeuws.
A lot of four colored engravings. With regard to Antwerp, Milan, Brussels, and Paris. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. + 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#19Piet Van De WallePeriod: 1905-1980“Stilleven met bloemen”. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend en gedateerd 1957.
“A still life with flowers”. Oil on panel, signed and dated 1957.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 70 x l 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#193Een groot lot van 4 prints op papier met vogels als thema. Diverse afmetingen.
A large lot of 4 prints on paper with a bird theme. Various sizes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#201Vijf diverse lijsten met foto’s en schilderijen.
#152Een gepatineerd hout gesculpteerd spiegelkader met divers decor in reliëf. Made in Italy.
A patinated wooden sculpted mirror frame with various decoration in relief. Made in Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x 32cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#48“Leopold Vermeiren”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Leopold Vermeiren." A drawing on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 35cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#74“Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “Huyghe”.
"Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, possibly "Huyghe".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 40cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#80H. Bettens“Gestileerd figuur”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Gesigneerd onderaan.
"Stylized Figure". A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#184“Zeekapitein”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
#3C. Moeren“Natiepaarden te Antwerpen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Nation horses in Antwerp.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 74 x 113 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200