#179MuranoEen Murano spiegel met houten frame en glazen ornamenten. Enkele bladstukken aan bovenzijde afgebroken.
A Murano mirror with a wooden frame and glass ornaments. Some leaf pieces broken off at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 69 x 41cmEstimate: € 100 / 120
#14G. Gilson“Landschap met hoeve”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Landscape with farm”. A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 32cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#28Pol MaraPeriod: 1920-1998“Collage met naakt en veer”. Een litho op papier. Genummerd onderaan 44/120, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Collage with nude and feather”. A lithograph on paper. Numbered at the bottom 44/120, signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51,5 x 78cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#21Bessiest(?)“Portret van een oude dame.” Houtskool op fotopapier. Gedateerd 1924, Antwerpen. Gesigneerd.
"Portrait of an old lady." Charcoal on photo paper. Dated 1924, Antwerp. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#7Ingrid Geudens“Natuurschoon.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Certificaat achteraan.
"Beauté naturelle." Aquarelle sur papier. Signé. Certificat au dos.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 53,5 x 76 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#182“Antwerpen”. Een gravure op papier.
#91Charles Louis La SallePeriod: 1938“Damesportret”. Pasteltekening op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Ladies' Portrait". Pastel drawing on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 100 cm x 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#112Cellestin WellecomePeriod: 1923-1986Landschap in de Vlaamse Ardennen, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
Paysage dans les Ardennes flamandes, huile sur toile, signée.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 60 cm x b 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150