Other lots in this auction
-
#651Een Marklin trein startset nr 2950 spoor HO.
A Marklin train starter set nr 2950 gauge HO.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#53Val Saint LambertEen kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas groen gekleurd in de massa.
A crystal Val Saint Lambert vase coloured green in the mass.No longer availableDim. 30 x Ø12cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#374‘Brug bij valavond’, gemengde techniek, toegeschreven aan Christian Rolet.
'Bridge at dusk', mixed media, attributed to Christian Rolet.No longer availableDim. h 21 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#576Een Oosters handgeknoopt tapijt.
An oriental hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 215 x 125cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#125Jean-Baptiste Christyn“Histoire Generale des Pays Bas contenant la description des XVII Provinces... Edition Nouvelle”. Ofwel: Les délices des Pais-Bas. Ed. Foppens, Brussel 1720. 4 delen In-8°, leder. Met talrijke, al dan niet uitvouwbare gravures. Deze werden met de hand gerepertorieerd door een lezer in 1802.We voegen er ‘Confidences - Raphaël’ van ‘Lamartine’ aan toe.
“Histoire Generale des Pays Bas contenant la description des XVII Provinces... Edition Nouvelle”. Or: Les délices des Pais-Bas. Ed. Foppens, Brussel 1720. 4 parts In-8°, leder. With numerous engravings, some folding. Hand written repertoire by a reader in 1802.We add ‘Confidences - Raphaël’ by ‘Lamartine’.No longer availableEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#247Een Vlaams aardewerken vaas met rozen in het reliëf. Gebreken aan de bloemen. Onderaan genummerd.
A Flemish earthenware vase with roses in relief. Flaws in the flowers. Numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 52 x 31cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#206Een gesculpteerde houten rollertop secretaire met 9 laden.
A sculpted wooden roller top desk with 9 drawers.No longer availableDim. 147 x 142 x 65 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#379Een Indo-Perzich oorlogstafereel. Gemengde techniek op papier.
An Indo-Persian war scene. Mixed media on paper.No longer availableDim. 37 x 21cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#121Een zwart marmeren 3-delige pendule met vergulde leeuwenhoofden versierd.
A black marble 3-piece mantel clock decorated with gilded lion heads.No longer availableDim. 49 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#278Een paar aardewerken pelgrimskruiken.
A pair of earthenware pilgrim jars.No longer availableDim. 24 x 23cmEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#254Herman Verbaert‘Zicht op een Ardeens dorp’, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Herman Verbaert met plaatsnaam Mazée lez Couvin.
'View of an Ardennes village', watercolor on paper, signed Herman Verbaert with place name Mazée lez Couvin.No longer availableDim. h 28 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#385Een grote, platte dekselpot in cloisonne met een veelkleurig floraal decor.
A large covered pot in cloisonné on bronze with a colourful floral decor.No longer availableDim. h 20 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

