#103“Danseres”, een beeld uit kunstbrons naar de art-deco.
#3“Madonna en Kind” en “Sint-Jozef”. Twee beeldjes van polychroom biscuit en porselein. Mogelijk Brussel begin XXste eeuw.
"Madonna and Child" and "Saint Joseph." Two figurines in polychrome biscuit and porcelain. Possibly Brussels, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. H. 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#538Een groot sierbord van Imari porselein, op staander.
#361Een paarkleine coupes van polychroom porselein met messingen driepoot eindigend in gevleugelde draak Imari, begin XXste eeuw.
A pair of small polychrome porcelain cups with brass tripod bases ending in winged dragon. Imari, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 16.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#202Jef Vermeiren“Stilleven met aardbeien”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with strawberries". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 29 x 39 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
"An investigation by Inspector Canardo". A lot of 5 comics by Sokal. Hardcover, publisher Casterman.No longer availableEstimate: € 75 / 125