Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Drie in elkaar geweven ringen van 18 kt wit en geelgoud.
Drie in elkaar geweven ringen van 18 kt wit en geelgoud.

Drie in elkaar geweven ringen van 18 kt wit en geelgoud.

Three interwoven rings in 18 kt white and yellow gold.
Dim. 7,85 g
SKU: 2409240020.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #20
Estimate: € 350 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #353
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van 3 presse papiers, Val Saint Lambert, bestaande uit een ‘dubbele piramide, één groen in de massa gegleurd en één rood in de massa gekleurd met een monogram bovenaan. De groene en de rode hebben beide een minieme schilferschade.

    A lot of 3 paperweights, Val Saint Lambert, consisting of a 'double pyramid', one green and one red colored with a monogram at the top. Both the green and red have minimal flake damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 7.5 x Ø 9.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #260

    Een 18 kt witgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,32 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold bracelet set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 3.32 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20,34 g
    Estimate: € 3400 / 3600
  • #303
    Steiff, Germany
    Period: 1950

    Een grote schildpad/voetbank, gemerkt Steiff, Germany. Mist zijn/haar ogen. Ca. 1950.

    A large turtle/footstool, marked Steiff, Germany. Missing its eyes. Circa 1950.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 60 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #77

    Een handgeweven Kelim band met geometrisch patroon.

    A handwoven Kilim tape with a geometric pattern.
    No longer available
    Dim. 303 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #275

    Een lot van 2 zwart metalen draadmanden in kubusvorm.

    A lot of 2 black metal wire baskets in cube shape.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 & 42 cm³
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #85

    Een spiegel op houten paneel met plaaster kader, floraal motief, vervaardigd in traditionele stijl. De lijst is gedeeltelijk gepatineerd. 19e eeuw.

    A mirror on a wooden panel with a plaster frame, floral motif, made in traditional style. The frame is partially patinated. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 115 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #360

    Een Boheems kristallen vaas op zilveren voetje met een monogram ‘MH’ en datum 21-8-76, gemerkt 830 en andere zilverkeuren.

    A Bohemian crystal vase on a silver base with a monogram 'MH' and the date 21-8-76, marked 830 and other silver hallmarks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 830‰ h 24.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #137
    Hergé

    “Le trésor de Rackham le Rouge”, Tintin, HC, 1946, 1ste editie in kleur. Scheurtje boven aan de rug, hoeken licht beschadigd en op het titelblad is een naam geschreven.

    "The Treasure of Red Rackham", Tintin, HC, 1946, 1st edition in color. Tear at the top of the spine, corners slightly damaged, and a name written on the title page.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #471

    Een paar Brussels porseleinen cornet vazen, bloemendecor. Eén met restauratie aan de rechter bovenrand.

    A pair of Brussels porcelain cornet vases, floral decor. One with restoration on the top right edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #128
    Ritzenhoff Smoking ca 2000

    Een collectie van 6 asbakken gedecoreerd door diverse kunstenaars (Thomas Marutschke, Auge, Sieger, Selden, Stappert, Ladeiro). In oorspronkelijke houten kistjes. Zes stuks. We voegen er een aansteker van Dupont aan toe.

    A collection of 6 ashtrays decorated by various artists (Thomas Marutschke, Auge, Sieger, Selden, Stappert, Ladeiro). In original wooden boxes. Six pieces. Includes a Dupont lighter.
    No longer available
    Dim. div.
    Estimate: € 225 / 275
  • #313
    Delfts blauw

    Een achthoekige bolle dekselvaas van gepolychromeerd Delfts aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt AK.

    An octagonal bulbous lidded vase of polychrome Delft earthenware. Marked AK at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27,5 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #481

    Een set van 2 Japanse bronzen vazen met draken in het reliëf, Meiji periode, dragen stempels vermoedelijk Yoshimasa, laat 19e, vroeg 20ste eeuws.

    A pair of 2 Japanese bronze vases with relief dragons, Meiji period, bearing stamps likely Yoshimasa, late 19th, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More