Other lots in this auction
-
#92Jozef (Jef) Gastmans“Geabstraheerd gelaat”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, bovenaan gesigneerd “Antoon 2002”.
"Abstracted face". A painting, oil on panel, signed at the top "Antoon 2002".No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#163Een lot zilveren bestek, bestaande uit 13 grote vorken en 1 kleine, 13 grote lepels en 1 kleine, gemerkt “VK” (Van Kempen en Begeer) met Leeuw II (835‰), en bijgevoegd een soeplepel.
A set of silver cutlery, comprising 13 large forks and 1 small, 13 large spoons and 1 small, marked "VK" (Van Kempen en Begeer) with Lion II (835‰), and includes a soup ladle.No longer availableDim. 1820g - 835‰Estimate: € 900 / 1100 -
#136Een massiek eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren.
A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 203 x 161 x 69 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#321Een lot varia met 12 LP’s, waaronder Queen, OMD, Wings, Elton John etc...
A lot of miscellaneous items 12 LP’s, including Queen, OMD, Wings, Elton John etc...No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#61Een paar vintage craquelé beeldjes van pony’s, vermoedelijk “Takahashi”.
A pair of vintage crackle figurines of ponies, presumably "Takahashi".No longer availableDim. 19 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#67GucciEen zwarte lederen handtas, model retro dokterstas . Gemerkt. Gedragen staat.
A black leather handbag, retro doctor's style. Marked. Shows signs of wear.No longer availableDim. H. 16 x 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#599Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met familiaal tafereel en floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a family scene and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 61 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#651‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.
'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.No longer availableDim. 31 x 28 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#620Een 14 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,06 ct.
A 14 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.06 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,28 gEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#489Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met een apenschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.
A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made from woven bamboo, decorated with a monkey skull and boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#235Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,35 ct. en een zilveren ketting.
An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.35 ct. and a silver chain.No longer availableDim. hanger: 1,30 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#434“Le Picador”. Een litho op papier, onderaan in de plaat gesigneerd. Naar het werk van Dali. Vermoedelijke uitgave S.P.A.D.E.M., 1983, Caligula.
"The Picador." A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom of the plate. After the work of Dali. Presumed edition by S.P.A.D.E.M., 1983, Caligula.No longer availableDim. 89 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

