Other lots in this auction
-
#36Een wit aardewerken vaas op piedouche.
A white earthenware vase on a pie douche.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 34 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#238lot van 6 Aziatisch porseleinen vazen, diverse decors.
lot of 6 Asian porcelain vases, various decors.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h44cm Ø22cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#163Emiel LaskarisZittend meisje van terra cotta. Gemonogrammeerd E.L.
Seated terra cotta girl. Monogrammed ELNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. H:38cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#21Een broodmandje van gekleurd porselein, kobaltblauw en wit met een polychroom bloemenmotief. Zonder merk.
A bread basket in colored porcelain, cobalt blue and white with a polychrome floral motif. Without brand.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 37,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#205MayoscopeEen vintage Mayoscope Jagdglas verrekijker met lederen draagtas, 10 x 56, made in Germany. Aanwezige sporen van verweer op de coating.
A vintage Mayoscope Jagdglas binoculars with leather carrying case, 10 x 56, made in Germany. Traces of weathering present on the coating.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#262Een lot gedreven verzilverd metaal, bestaande uit een eierstaander, een olie en azijnhouder (zonder glaswerk) een uitgewerkte spiegel en een crucifix.
A lot of hammered silver-plated metal, consisting of an egg stand, an oil and vinegar container (without glassware), an elaborate mirror and a crucifix.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#112Een gefineerde banjobarometer. Een instrument manco.
veneered banjo barometer. Missing an instrument.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l: 97 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#258Een reeks van vijf bordjes van Japans porselein met landschapsdecors. Enkele kleine schilfers. Onderaan gemerkt. We voegen er een kommetje aan toe met een kip en een kalkoen in het decor.
A set of five Japanese porcelain plates with landscape decors. Some small flakes. Marked at the bottom. We add a bowl with a chicken and a turkey in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 18 & 9 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#246Een houten driemaster maquette met afgebeeld de Santa Maria 1492.
A wooden three-master model depicting the Santa Maria 1492.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 90cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#114Maria Innocentia Hummellot van 2 Hummels;-Hum 555, Eins, zwei, drei - One, two, three - #1020, gesign onderaan, in originele doos-Hum 549/3/0 - Ein süßer Trost, A sweet offering, #144, gesign onderaan, in originele doos
lot of 2 Hummels; -Hum 555, Eins, zwei, drei - One, two, three - #1020, signed at the bottom, in original box -Hum 549/3/0 - Ein süßer Trost, A sweet offering, #144, signed at the bottom, in original boxNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#130Willy Broeckaert“Bloemen in vaas”, schilderij olieverf op doek, afgebeeld stilleven met bloemen, onderaan gesigneerd “Broeckaert Willy, 1977.
“Flowers in vase”, painting oil on canvas, depicted still life with flowers, signed at the bottom “Broeckaert Willy, 1977.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#305RörstrandEen lot van zeven borden van verschillende jaartallen. ‘Julen’ & ‘Mors Dag’. We voegen er één gebroken aan toe.
Un lot de sept assiettes d'années différentes. 'Julen' & 'Mors Dag'. Nous en ajoutons un cassé.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 21 cmEstimate: € 35 / 60

