Similar lots by type
-
#189Marc Van Den Poel“Lentebloesems”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd M. Van Den Poel en gedateerd 1975.
“Spring Blossoms,” a painting, oil on canvas, signed M. Van Den Poel and dated 1975.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#52Gaston QuidosseLandschap met rivier. Olieverfschilderij op doek door Gaston Quidosse.
Landscape with river. Oil painting on canvas by Gaston Quidosse.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58/49 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#83“Boszicht met beek”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Boszicht met beek" translates to "Forest view with stream", a painting, oil on canvas, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#218J. Van Riet“Vlaamsch interieur met figuren”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd J. Van Riet en gedateerd 1887.
"Flemish interior with figures", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. Van Riet and dated 1887.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 80.5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#129F. Leemans‘Hoevezichten’. Olieverf op doek. Een lot van twee schilderijen, getekend F. Leemans.
‘Farm Views’, oil on canvas. A lot of two paintings, signed; F. Leemans.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#250‘Berglandschap met bloesembomen’. Olieverf op doek. Draagt een handtekening.
'Mountain landscape with blossom trees', oil on canvas. Bears a signature.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/70 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#206“In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.
"In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#124‘Het verliefde koppel’. Olieverf op doek. Op de rug staat een toeschrijving aan Louis Faille.
'The Loving Couple', oil on canvas. On the back there is an attribution to Louis Faille.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24/30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#216Mieke Janssens-Adriaens“Vennezicht met boslandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “MIJA”.
"View of Venne with Forest Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed "MIJA" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 89 x 129 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#214Paul Goossens“Wilde roos”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"Wild rose." A painting, watercolor on paper, signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#204Landschapje met een dorp aan de oever. Olie op doek, onleesbaar getekend.
Landscape with a village on the shore. Oil on canvas, signed indistinctly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39/60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#64Astrid Van Lierop‘Droombeeld’. Gemengde techniek op paneel. Getekend Astrid.
'Dream image', mixed media on panel. Signed; Astrid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13/15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#66“Aziatische Jachttaferelen”. Een lijst met hierin 3 schilderijtjes op rijstpapier.
"Asian Hunting Scenes". A frame containing 3 paintings on rice paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 131 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#193S. Leigh‘Wilde eenden bij zonsondergang’, olieverf op doek. Getekend S. Leigh.
'Wild ducks at sunset', oil on canvas. Signed; S. Leigh.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#251Germaine BrusPeriod: °1915“Liggend naakt.” Potlood op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘81.
"Standing nude." Pencil on paper. Signed. Dated '81.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#59‘Kop van een herdershond’, olieverf op paneel. Onleesbaar getekend. Met zware schade aan de kader.
'Head of a shepherd dog', oil on panel. Unsigned. With heavy damage to the frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21/15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#247Keppens‘Bloemenvaas met margrieten’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Keppens.
'Vase of daisies', oil on canvas. Signed; Keppens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#198Zicht op een binnenkoer. Gemende techniek op papier, onleesbaar getekend.
View of a courtyard. Mixed media on paper, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33/26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#131‘Herfstbeeld met berken’. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar getekend.
‘Autumn Scene with Birches’, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#127‘Kasteelpoort’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend; B. Heckers.
'Castle Gate', oil on canvas. Signed; B. Heckers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#207“Landschap met bomenrij”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier.
"Landscape with Row of Trees." A painting, watercolor on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 77 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#203Kustbeeld, olieverf op doek met het mes gezet. Niet getekend.
Coastal landscape, oil on canvas applied with a palette knife. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55/70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#188‘Dansende vrouwen met hutten in de achtergrond’, een schilderij in gemengde techniek. Getekend Kilhembe.
'Dancing women with huts in the background', a painting in mixed media. Signed; Kilhembe.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80/45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#249Keppens‘Landschap bij zonsondergang’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Keppens.
'Landscape at Sunset', oil on canvas. Signed: Keppens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#199Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Het boekenwinkeltje, Antwerpen’, een monochrome ets. Getekend Rom. Malfliet. Nr. 19 uit een oplage van 100 exemplaren.
'The little bookshop, Antwerp', a monochrome etching. Signed; Rom. Malfliet. Number 19 out of an edition of 100 copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32/21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#331Een lot van drie bijbels, toegevoegd; ‘Paroissien, partie du printemps’.
A lot of three Bibles, added; 'Paroissien, partie du printemps'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18/11 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#107Een Engelse commode/tv-meubel met twee klapdeuren.
An English commode/TV cabinet with two folding doors.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#132Een lot van twee ingekaderde reproducties naar het werk van Jan Korthals.
A lot of two framed reproductions after the work of Jan Korthals.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19/29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#21Een grote Afrikaanse schaal van wengéhout.
A large African bowl made of wenge wood.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 52.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#6Een paar gemberpotten van polychroom Chinees porselein, famille verte. 1 van de deksels is meermaals gelijmd. Onderaan gestempeld; MADE IN CHINA.
A pair of polychrome Chinese porcelain ginger jars, famille verte. One of the lids has been repaired multiple times. Stamped at the bottom; MADE IN CHINA.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 25, Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#213Havenzicht, poster.
Harbor view, poster.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#40Jaeger LeCoultreEen set van 2 boeken, Jaeger Lecoultre, Edition 2008 en Le livre de la manufacture.
A set of 2 books, Jaeger Lecoultre, Edition 2008 and The book of the manufacture.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21.5x 19.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#180Een gevarieerd lot verzilverd metaal waaronder twaalf messen en zes vorken, een eierdopje, een schaar, taartschep, suikerstrooier, twee zoutpotjes, een geld beugeltje, een foto kader, één klein zilveren lepeltje. e.a.
A varied lot of silver-plated items including twelve knives and six forks, an egg cup, scissors, cake slice, sugar shaker, two salt cellars, a money clip, a photo frame, and one small silver spoon, among others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#108Een beschilderde porseleinen bloempothouder. Editions d’art a tirage reserve sur porcelaine de Couleuvre.
A painted porcelain flowerpot holder. Art editions reserved for porcelain de Couleuvre.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 21, Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#225Een antieke aardewerken apothekerspot met opschrift PIL, Mercurial. Een klein stukje van de dekselknop is manco.
An antique earthenware apothecary jar with inscription; PIL, Mercurial. A small piece of the lid knob is missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 15, Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#177Een set van twee gesculpteerde Afrikaanse beelden, man en vrouw.
A set of two carved African sculptures, man and woman.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 41 & 48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

