Other lots in this auction
-
#140
Een lange Reservistenpijp met een porseleinen kop versierd met herten in een landschap, in een bloemenkrans in reliëf. Lange steel versierd met een metalen paardje, hertshoorn, been en gedraaid hout.
A long Reservist pipe with a porcelain cup decorated with deer in a landscape, in a floral wreath in relief. Long handle decorated with a metal horse, deer horn, bone and turned wood.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. L. 118 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#80
Een pijpje met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een jonge vrouw met een gestrikte hoed.
A pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of a young woman with a bow-tie hat.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. L. 11 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#149
Een pijpenkopje van geglazuurde pijpaarde in de vorm van een jonge vrouw.
A glazed pipe clay pipe bowl in the shape of a young woman.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Estimate: € 40/50 -
#107Goedewagen Holland
Een lange pijp met een kop genre Jacob van geglazuurd aardewerk. Gemerkt. Met een berkenhouten steel.
A long pipe with a head genre Jacob of glazed earthenware. Marked. With a birch wood handle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. L. 30 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#110
Een pijp met een verzilverd metalen steel en met een kop in de vorm van een olifant in blauw en wit porselein.
A pipe with a silver-plated metal stem and a head in the shape of an elephant in blue and white porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. L. 28 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#39
Een pijp met pijpenkop van meerschuim in de vorm van een jonge vrouw met een uitbundige fin de siècle coiffure. Amberen steel.
A pipe with a meerschaum bowl in the shape of a young woman with an exuberant fin de siècle coiffure. Amber stem.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. L. 15,5 cmEstimate: € 100/125 -
#52
Een kleine pijp met fijne meerschuimen kop in de vorm baardige man met krullend haar en een bolhoed. Hoornen steel.
A small pipe with fine meerschaum head in the shape of a bearded man with curly hair and a bowler hat. Horn stem.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 27.00 €Estimate: € 80/100 -
#156
Een tabakspotje van polychroom steengoed in de vorm van de kop van een pijprokende zeeman. Onderaan gemerkt G. Hanns (?).
A small polychrome stoneware tobacco jar in the shape of the head of a pipe-smoking sailor. Marked at the bottom G. Hanns (?).No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. H. 14 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#150
Een pijpje in de vorm van een runderhoef.
A pipe in the shape of a cow's hoof.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#130
Een pijp met een pijpaarde kop in de vorm van een man met tulband en lange baard. Deels gekleurd en met opschrift Jacob. Berkenhouten steel en hoornen mondstuk.
A pipe with a clay pipe head in the shape of a man with a turban and a long beard. Partly colored and with Jacob inscription. Birch wood handle and horn mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. L. 32 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#148
Vier miniatuurpijpjes van hout, pijpaarde en meerschuim. De eerste egaal, de andere met antropomorfe koppen.
Four miniature pipes of wood, pipe clay and meerschaum. The first uniform, the other with anthropomorphic heads.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Estimate: € 40/50 -
#62
Een korte pijp met een kop van gebeeldhouwd hout in de vorm van het hoofd van Erasmus.
A short pipe with a head of carved wood in the shape of the head of Erasmus.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. L. 12 cmEstimate: € 40/60