Other lots in this auction
-
#94Een aquarel op papier van een Japanse wijze. Met zegel en opschrift.
A watercolor on paper of a Japanese sage. With seal and inscription.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 85 x 42 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#192Een groot lot van 5 prints op papier met vogels als thema. Diverse afmetingen.
A large lot of 5 bird-themed prints on paper. Various sizes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#140“Midden-Europees stadszicht op vergulde basis.” Gemengde techniek op paneel.
"Central European city view on a gilded base." Mixed media on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#203“Portret van een dame”. Een print op board, draagt signatuur onderaan.
"Portrait of a lady." A print on board, bearing a signature at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 15cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#113“Etudes pour violon”, gemengde techniek op papier, Gesigneerd.
« Etudes pour violon », techniques mixtes sur papier, signées.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#81‘Naakte jonge dame’, gemengde techniek, onduidelijk gesigneerd.
"‘Naked young lady’, mixed media, unclearly signed."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 x b 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#147‘Plein te St Anneke’, een ets door Jaak Gorus genummerd 25/45.
"'Square at St Anneke', an etching by Jaak Gorus numbered 25/45."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 10 x b 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#99H. Bettens“Staand naakt”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Gesigneerd onderaan.
"Standing naked". A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#184“Zeekapitein”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sea Captain". An etching on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 13cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#137“Portretten”. Een paar ovaal houten kaders met prints op papier.
"Portraits". A pair of oval wooden frames with prints on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 46cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#118Een reproductie naar het werk van Victor Vaserely.
A reproduction after the work of Victor Vasarely.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 72 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#179MuranoEen Murano spiegel met houten frame en glazen ornamenten. Enkele bladstukken aan bovenzijde afgebroken.
A Murano mirror with a wooden frame and glass ornaments. Some leaf pieces broken off at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 69 x 41cmEstimate: € 100 / 120

