Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Drie stroken Oosters patchwork met personages.

Drie stroken Oosters patchwork met personages.

Three strips of oriental patchwork with characters.
Dim. 140 & 130 x 43 cm
SKU: 2706230015.
Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #15
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #651

    Een Marklin trein startset nr 2950 spoor HO.

    A Marklin train starter set nr 2950 gauge HO.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #53
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas groen gekleurd in de massa.

    A crystal Val Saint Lambert vase coloured green in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x Ø12cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #374

    ‘Brug bij valavond’, gemengde techniek, toegeschreven aan Christian Rolet.

    'Bridge at dusk', mixed media, attributed to Christian Rolet.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x b 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #576

    Een Oosters handgeknoopt tapijt.

    An oriental hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 215 x 125cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #125
    Jean-Baptiste Christyn

    “Histoire Generale des Pays Bas contenant la description des XVII Provinces... Edition Nouvelle”. Ofwel: Les délices des Pais-Bas. Ed. Foppens, Brussel 1720. 4 delen In-8°, leder. Met talrijke, al dan niet uitvouwbare gravures. Deze werden met de hand gerepertorieerd door een lezer in 1802. We voegen er ‘Confidences - Raphaël’ van ‘Lamartine’ aan toe.

    “Histoire Generale des Pays Bas contenant la description des XVII Provinces... Edition Nouvelle”. Or: Les délices des Pais-Bas. Ed. Foppens, Brussel 1720. 4 parts In-8°, leder. With numerous engravings, some folding. Hand written repertoire by a reader in 1802. We add ‘Confidences - Raphaël’ by ‘Lamartine’.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #247

    Een Vlaams aardewerken vaas met rozen in het reliëf. Gebreken aan de bloemen. Onderaan genummerd.

    A Flemish earthenware vase with roses in relief. Flaws in the flowers. Numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 31cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #206

    Een gesculpteerde houten rollertop secretaire met 9 laden.

    A sculpted wooden roller top desk with 9 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 147 x 142 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #379

    Een Indo-Perzich oorlogstafereel. Gemengde techniek op papier.

    An Indo-Persian war scene. Mixed media on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 21cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #121

    Een zwart marmeren 3-delige pendule met vergulde leeuwenhoofden versierd.

    A black marble 3-piece mantel clock decorated with gilded lion heads.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #278

    Een paar aardewerken pelgrimskruiken.

    A pair of earthenware pilgrim jars.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 45
  • #254
    Herman Verbaert

    ‘Zicht op een Ardeens dorp’, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Herman Verbaert met plaatsnaam Mazée lez Couvin.

    'View of an Ardennes village', watercolor on paper, signed Herman Verbaert with place name Mazée lez Couvin.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x b 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #385

    Een grote, platte dekselpot in cloisonne met een veelkleurig floraal decor.

    A large covered pot in cloisonné on bronze with a colourful floral decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 x Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More