#80H. Bettens“Gestileerd figuur”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Gesigneerd onderaan.
"Stylized Figure". A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#102Een Indo-Perzich oorlogstafereel. Gemengde techniek op papier.
An Indo-Persian war scene. Mixed media on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 21cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#23Theo Melens“Bezoekers voor een diner”. Een aarderwerken paneel. Gesigneerd “TM”. Circa 1960.
“Visitors for dinner”. An earthenware panel. Signed "TM". Circa 1960.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52 x 94 cmEstimate: € 120 / 190 -
#97Jan Govaerts“Peperstraatje te Rupelmonde.” Olieverf op board. Gedateerd 1964. Gesigneerd.
“Peperstraatje in Rupelmonde.” Oil on board. Dated 1964. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#188Een print naar een aquarel met Canadese ganzen.
"Vue village". Huile sur toile. Signée et datée ‘75.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#53Rien Van KolEen schilderij , olie op doek getiteld “Ruimtevaart 26-07-1987”, gesigneerd.
“Space travel 26-07-1987”, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 69 x l 49 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#151“Märklin”. Een paar prints op papier met thema Marklin treinen.
"Märklin". A pair of prints on paper featuring Marklin trains.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x 24cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#131“Surreëel portret”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Surreal portrait". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 27cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#49Pierre HendrixPeriod: °1913“Dorpszicht in de Ardennen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Village view in the Ardennes.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#141Een lot van 3 etsen op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
A lot of 3 etchings on paper, signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 24cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#18Pol Craps“De lampist”. Een ets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd binnen de plaat. Gedateerd 1880.
Boy with vase. An etching on paper, signed at the bottom within the plate. Dated 1880.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 71 x 43 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600