#264‘Verse garnalen’, olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend; A. Steyvaert.
'Fresh shrimps', oil on panel. Signed; A. Steyvaert.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12/20.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#76Een lot van twee Balinese handbeschilderde lijsten waaronder een Pawukon-kalender en een schildering met goden.
A lot of two Balinese hand-painted frames including a Pawukon calendar and a painting with gods.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 83 x 85 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#175Landschap in groentinten. Art brut olieverschilderijtje. Niet getekend.
Landscape in shades of green. Art brut oil painting. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27/46 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#224“Straattafereel”. Een schilderijtje, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd
#266Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Carolus Moromeus’, ets. Getekend buiten de plaat; Rom Malfliet. Nr 61 uit een oplage van 100.
#195Kano’s op de rivier. Acryl op doek. Onleesbaar getekend.
"Canoe on the river. Acrylic on canvas. Signed illegibly."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/40 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#42Zdeněk Sklenář“Peacock.” Litho op papier. Genummerd 114/120. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Zdeněk Sklenář. Gedateerd 1979.
"Peacock." Lithograph on paper. Numbered 114/120. Signed outside the plate. Zdeněk Sklenář. Dated 1979.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x 18 cmEstimate: € 220 / 340 -
#244Bergmans“Begijnhof Diest”. Linosnede. Gesigneerd en genummerd 1/85 buiten de plaat.
"Beguinage Diest. Linocut. Signed and numbered 1/85 outside of the plate."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 7 cm -
#68“Cirkel”, Olieverf en touw op doek, een modern werk.
'Circle', oil paint and rope on canvas, a modern piece.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#23Clement Cardon“Zomerbloemen.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd. Gedateerd 06/10/1960.
"Summer Flowers." Oil on canvas, signed. Dated 06/10/1960.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#165Naudts“Stilleven met koffiemolen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with coffee grinder". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#215Alfred Aniol‘London’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; Aniol, ‘24. Met certificaat.
‘London’, oil on canvas. Signed; Aniol, ‘24. With certificate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50