Drie porseleinen borden respectievelijk gemerkt: Perignem, Deruta en Quimper.
Quimper, Perignem, Deruta

Three porcelain plates respectively marked: Perignem, Deruta, and Quimper.
Online only
Dim. Ø 31 cm
SKU: 2403250060.
Category: Porselein.
Auction day: 24 March 2025 22:00
Catalogue #60
Estimate: € 10 / 20

  • #278
    E.S. Germany

    Een porseleinen vaas in kobalt blauw met een decor in goudverf en een romantische afbeelding gemerkt E.S. Germany.

    A porcelain vase in cobalt blue with a gold paint decoration and a romantic image marked E.S. Germany.
    Online only
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #46

    Clowns. Twee kleine porseleinen beeldjes van circusclowns. Het beeldje met de jagershoed heeft schade aan hoed en staf.

    Clowns. Two small porcelain figurines of circus clowns. The figurine with the hunter's hat has damage to the hat and staff.
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 6 cm
  • #136

    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #56

    Een lot van 3 Chinese vazen met een verscheidenheid van fauna en flora in het decor.

    A lot of 3 Chinese vases featuring a variety of flora and fauna in the decoration.
    Online only
    Dim. h 41.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #34

    Goebel beeldje van een dansende jonge dame. 16 048-21. Gedateerd 1979

    Goebel statue of a dancing young lady. 16 048-21. Dated 1979.
    Online only
    Dim. hoogte 20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #19

    Chinese porcelain vase with polychrome multi-coloured decoration, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 25 x Ø11cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #35

    Set van 2 vazen, famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Set of 2 vases, famille rose. Marked at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #77

    Een gevarieerd lot van 4 beeldjes bestaande uit een jong koppeltje, een ijsbeer en een engeltjes kandelaar, alle 3 in porselein, en een liggende dame in kunststof op albasten voet.

    A varied lot of 4 figurines consisting of a young couple, a polar bear, and an angel candlestick, all 3 in porcelain, and a reclining lady in plastic on an alabaster base.
    Online only
    Dim. h 17.5 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #31
    De Porceleyne Fles, Delft

    A vintage Delft polychrome vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 14 x 7 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #41

    Set van 2 Imari objecten. Schaaltje en lage vaas. Schaaltje met één haarscheur in de hoek.

    Set of 2 Imari objects. Bowl and low vase. Bowl with one hairline crack in the corner.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #43

    Imari bordjes, een set van 2, (waarvan één met haarscheur) 1 los bord en een klein schoteltje.

    Imari plates, a set of 2, (one with hairline crack) 1 single plate, and a small saucer.
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #75
    Dresden

    Een set van 2 porseleinen kandelaars, gemerkt Dresden.

    A set of 2 porcelain candlesticks, marked Dresden.
    Online only
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #44

    Een set van 4 Japanse Imari porseleinen borden.

    A set of 4 Japanese Imari porcelain plates.
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30

  • #50

    Een beeldje van een oude wijze in speksteen. Chinees werk.

    A statue of an old sage in soapstone. Chinese artwork.
    Online only
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #160
    Horemans

    “Landschap met kasteel.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with castle." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 54 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #53

    Een lot van 6 boekjes met Chromo’s (niet allemaal volledig) bestaande uit Tijl Uilenspiegel door Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen door Jacques, zoologie door Kwatta en De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio en Sneeuwwitje door De Beukelaer. Toegevoegd Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, een prentenboekje.

    A lot of 6 booklets with chromos (not all complete) including Tijl Uilenspiegel by Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen by Jacques, zoology by Kwatta, De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio, and Snow White by De Beukelaer. Added is Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, a picture book.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #18
    Becker’s Sons Rotterdam

    An old pharmacist's scale with a drawer. With weights, 5 smallest weights missing.
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x36 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #26

    Gedecoreerde glazen vaas, Sadurni Rafols. Spanje.

    Decorated glass vase, Sadurni Rafols. Spain.
    Online only
    Dim. B 28, H 22 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #4

    Een lot van 2 beelden van een moeder met kind waarvan één in composietsteen en de andere in plaaster met opschrift ‘wees gegroet - Burchtgravinne’.

    A lot of 2 sculptures of a mother with child, one in composite stone and the other in plaster with inscription 'Hail - Castle Countess'.
    Online only
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #133
    René De Coninck
    Period: 1907-1978

    Online only
    Dim. 25 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #52

    Online only
    Dim. H. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #21

    Two rectangular tin serving trays, various sizes. Grey lacquered. Upstanding and openwork edges with four legs.
    Online only
    Dim. 10 x 49 + 10 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #69
    Nimy - AMC - ...

    Een lot van 3 geglazuurd aandewerken stukken bestaande uit een cache-pot van Nimy en 2 tabakspotten waarvan 1 met deksel manco. En één handvat geplakt.

    A lot of 3 glazed earthenware pieces consisting of a Nimy cache pot and 2 tobacco jars, one missing its lid. One handle repaired.
    Online only
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #65

    De aanbidding door de herders, gips.

    The adoration of the shepherds, plaster.
    Online only
    Dim. 36/27 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #36
    Charles Lemanceau
    Period: 1905 - 1980

    “Windhonden”, een groen geglazuurd keramisch beeld, art-deco, gesigneerd Lemanceau. Het hoofd van één hond is gelijmd.

    "Greyhounds," a green glazed ceramic sculpture, art-deco style, signed Lemanceau. The head of one dog is glued.
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 53 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50

Online-Only Varia veiling van 24 Maart 2025

24 March 2025 22:00