“Drie schetsen van mannen ten voeten uit”. Tekeningen op papier. Alle drie gesigneerd. In één lijstje.
Jozef Mous
Period: 1896-1968

"Three full-length sketches of men. Drawings on paper. All three signed. In one frame."
Dim. 17 x 12 cm (x 3)
SKU: 1712240412.
Auction day: 18 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #412
Estimate: € 40 / 50

  • #695

    Een octogonaal massief gesculpteerd houten kastje met een decor van bloemen.

    An octagonal solid wood sculpted cabinet with a floral decoration.
    Dim. 56 x 50 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • Een aardenwerken piedestal met grote kom, dewelke versierd met leeuwenkoppen. 2-delig.

    An earthenware pedestal with a large bowl, decorated with lion's heads. 2 pieces.
    Dim. 96 x Ø 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #189
    Jan Van Puyenbroeck

    “Moeder en kind met gouden gewaad”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    Eight cut crystal wine glasses with colored bowls. Not marked. (1 chip on the bottom of the base).
    Dim. 75 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #77
    Charles Catteau Boch La Louvière

    Een porseleinen sierschotel met opschrift “A ses enfants prisonniers militaires politiques et deportes, 1940-1945”, gesigneerd Ch. Catteau en verso gemerkt.

    A porcelain decorative plate inscribed "To his children imprisoned as political and military deportees, 1940-1945", signed by Ch. Catteau and marked on the back.
    Dim. Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #56

    Een set van 2 krantenrekjes van mahoniehout met vier compartimenten en twee laden.

    A set of 2 mahogany newspaper racks with four compartments and two drawers.
    Dim. 53 x 49.5 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #460

    Een 18 kt. witgouden halsketting met hanger bezet met briljanten, diamant princesses en markiezen met een gezamenlijke gewicht van 0,42 ct.

    An 18 kt. white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliant-cut, princess-cut, and marquise-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.42 ct.
    Dim. 2,15 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #324
    Dirk Stallaert

    Een schets van een halve plaat voor een album van Nero. Gesigneerd in potlood.

    A half-page sketch for a Nero album. Signed in pencil.
    Dim. 20 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #317
    VB

    Een inktpothouder in verzilverd metaal op groen marmeren sokkel met 4 gelaatsuitdrukkingen. Gemonogrammeerd VB.

    An inkwell holder in silver-plated metal on a green marble base with 4 facial expressions. Monogrammed VB.
    Dim. 15 x 18 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #157

    Een Russisch-orthodox icoon van de Moeder van God van Vladimir (Theotokos van Vladimir), een tedere Eleusa-weergave van de Heilige Maagd Maria en het Christuskind. Midden 19e eeuw.

    A Russian Orthodox icon of the Mother of God of Vladimir (Theotokos of Vladimir), a tender Eleusa depiction of the Holy Virgin Mary and the Christ child. Mid-19th century.
    Dim. 45 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #581

    Een aardewerken blaasinstrument in precolumbiaanse stijl met de vorm van een knaagdierachtig beeldje. Peru.

    A terracotta wind instrument in Pre-Columbian style in the shape of a rodent-like figurine. Peru.
    Dim. 11 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #314
    E. Haagemans

    “Stilleven met fruit”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd E. Haagemans.

    "Still life with fruit," a painting, oil on panel, signed E. Haagemans.
    Dim. 28.5 x 39.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #291
    Deruta

    Een milieu de table in meerkleurige faience, Deruta, Italy.

    A centerpiece in multicolored faience, Deruta, Italy.
    Dim. 28 x 45 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00