Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
‘Drie Koningen’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; W. Van Rompuy.
Wim Van Rompuy
°1942

‘Driekoningen’. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend W. Van Rompuy.

'Three Kings', oil on panel. Signed; W. Van Rompuy.
65
24/30 cm
Estimate: 3050
Catalogue #65
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #189
    Marc Van Den Poel

    “Lentebloesems”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd M. Van Den Poel en gedateerd 1975.

    “Spring Blossoms,” a painting, oil on canvas, signed M. Van Den Poel and dated 1975.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #52
    Gaston Quidosse

    Landschap met rivier. Olieverfschilderij op doek door Gaston Quidosse.

    Landscape with river. Oil painting on canvas by Gaston Quidosse.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 58/49 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #83

    “Boszicht met beek”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Boszicht met beek" translates to "Forest view with stream", a painting, oil on canvas, signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #218
    J. Van Riet

    “Vlaamsch interieur met figuren”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd J. Van Riet en gedateerd 1887.

    "Flemish interior with figures", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. Van Riet and dated 1887.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 70 x 80.5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #129
    F. Leemans

    ‘Hoevezichten’. Olieverf op doek. Een lot van twee schilderijen, getekend F. Leemans.

    ‘Farm Views’, oil on canvas. A lot of two paintings, signed; F. Leemans.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40/50 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #250

    ‘Berglandschap met bloesembomen’. Olieverf op doek. Draagt een handtekening.

    'Mountain landscape with blossom trees', oil on canvas. Bears a signature.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50/70 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #206

    “In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.

    "In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 55 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #124

    ‘Het verliefde koppel’. Olieverf op doek. Op de rug staat een toeschrijving aan Louis Faille.

    'The Loving Couple', oil on canvas. On the back there is an attribution to Louis Faille.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24/30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #216
    Mieke Janssens-Adriaens

    “Vennezicht met boslandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “MIJA”.

    "View of Venne with Forest Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed "MIJA" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 89 x 129 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #214
    Paul Goossens

    “Wilde roos”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "Wild rose." A painting, watercolor on paper, signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 44 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #204

    Landschapje met een dorp aan de oever. Olie op doek, onleesbaar getekend.

    Landscape with a village on the shore. Oil on canvas, signed indistinctly.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 39/60 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #64
    Astrid Van Lierop

    ‘Droombeeld’. Gemengde techniek op paneel. Getekend Astrid.

    'Dream image', mixed media on panel. Signed; Astrid.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 13/15 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #66

    “Aziatische Jachttaferelen”. Een lijst met hierin 3 schilderijtjes op rijstpapier.

    "Asian Hunting Scenes". A frame containing 3 paintings on rice paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 131 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #193
    S. Leigh

    ‘Wilde eenden bij zonsondergang’, olieverf op doek. Getekend S. Leigh.

    'Wild ducks at sunset', oil on canvas. Signed; S. Leigh.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40/30 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #251
    Germaine Brus
    Period: °1915

    “Liggend naakt.” Potlood op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘81.

    "Standing nude." Pencil on paper. Signed. Dated '81.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #59

    ‘Kop van een herdershond’, olieverf op paneel. Onleesbaar getekend. Met zware schade aan de kader.

    'Head of a shepherd dog', oil on panel. Unsigned. With heavy damage to the frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 21/15 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #247
    Keppens

    ‘Bloemenvaas met margrieten’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Keppens.

    'Vase of daisies', oil on canvas. Signed; Keppens.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60/50 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #198

    Zicht op een binnenkoer. Gemende techniek op papier, onleesbaar getekend.

    View of a courtyard. Mixed media on paper, signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 33/26 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #131

    ‘Herfstbeeld met berken’. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar getekend.

    ‘Autumn Scene with Birches’, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30/24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #127

    ‘Kasteelpoort’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend; B. Heckers.

    'Castle Gate', oil on canvas. Signed; B. Heckers.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50/40 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #207

    “Landschap met bomenrij”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier.

    "Landscape with Row of Trees." A painting, watercolor on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 77 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #203

    Kustbeeld, olieverf op doek met het mes gezet. Niet getekend.

    Coastal landscape, oil on canvas applied with a palette knife. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 55/70 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #188

    ‘Dansende vrouwen met hutten in de achtergrond’, een schilderij in gemengde techniek. Getekend Kilhembe.

    'Dancing women with huts in the background', a painting in mixed media. Signed; Kilhembe.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 80/45 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #249
    Keppens

    ‘Landschap bij zonsondergang’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Keppens.

    'Landscape at Sunset', oil on canvas. Signed: Keppens.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50/70 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #199
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    ‘Het boekenwinkeltje, Antwerpen’, een monochrome ets. Getekend Rom. Malfliet. Nr. 19 uit een oplage van 100 exemplaren.

    'The little bookshop, Antwerp', a monochrome etching. Signed; Rom. Malfliet. Number 19 out of an edition of 100 copies.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 32/21 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #331

    Een lot van drie bijbels, toegevoegd; ‘Paroissien, partie du printemps’.

    A lot of three Bibles, added; 'Paroissien, partie du printemps'.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 18/11 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #107

    Een Engelse commode/tv-meubel met twee klapdeuren.

    An English commode/TV cabinet with two folding doors.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #132

    Een lot van twee ingekaderde reproducties naar het werk van Jan Korthals.

    A lot of two framed reproductions after the work of Jan Korthals.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 19/29 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #21

    Een grote Afrikaanse schaal van wengéhout.

    A large African bowl made of wenge wood.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 52.5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #6

    Een paar gemberpotten van polychroom Chinees porselein, famille verte. 1 van de deksels is meermaals gelijmd. Onderaan gestempeld; MADE IN CHINA.

    A pair of polychrome Chinese porcelain ginger jars, famille verte. One of the lids has been repaired multiple times. Stamped at the bottom; MADE IN CHINA.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 25, Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #213

    Havenzicht, poster.

    Harbor view, poster.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #40
    Jaeger LeCoultre

    Een set van 2 boeken, Jaeger Lecoultre, Edition 2008 en Le livre de la manufacture.

    A set of 2 books, Jaeger Lecoultre, Edition 2008 and The book of the manufacture.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 21.5x 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #180

    Een gevarieerd lot verzilverd metaal waaronder twaalf messen en zes vorken, een eierdopje, een schaar, taartschep, suikerstrooier, twee zoutpotjes, een geld beugeltje, een foto kader, één klein zilveren lepeltje. e.a.

    A varied lot of silver-plated items including twelve knives and six forks, an egg cup, scissors, cake slice, sugar shaker, two salt cellars, a money clip, a photo frame, and one small silver spoon, among others.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #108

    Een beschilderde porseleinen bloempothouder. Editions d’art a tirage reserve sur porcelaine de Couleuvre.

    A painted porcelain flowerpot holder. Art editions reserved for porcelain de Couleuvre.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 21, Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #225

    Een antieke aardewerken apothekerspot met opschrift PIL, Mercurial. Een klein stukje van de dekselknop is manco.

    An antique earthenware apothecary jar with inscription; PIL, Mercurial. A small piece of the lid knob is missing.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 15, Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #177

    Een set van twee gesculpteerde Afrikaanse beelden, man en vrouw.

    A set of two carved African sculptures, man and woman.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 41 & 48 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia 29 September 2025

Op Maandag 29 September wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 3,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot. On Monday 29 September , lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 3,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

29 September 2025 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 September 2025 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More