Other lots in this auction
-
#52Koperen lamp op houten voet.
Copper lamp on wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h38cm b25cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#19Een schaaltje van onyx met daarin vier onyxen eieren in diverse kleuren, evenals een afgodsbeeldje van jadeïet.
A dish made of onyx containing four onyx eggs in various colours, as well as an idol made of jadeite.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#234Twee handgemaakte wollen wandtapijtjes. Bolivië en China.
Two handmade wool tapestries. Bolivia and China.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 78 x 65, 90 x 50 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#44“Madonna met kind”. Een plaasteren beeld. Voetjes afgebroken.
Madonna with child. A plaster statue. Feet broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 49 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#40Een paar biscuit groepjes met beeldhoudende en musicerende puto’s. Gemerkt. Italiaans werk.
A few biscuit groups with sculptural and music-making putos. Marked. Italian work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#296Nao & CasadesEen misdienaar en een Pierrot van polychroom porselein. Het tweede gemerkt onderaan.
An altar boy and a pierrot of polychrome porcelain. The second marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 18 & 20 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#264Een lot van drie gepatineerde plaasteren beelden, bestaande uit een meisjesbuste, een houtbewerker en een piëta. We voegen er een groepje van een jongen op een tak van kunststof aan toe. Enkele zeer kleine schilfers.
A lot of three patinated plaster sculptures, consisting of a girl's bust, a woodworker and a pieta. We add a group of a boy on a plastic branch. Some very small flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 19 - 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#12Een geisha van meerkleurig porselein. Gebarsten in het midden.
A geisha of multicolored porcelain. Cracked in the middle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 36 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#278Twee verschillende handgeknoopte oosterse wollen lopertjes
Two different hand-knotted oriental wool runnersNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 85 x 60 cm75 x 50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#34Lot van 2 vazen, blauw wit, opschrift onderaan Petrus Regout & Co, Made in Holland, Maastricht.
Lot of 2 vases, blue and white, inscription at the bottom Petrus Regout & Co, Made in Holland, Maastricht.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h33cm x Ø19cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#24lot 4 items verzilverd, 2 borstels, 1 kam en handspiegel, gemarkeerd “Metalblanc”, circa 1954.
lot 4 items silver plated, 2 brushes, 1 comb and hand mirror, marked “Metalblanc”, circa 1954.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l27 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#277Een lot van drie porseleinen terrines met grote onderschaal met bladerdecor en blauwe rand. Eén deksel ontbreekt.
lot of three porcelain tureens with a large bottom dish with leaf decoration and a blue rim. One lid is missing.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35

