#77Charles Catteau Boch La LouvièreEen porseleinen sierschotel met opschrift “A ses enfants prisonniers militaires politiques et deportes, 1940-1945”, gesigneerd Ch. Catteau en verso gemerkt.
A porcelain decorative plate inscribed "To his children imprisoned as political and military deportees, 1940-1945", signed by Ch. Catteau and marked on the back.No longer availableDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
A set of 2 mahogany newspaper racks with four compartments and two drawers.No longer availableDim. 53 x 49.5 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#460Een 18 kt. witgouden halsketting met hanger bezet met briljanten, diamant princesses en markiezen met een gezamenlijke gewicht van 0,42 ct.
An 18 kt. white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliant-cut, princess-cut, and marquise-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.42 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,15 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#324Dirk StallaertEen schets van een halve plaat voor een album van Nero. Gesigneerd in potlood.
A half-page sketch for a Nero album. Signed in pencil.No longer availableDim. 20 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#317VBEen inktpothouder in verzilverd metaal op groen marmeren sokkel met 4 gelaatsuitdrukkingen. Gemonogrammeerd VB.
An inkwell holder in silver-plated metal on a green marble base with 4 facial expressions. Monogrammed VB.No longer availableDim. 15 x 18 x 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#157Een Russisch-orthodox icoon van de Moeder van God van Vladimir (Theotokos van Vladimir), een tedere Eleusa-weergave van de Heilige Maagd Maria en het Christuskind. Midden 19e eeuw.
A Russian Orthodox icon of the Mother of God of Vladimir (Theotokos of Vladimir), a tender Eleusa depiction of the Holy Virgin Mary and the Christ child. Mid-19th century.No longer availableDim. 45 x 37 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
A terracotta wind instrument in Pre-Columbian style in the shape of a rodent-like figurine. Peru.No longer availableDim. 11 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#314E. Haagemans“Stilleven met fruit”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd E. Haagemans.
"Still life with fruit," a painting, oil on panel, signed E. Haagemans.No longer availableDim. 28.5 x 39.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#291DerutaEen milieu de table in meerkleurige faience, Deruta, Italy.
A centerpiece in multicolored faience, Deruta, Italy.No longer availableDim. 28 x 45 x 23 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100