Other lots in this auction
-
#244Monelli
“De druivenplukkers.” Aardewerken sculptuur. Gesigneerd Tiziano Galli.
“The grape pickers”. Earthenware figure. Signed Tiziano Galli.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#1Alfred DubucandPeriod: 1828 - 1894
Een bronzen beeld van een fazant. Gesigneerd.
A bronze statue of a pheasant. Signed.No longer availableDim. 17 x 29 cmEstimate: € 70/100 -
#175Dingens Barometers
Een moderne RVS contrabarometer met bol glazen front. Thermometer en haarhygrometer. Model K033.519, door Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.
A modern stainless steel contrabarometer with convex glass front. Thermometer and hair hygrometer. Model K033.519, by Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. 106 x 16cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#242
Een brons vergulde plaquette met mythologisch tafereel in het reliëf. Op vilten paneel.
A bronze gilded plaque with a mythological scene in the relief. On felt panel.No longer availableDim. 22 x 24cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#148Delvaux
Een frambozenrode lederen handtas, gemerkt Delvaux, model “Hobo”.
A raspberry red leather handbag, marked Delvaux, model "Hobo".No longer availableDim. 25 x 29 cmEstimate: € 450/500 -
#494Zagheh
Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd A-8409.
An Iranian hand-knotted carpet, numbered A-8409.No longer availableDim. 284 x 77cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#393
Een paraplubak van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor en diverse figuren versierd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain umbrella stand with a multi-coloured decor and decorated with various figures. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 47 x Ø23cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#287Emaux de Longwy
Een Frans porseleinen schaal naar Aziatisch model met diverse kleuren en bloementafereel in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A French porcelain bowl after an Asian model with various colors and a floral scene in the decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 8 x Ø28,5cmEstimate: € 30/35 -
#322Period: 1846-1851
Paul Fredericq. “Scheets eener Geschiedenis der Vlaamsche Beweging”. Drie delen in drie banden. Ed. Victor De Hoon Fonds. J. Vuysteke, Gent 1906-1909. In-8°, goede staat. Evenals “Vlaamsch België sedert 1830. Studiën en schetsen bijeengebracht door het algemeen bestuur van het Willems-fonds ter Gelegenheid van het Jubeljaar 1905”. Vierde deel, Hoste Gent 1907. Zelfde binding.
Paul Fredericq. “Scheets eener Geschiedenis der Vlaamsche Beweging”. Three parts in three volumes. Ed. Victor De Hoon Fonds. J. Vuysteke, Gent 1906-1909. In-8°, good condition. Also “Vlaamsch België sedert 1830. Studiën en schetsen bijeengebracht door het algemeen bestuur van het Willems-fonds ter Gelegenheid van het Jubeljaar 1905”. Fourth part, Hoste Gent 1907. Same binding.No longer availableEstimate: € 35/50 -
#531Hereke
Een Anatools karpet van wol en zijde. Met motief in relief.
An Anatolian wool and silk rug. With motif in relief.No longer availableDim. 92 x 65 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#223
Een bronzen beeld van een liggende leeuw.
A bronze sculpture of a lion in a reclining position.No longer availableDim. 30 x 13cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#289
Een lot Bretoens aardewerk, bestaande uit twee schotels, een vierdelig theesetje, een kandelaar en een theepotje. Merken van Rouen, Dieppe & Desvres.
A lot of Breton pottery, consisting of two saucers, a four-part tea set, a candlestick and a teapot. Brands of Rouen, Dieppe & Desvres.No longer availableDim. H:5-18cmEstimate: € 50/80