#40Een paar biscuit groepjes met beeldhoudende en musicerende puto’s. Gemerkt. Italiaans werk.
A few biscuit groups with sculptural and music-making putos. Marked. Italian work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#5Een kleurloos glazen drageoir.
A colorless glass drageoir.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#135J Totté“Paardenhoofd”, litho op papier, onderaan vermoedelijk gesigneerd “Totté J.”, 23/100.
“Horse head”, lithograph on paper, probably signed at the bottom “Totté J.”, 23/100.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#38Lot van 3 Delft deksel vazen, blauw wit, 2 grote en 1 kleine, gemarkeerd Delft 1936. Leeuw hersteld & 2 haarscheuren in de bovenrand van de kleinere vaas.
Lot of 3 Delft lidded vases, blue and white, 2 large and 1 small, marked Delft 1936. Lion restored & 2 hairline cracks in the top edge of the smaller vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h52cm x Ø25cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#279AbadehEen handgeknoopt Perzisch wollen karpetje.
A hand-knotted Persian wool rug.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 142 x 65 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#290Een handgeknoopt Pakistaans wollen tapijt. Gesigneerd.
A hand-knotted Pakistani wool rug. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 180 x 120 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
A pair of African wooden statues. One with old damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 40 & 48 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#251Een lot varia met een gedraaid houten miniatuur weefgetouw, een Duits biscuit beeldje, een houtskoolstrijkijzer gemonteerd als lamp, twee gedraaide houten lampenvoeten, een witmetalen doseerstop en een houten schaal op smeedijzeren voet.
A lot of miscellaneous with a turned wooden miniature loom, a German biscuit figurine, a charcoal iron mounted as a lamp, two turned wooden lamp bases, a white metal dosing stopper and a wooden bowl on a wrought iron base.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#100“Rivierzicht met brug.” Olieverf op doek, op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
“River view with bridge.” Oil on canvas, on panel. Illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#225Een korte musketiersdegen. Mogelijk XVIIIe eeuw.
A short musketeer sword. Possibly XVIIIth century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l: 74 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120