Other lots in this auction
-
#112
Twee kromme pijpjes van pijpaarde, de éne gemerkt Scouflaire de andere Maisières en twee rechte Belgische pijpaarden pijpen gemerkt Pipe Wallonne en Nimy, versierd met een portret in hoogreliëf en één met opschrift “Amnistie”.
Two curved clay pipe pipes, one marked Scouflaire, the other Maisières and two straight Belgian pipe clay pipes marked Pipe Wallonne and Nimy, decorated with a portrait in high relief and one with the inscription “Amnistie”.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#41
Een pijp met pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd hout in de vorm van een Schillerachtige figuur. Metalen aansluiting aan amberkleurige steel.
A pipe with pipe head of carved wood in the shape of a Schiller-like figure. Metal connection to amber colored stem.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 27.00 €Dim. L. 16,5 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#11
Een pijpenkopje genre Jacob in de vorm van een man met lange baard van gevernist pijpaarde.
A pipe cup of the Jacob genre in the shape of a man with a long beard of varnished pipe clay.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. H. 5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#71
Een korte pijp met een gebeeldhouwde ebbenhouten kop in de vorm van een getulbande man met baard. Amberkleurige steel.
A short pipe with a carved ebony head in the shape of a turbaned man with a beard. Amber colored stem.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Estimate: € 50/60 -
#140
Een lange Reservistenpijp met een porseleinen kop versierd met herten in een landschap, in een bloemenkrans in reliëf. Lange steel versierd met een metalen paardje, hertshoorn, been en gedraaid hout.
A long Reservist pipe with a porcelain cup decorated with deer in a landscape, in a floral wreath in relief. Long handle decorated with a metal horse, deer horn, bone and turned wood.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. L. 118 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#65
Een korte pijp met een meerschuimen kop gedragen door een volledige naakte vrouw. Hoornen mondstuk
A short pipe with a meerschaum head worn by a completely naked woman. Horn mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 36.00 €Dim. L. 15,5 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#35
Een pijp met pijpenkop van meerschuim in de vorm van een jonge vrouw met een uitbundige fin de siècle coiffure. Amberen steel.
A pipe with a meerschaum bowl in the shape of a young woman with an exuberant fin de siècle coiffure. Amber stem.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. L. 14 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#22
Een pijp met pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd meerschuim in de vorm van een vogelklauw die de kop vasthoudt.
A sculpted meerschaum pipe with a pipe head in the shape of a bird's claw holding the bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 26.00 €Dim. L. 18 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#47
Een gegoten fantasiepijp met maskers en belegd met diverse soorten pietra dura.
A cast fantasy pipe with masks and covered with various types of pietra dura.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. L. 16 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#97
Twee porseleinen pijpenkoppen, de ene versierd met een kasteel, de andere met een historische scène, welke een metalen deksel heeft.
Two porcelain pipe bowls, one decorated with a castle, the other with a historical scene, which has a metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Estimate: € 60/70 -
#31
Een pijp met pijpenkop van pijpaarde in de vorm van “La Duchesse de Brabant”, Marie-Henriette. Gemerkt en “Paris”.
A pipe with pipe bowl made of pipe clay in the shape of "La Duchesse de Brabant", Marie-Henriette. Marked and "Paris".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. L. 18,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#100
Een grote porseleinen reservistenpijpenkop versierd met een officier in een reliëfkrans van eikenloof. Achteraan de lijst der namen van Res. Laubmeier gedateerd 1892-1894. Metalen deksel.
A large porcelain reservist pipe bowl decorated with an officer in a relief wreath of oak leaves. At the end of the list of names of Res. Laubmeier dated 1892-1894. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. L. 14,5 cmEstimate: € 50/60