Other lots in this auction
-
#395Een eikenhouten spiegel.
An oak wood mirror.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65 x 41 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#54“Ekster”. olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd , gedateerd 48 .
“Magpie” , oil on panel, illegibly signed , dated 48 .No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 x l 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#145Een ovalen houten spiegel.
An oval wooden mirror.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53 x 49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#384A. Lepere“Rouen”. Een ets. Gesigneerd binnen en buiten de plaat en genummerd 7/50.
"Rouen". An etching. Signed inside and outside the plate and numbered 7/50.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52 x 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#95“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Houtworm schade.
"Hoevezicht." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Woodworm damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 68cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#60“Sleutelstraat”. Een tekening op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Key Street". A drawing on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#389Een wandspiegeltje van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout versierd met twee zuiltjes.
A small wall mirror of carved oak adorned with two small columns.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#367M. Sannen“Koeien in de wei”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘57.
"Cows in the meadow". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '57.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#1“A la carte”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onder aan gemerkt “Redema” en gesigneerd vermoedelijk “Spookman ‘98”.
"A la carte". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Marked at the bottom "Redema" and signed presumably "Ghostman '98".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 74 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#183“Le Port de Marseille” en “Le Port Vieux de Toulon”. Een paar kleurengravures door Le Gouaz naar Nicolas Ozanne. Gedrukt medio XXste eeuw.
"The Port of Marseille" to "The Old Port of Toulon." A pair of color engravings by Le Gouaz after Nicolas Ozanne. Printed in the mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#300Rik Wynants“Kempense hoeves”. Sanguine op papier. Gesigneerd linksonder.
"Flemish farms". Sanguine on paper. Signed in the bottom left corner.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#23“3 portretten”. Een lot van 3 schilderijtjes, olieverf op doe. Gesineerd.
"3 portraits". A lot of 3 small paintings, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 32 & 36 x 23 & 29 x 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90

