Other lots in this auction
-
#374Luchter van metaal en kristal. Acht lichtarmen, Régencestijl.
Chandelier made of metal and crystal. Eight light arms, Regency style.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 57µ cmEstimate: € 240 / 300 -
#363Een set van 5 industriële hanglampen.
A set of 5 industrial pendant lights.No longer availableDim. 48 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#388Maleville a GourdonEen comtoise klok, Maleville a Gourdon, met meerkleurige Dinanderie en bewegend deel in de slinger.
A comtoise clock, Maleville a Gourdon, with multi-colored Dinanderie and a moving element in the pendulum.No longer availableDim. 48 x 39 x 17 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#491MärklinMärklin modeltrein 3016, ‘Schienenbus’. Made in Western Germany. Toegevoegd wagon 4018, ‘Beiwagen zum schienenbus’.
Märklin model train 3016, 'Railbus'. Made in Western Germany. Additional car included: 4018, 'Trailer for the railbus'.No longer availableDim. l 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#111“Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van marmer, onderaan gesigneerd. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.
"Mercury". A bronze statue on a marble base, signed at the bottom. Inspired by a work of Jean Bologne. Delicate casting.No longer availableDim. 57 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#372Jos HendrickxPeriod: 196-1971“Delphi”, een aquarel op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH.
"Delphi," a watercolor on paper, monogrammed JH.No longer availableDim. 47 x 64 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#29François Nicolas MartinetPeriod: 1725/31 - 1804Een set van 4 ingekleurde lithografiën met ornitologisch onderwerp, dessiné et gravé par Martinet, bestaande uit: Gélinole mâle du Canada, la Bartavelle, Francolin mâle en petite tourtelle de St. Dominique & de la Martinique.
A set of 4 hand-colored lithographs with ornithological subject, designed and engraved by Martinet, including: Canadian Gélinole male, the Bartavelle, male Francolin, and small turtledove from St. Dominique & Martinique.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#332Pierre AlechinskyPeriod: °1927“Au même”, een tekening, potlood op papier, met opschrift in inkt: Pour Daniel Lepicard de son amie gâteuse J.M. Gesigneerd Alechinsky.
"Au même", a drawing, pencil on paper, with inscription in ink: For Daniel Lepicard from his doting friend J.M. Signed Alechinsky.No longer availableDim. 17 x 12 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#203Een lot van 10 penningen in brons en 1 in zilver met hierop allemaal Belgische koningen waaronder 2 x Leopold II, 2 x Albert I, 3 x Leopold III, 3 x Boudewijn en 1 x Albert II.
A lot of 10 bronze and 1 silver tokens featuring various Belgian kings including 2 x Leopold II, 2 x Albert I, 3 x Leopold III, 3 x Baudouin, and 1 x Albert II.No longer availableDim. Ø 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#324De Coene“Interieur met belezen man”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd ‘De Coene’. Alsook op de achterzeide een schilderij van een jongeman met ontblote borstkas.
"Interior with learned man", a painting, oil on canvas, signed 'De Coene'. Also on the reverse side a painting of a young man with a bare chest.No longer availableDim. 81 x 101 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#101Een lot decoratie voor poppenhuizen, circa 1900, bestaande uit vogelkooitjes, klokken, beeldjes, kandelaars, enz. Toegevoegd een lotje porselein en boeken.
A lot of decoration for dollhouses, circa 1900, consisting of bird cages, clocks, figurines, candle holders, etc. Also included are a few pieces of porcelain and books.No longer availableDim. 6 x 32 x 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#152Hilaire VanbiervlietPeriod: 1891 - 1982“Landschap met dorp”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd Hil. Vanbiervliet.
"Landscape with village", a painting, oil on board, signed Hil. Vanbiervliet.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

