Other lots in this auction
-
#8Cristal Saint LouisEen vaas van geslepen kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt onderaan.
A vase of cut colorless crystal. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 20,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#264Een lot van drie gepatineerde plaasteren beelden, bestaande uit een meisjesbuste, een houtbewerker en een piëta. We voegen er een groepje van een jongen op een tak van kunststof aan toe. Enkele zeer kleine schilfers.
A lot of three patinated plaster sculptures, consisting of a girl's bust, a woodworker and a pieta. We add a group of a boy on a plastic branch. Some very small flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 19 - 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#197Twaalf verzilverd metalen borden. 2x6 stuks.
Twelve silver plated metal plates. 2x6 pcs.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#215Vier kleine voorzet glasramen in de vorm van wilde kastanjebladeren.
Four small front stained glass windows in the shape of wild chestnut leaves.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#73Een paar koperen kandelaars begin 20ste eeuw.
A pair of early 20th century brass candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#250Een lot van 36 stuks, divers gekleurd glaswerk. Bestaande uit 34 glazen en 2 karafjes.
A lot of 36 pieces, various colored glassware. Consisting of 34 glasses and 2 carafes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#261Houten schaal op blok, drie poten, tropisch hout.
Wooden bowl on block, three legs, tropical wood.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h40cm b26cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#219Een verzilverd metalen siervoorwerp, als contragewicht voor zware halssierraden in de nek te hangen. Noord-Thailand. Met ijzeren sokkeltje.
A silver-plated metal ornament, to be hung in the neck as a counterweight for heavy necklaces. Northern Thailand. With iron base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l: 13,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#300Een paar vierarmige kandelaars van geslepen kleurloos kristal. Beschadigingen.
A pair of four-armed candlesticks in cut clear crystal. Damages.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 10 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#189Een lot bestaande uit een haardscherm en een haardset met schep, pook en tang.
A lot consisting of a fireplace screen and a fireplace set with shovel, poker and tongs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 88 x 68 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#158Twee glazen kommetjes met vergulde ranD en een bierpul van Kulmbacher.
Two glass bowls with gold-plated rim and a Kulmbacher beer mug.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 11 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#184Een vaas van geslepen kleurloos kristal. Kleine schilfer.
A vase of cut colorless crystal. Small flake.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 20,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40

