Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Drie schetsen van mannen ten voeten uit”. Tekeningen op papier. Alle drie gesigneerd. In één lijstje.
Jozef Mous
Period: 1896-1968

“Drie schetsen van mannen ten voeten uit”. Tekeningen op papier. Alle drie gesigneerd. In één lijstje.

"Three full-length sketches of men. Drawings on paper. All three signed. In one frame."
Dim. 17 x 12 cm (x 3)
SKU: 1712240412.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #412
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #178

    Een lot van 35 varia zilveren bestek, servetringen, schaaltje, taartschep, etc. Diverse keurmerken.

    A lot of 35 assorted silver cutlery, napkin rings, small dish, cake slice, etc. Various hallmarks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1110g - 800‰ - 835‰
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #584
    d’Artois Limoges Ancienne Fabrique Royale

    Een Frans porseleinen theeservies met vogels in het decor, bestaande uit theekan, suikerpot, melkkan, 2 kopjes met schoteltje en dienblad. 1 kopje met klein schilfertje aan de rand. Onderaan gemerkt “Limoges Ancienne Fabrique Royale”, gesigneerd d’Artois.

    A French porcelain tea set decorated with birds, comprising teapot, sugar bowl, creamer, 2 cups with saucers, and tray. 1 cup has a small chip on the rim. Marked "Limoges Ancienne Fabrique Royale" and signed by d'Artois.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #175

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een pearshape diamant van +- 0,25 ct. en robijn van +- 0,60 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold necklace set with a pear shape diamond of approximately 0.25 ct. and ruby of approximately 0.60 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #429
    Sylvain Lambré
    Period: 1889-1958

    “Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #655

    Een paar vazen van polychroom porselein met handgeschilderd decor, met parkieten onderaan. Eén herstelling aan de tak van de vogel.

    Une paire de vases en porcelaine polychrome à décor peint à la main, avec des perruches au fond. Une réparation à la branche de l'oiseau.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #527

    Een lot van 2 gesculpteerd, metalen votieve platen, tempelgeld, 18e eeuws, Siam.

    A lot of 2 carved metal votive tablets, temple tokens, 18th century, Siam.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 & 24 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #560

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

    A pair of 18k yellow gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,36 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #609
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een grote zware kristallen coupe, bordeaux en kleurloos, gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert. Kleine schilferschade aan de voet.

    A large heavy crystal coupe, bordeaux and colorless, marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker. Small chipping damage on the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #146

    Een 19e eeuwse massief houten vitrinekast met 4 deuren en 1 lade, gesculpteerd ornament bovenaan.

    A 19th-century solid wood display cabinet with 4 doors and 1 drawer, sculpted ornament on the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 241 x 138 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #21
    Steiff

    “Macki, Micki, Mucki,...”. Een lot van 5 vintage Steiff egeltjes.

    “Macki, Micki, Mucki,...”. A lot of 5 vintage Steiff hedgehogs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #217

    Een verzamelalbum met 155-tal munten, waaronder enkele zilveren, met hoofdzakelijk Belgische en Franse origine, 19e-20e eeuw.

    A collection album with around 155 coins, including some silver ones, mainly of Belgian and French origin, 19th-20th century.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #344

    “Droevig meisje”, een litho op papier, genummerd 99/100, gesigneerd.

    "Sorrowful girl", a lithograph on paper, numbered 99/100, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 71 x b 59 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling 13 & 14 December van 10.00u tot 17.00u

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More