Other lots in this auction
-
#289“Marktscène te Rome”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (herdoekt), draagt handtekening.
"Market scene in Rome", a painting, oil on canvas (re-lined), signed.No longer availableDim. 27 x 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#543Een set van 2 oude wit geverfde betonnen tuinvazen.
A set of 2 old white painted concrete garden urns.No longer availableDim. h 35 x Ø 43 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#531Alfons De RoeckPeriod: 1896-1982“Maria met kind”. Een gepolychromeerd houten beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Maria with child". A polychrome wooden sculpture. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#294Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903-1983“Steegje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Alleyway." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#134Edward Charles BarnesPeriod: 19e eeuw‘Vader en dochter in rouw’, olieverf op doek, door Edward Charles Barnes. 19e eeuws. Herdoekt.
‘Father and Daughter in Mourning’, oil on canvas, by Edward Charles Barnes. 19th century. Relined.No longer availableDim. 88 x 71 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#481Een precolumbiaanse keramieken stijgbeugel-tuitfles met dubbele schenktuit en figuurtje in het decor Peru.
A pre-Columbian ceramic stirrup-spout bottle with double spout and figure in the decoration from Peru.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#486HerizEen Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 385x276 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#187Een zittende panter van brons. Naar een origineel van Pompon.
A seated bronze panther. Based on an original by Pompon.No longer availableDim. H. 24 x 37 cmEstimate: € 380 / 420 -
#670Gamages London“Aeronautic”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met automatisch werk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.
"Aeronautic". A wristwatch chronograph with automatic movement and metal bracelet. In original packaging. Like new condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#182“De vier seizoenen”, een meergelaagd allegorisch reliëf in hout gemonteerd tussen plexiglazen platen. Amerikaanse origine.
"The four seasons", a multi-layered allegorical wooden relief mounted between plexiglass plates. American origin.No longer availableDim. 120 x 285 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#453Een Japanse bronzen jardinière, Meiji periode, met draken, vogels en leeuwen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Japanese bronze jardinière, Meiji period, decorated with dragons, birds, and lions. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 24 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#21Steiff“Macki, Micki, Mucki,...”. Een lot van 5 vintage Steiff egeltjes.
“Macki, Micki, Mucki,...”. A lot of 5 vintage Steiff hedgehogs.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

