#28lot 3 boeken, WO II; Ardennen 44-45, De nieuwe orde, Bevrijding van Antwerpen.
lot 3 books, WWII; Ardennes 44-45, The new order, Liberation of Antwerp.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#112Een gefineerde banjobarometer. Een instrument manco.
#20Zeven paar verschillende vergulde manchetknopen en één enkele.
Seven pairs of different gold-plated cufflinks and one single.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#168Een lampenvoet van wit en verguld aardewerk.
A lamp base of white and gilded earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 43 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#3Een roodkoperen samovar met messingen monturen en leeuwenkopjes uit de XIXde eeuw (kleine letsels), een roodkoperen cylindrische ketel met messingen oren en een oude koffiemolen.
A red copper samovar with brass mounts and lion's heads from the XIXth century (minor injuries), a red copper cylindrical kettle with brass handles and an old coffee grinder.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#154Een verzilverde ovale schotel met glazen inleg.
A silver plated oval dish with glass inlay.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 31 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#214Twee zeskantige schotels van wit metaal.
#191Een opklapbaar vintage serveerwagentje. Jaren 60/70 vintage, herkomst Duitsland.
A folding vintage serving trolley. 1960s/70s vintage, origin Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h68cm x b65cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
A lot of 2 glass bonbonnieres with floral motif. Attached small dish with engraved rose design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x Ø29cmEstimate: € 20 / 30