"Trois têtes". Esquisse in ink on paper. Attributed to A. VAn Gaesbeeck.
Online only
Dim. 11 x 14 cm
SKU: 2707250129.
Auction day: 28 July 2025 20:00
Catalogue #129
Estimate: € 120 / 200

  • #68

    “Cirkel”, Olieverf en touw op doek, een modern werk.

    'Circle', oil paint and rope on canvas, a modern piece.
    Online only
    Dim. 100 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #97
    Saedeleer

    “Gaasbeek”. Houtskool op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Gaasbeek". Charcoal on paper. Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 46 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #239
    Hilde Geukens

    “Meisjesportret”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Girl portrait". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 31 x 30 cm
  • #80
    Noyon

    "The Stepping Stones at Lier." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. After Opsomer.
    Online only
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #64

    Een lithografie op papier, gemonogrammeerd ‘GP’ en genummerd 7/8.

    A lithograph on paper, monogrammed 'GP' and numbered 7/8.
    Online only
    Dim. 54 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #172

    Boerderij met waterput. Aquarel, getekend; Etienne Van Damme.

    Farm with water well. Watercolor, signed; Etienne Van Damme.
    Online only
    Dim. 30/40 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #63

    "The forest path," a large 19th-century painting, oil on canvas, bears the name J. Goosemans.
    Online only
    Dim. 103 x 168 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #44

    “Zichten op Lier”, een lot van 2 landschapsschilderijtjes, olieverf op board waarvan één gesigneerd.

    "Views of Lier", a lot of 2 landscape paintings, oil on board, one of which is signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 18 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #121
    Agostino Pezotta

    "Night over the city". Oil on canvas. Signed and "Bergamo".
    Online only
    Dim. 66,5 x 76,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #235
    Charles Melikoff

    “Bloemenvaas“. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Flower vase". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 39 x 30 cm
  • #66
    Bernard De Pooter
    Period: 1883 - 1970

    “Zicht op Neerland, Wilrijk”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd B. De Poorter en gedateerd 1949. Toegevoegd een boekje over de kunstenaar.

    Online only
    Dim. 70 x 99 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #154

    “Abstract”. Een reproductie naar een werk van Marc André.

    "Abstract". A reproduction after a work by Marc André.
    Online only
    Dim. 46 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45

Online-Only Schilderijen 28 juli 2025

28 July 2025 20:00