#432Een Japanse houtsnede van een Kimono Ontwerp.
#478Een lampenvoet van geaderd rood marmer met lampenkap.
#118Ets DemeuldrePeriod: 1833Een paar handbeschilderde porseleinen vazen met bloementafereel en vergulde elementen. Onderaan gemerkt Demeuldre Bruxelles.
A pair of hand-painted porcelain vases with a floral scene and gilt elements. Marked on the bottom Demeuldre Bruxelles.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 300 / 600 -
#83Herend HungaryEen lot van 3 stuks Herend porselein waaronder 2 kleine bloempotjes van de Apponyi reeks en 1 schaaltje. Allen gemerkt Herend Hungary Handpainted.
lot of 3 pieces of Herend porcelain, including 2 small flower pots from the Apponyi series and 1 dish. All marked Herend Hungary Handpainted.No longer availableDim. Ø20.5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#575Een rond gefineerd bijzettafeltje in art-deco stijl.
A round veneered side table in Art Deco style.No longer availableDim. h 82 x Ø 60 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#109Hilaire Bals“Stilleven met pruimen en glas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd “Bals H”.
Still life with plums and glass. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 22 x 28cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#289Een lot Bretoens aardewerk, bestaande uit twee schotels, een vierdelig theesetje, een kandelaar en een theepotje. Merken van Rouen, Dieppe & Desvres.
A lot of Breton pottery, consisting of two saucers, a four-part tea set, a candlestick and a teapot. Brands of Rouen, Dieppe & Desvres.No longer availableDim. H:5-18cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#17Een paar Italiaanse schemerlampen met een zilverkleurige houten voet.
A pair of Italian table lamps with a silver-coloured wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#147DelvauxEen bruin lederen handtas, gemerkt Delvaux, model “Charme” met dubbele draagriem en ritssluiting.
A brown leather handbag, marked Delvaux, model "Charme" with double carrying strap and zipper.No longer availableDim. 23 x 32cmEstimate: € 440 / 480 -
#182Een vierzijdig bronzen lantaarn met geslepen glas.
#592BeloutchEen Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 56437. Met certificaat.
An Iranian hand-knotted carpet, numbered 56437. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 192 x 104cmEstimate: € 40 / 60