Other lots in this auction
-
#77Jef Sempels“Lady in Red”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd “Jef Sempels 03-1993”.
Lady in Red. A painting, mixed media on panel, signed on the bottom "Jef Sempels 03-1993".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#118“Huis aan het water”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Houtworm schade.
"House by the water". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Damage from woodworm.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 32cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#14“Brugge”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Lichte verfschade.
"Brugge". A painting, oil on canvas. Light paint damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 38 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#36Antoon Jules LuyckxPeriod: 1922-2017“De kerk van Borsbeek”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 50/55.
“The Church of Borsbeek”. Lithograph. Signed and numbered 50/55.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 36 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#115Gilbert Scott Wright‘An Olde Time Encounter’, een litho van Gilbert Scott Wright published in London, 1903.
"An Olde Time Encounter" is a lithograph by Gilbert Scott Wright, published in London in 1903.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 x b 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#367M. Sannen“Koeien in de wei”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘57.
"Cows in the meadow". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '57.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#119“Interieur”. Houtskool op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Interior". Charcoal on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#59Commerman‘Rustend damspel’, aquarel op papier, getekend Commerman G.
"Resting Checkers Game", watercolor on paper, signed by Commerman G.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 64 x b 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#9Frans HensPeriod: 1856 - 1928“Hoevezicht”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"How viewpoint". An etching on paper. Signed at the bottom inside and outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 53,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#447Een ets met een pittoresk zicht van een oude stad met waterloop, getekend buiten de plaat R. Vanderbeke.
An etching depicting a picturesque view of an old city with a waterway, signed outside the plate by R. Vanderbeke.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#185“Figuratief abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Figurative abstract" A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 59 x 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#42“It must be the earth”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld, E/A.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40

