Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Drie stroken Oosters patchwork met personages.

Drie stroken Oosters patchwork met personages.

Three strips of oriental patchwork with characters.
Dim. 140 & 130 x 43 cm
SKU: 2706230015.
Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #15
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #513

    Een Afrikaans houten beeld met kraaltjes/schelpjes.

    An African wooden statue with beads/shells.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 90 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #414
    Steve Hase

    “Zicht te Geneve.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1961.

    “Sight at Geneva.” Mixed media on paper. Signed. Dated 1961.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #200

    Een 18 karaats wit gouden armband bezet met roze parels en diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 0,55 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold bracelet set with pink pearls and diamonds with a combined weight of ± 0.55 ct.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #573
    Bembe

    Een gesculpteerd houten Afrikaans masker met polychrome toetsen. Bembe, DRC.

    A wood-sculpted African mask with polychrome touches. Bembe, DRC.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #388
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas met groen in de massa.

    A crystal Val Saint Lambert vase with green in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x Ø20cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #443

    Een grote Imari porseleinen schaal.

    A large Imari porcelain bowl.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø46cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #351
    Viertasca

    Giuseppe Armani. "Adelaar met gespreide vleugels". Groot sculptuur van veelkleurige biscuit. Gemerkt Edizione Limitata 114/1000. Met label en op houten sokkel.

    Giuseppe Armani. "Eagle with Spread Wings". Large sculpture of multicolored biscuit. Marked Edizione Limitata 114/1000. With label and on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 52 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #119
    Gaston De Vel

    “Watermolen te Retie” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘96.

    “Water mill in Retie” Watercolor on paper. Signed. Dated '96.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 360
  • #21

    Een handgeslepen kristallen kom met zilveren randen gemerkt met Frans Minerva zilvermerk.

    A hand-cut crystal bowl with silver rims with French Minerva silver marks.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x diam 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #657
    Märklin

    Een lot van Märklin treinen bestaande uit, stoomlocomotief, wagon en kolenwagen, blik en metaal. Locomotief R12910, Wagon 18740, Kolenwagen 899.

    A lot of Märklin trains consisting of a steam locomotive, wagon and coal wagon, tin and metal. Locomotive R12910, Wagon 18740, Coal Wagon 899.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #238

    Een metalen top hat reclame attribuut met gepatineerde verf en muurbevestiging.

    A metal top hat advertising attribute with patinated paint and wall mounting.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #139
    Jules De Cort
    Period: 1918-1999

    “Binnenvaart bij winter.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Inland shipping in winter.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 360
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More