Other lots in this auction
-
#87Porseleinen pijpenkop. Versierd met een jager op bezoek bij een vrolijk meisje met lantaarn. Metalen deksel. Bewerkte houten vochtsluis en steel. Hoornen mondstuk.
Porcelain pipe bowl. Decorated with a hunter visiting a cheerful girl with a lantern. Metal lid. Processed wooden moisture lock and stem. Horn mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#31Een pijp met pijpenkop van pijpaarde in de vorm van “La Duchesse de Brabant”, Marie-Henriette. Gemerkt en “Paris”.
A pipe with pipe bowl made of pipe clay in the shape of "La Duchesse de Brabant", Marie-Henriette. Marked and "Paris".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 18,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#99Een pijpenkop van kobaltblauw porselein versierd met een vergulde rozenstruik in reliëf. Metalen deksel.
A pipe bowl of cobalt blue porcelain decorated with a gilded rose bush in relief. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 14,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#139Recht pijpje van geglazuurd pijpaarde met kop in de vorm van een man met baard en snor.
Straight pipe of glazed pipe clay with head in the shape of a man with beard and moustache.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#19Een grote pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd buxushout versierd met herten in een landschap. Met metalen deksel. Op een decoratief sokkeltje.
A large pipe bowl of carved boxwood decorated with deer in a landscape. With metal lid. On a decorative pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 8,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#155Een tabakspot van polychroom porselein in de vorm van de kop van een pijprokende zeeman.
A polychrome porcelain tobacco jar in the shape of the head of a pipe smoking sailor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#73Een korte pijp met een kop van bruyère in de vorm van een man met baard.
A short pipe with a briar head in the shape of a bearded man.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#117Een lange pijp met een gevlamde effen kop.
A long pipe with a flamed plain head.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#66Een decoratieve pijpenstaander met drie pijpen met koppen van gebeeldhouwd bruyère in de vorm van een hert, een gems en een everzwijn. Twee met metalen deksels. Hoornen stelen. Gemerkt, één met opschrift Ardenhals.
A decorative pipe stand with three pipes with carved briar heads in the shape of a deer, a chamois and a boar. Two with metal lids. Steal horns. Marked, one with inscription Ardenhals.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. ca 18 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#147Pijp met geglazuurde aardewerken kop met voorstelling van Generaal Foch.
Pipe with glazed earthenware cup depicting General Foch.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#44Een pijp met pijpenkop van meerschuim in de vorm van een Afrikaans meisje. Amberkleurige steel met een gedreven metalen aanzet. Barstje in het meerschuimen deel van de steel.
A pipe with a meerschaum bowl in the shape of an African girl. Amber-colored stem with a driven metal attachment. Crack in the meerschaum part of the handle.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#150Een pijpje in de vorm van een runderhoef.
A pipe in the shape of a cow's hoof.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35

