Other lots in this auction
-
#140Willy Broeckaert“Spooky Pollard”, schilderij olieverf op doek, afgebeeld knotwilg bij avondval, onderaan gesigneerd “Broeckaert Willy”.
"Spooky Pollard", painting oil on canvas, depicted pollard willow at dusk, signed at the bottom "Broeckaert Willy".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 28cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#224Houten sculptuur van een Romeinse man, schade door houtworm.
Wooden sculpture of a Roman man, woodworm damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#23A. Camos, ValaurisEen aardewerken sierschotel met een meerkleurig decor van een vis. Haarscheur.
An earthenware decorative dish with a multi-coloured decor of a fish. Hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#89“Stierenrijder” beeld cowboy figuur op stier, porselein als marmer geschilderd, niet gesigneerd.
"Bull Rider" statue cowboy figure on bull, porcelain painted as marble, not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 3. cm x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#148Een witgelakte loomchair.
A white lacquered loom chair.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 80 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#141Maria Innocentia HummelHum 615 Erste Begegnung, Private Conversation, #1365, gesign onderaan, in originele doos
Hum 615 Erste Begegnung, Private Conversation, #1365, signed at the bottom, in original boxNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11cmEstimate: € 50 / 90 -
#184Een vaas van geslepen kleurloos kristal. Kleine schilfer.
A vase of cut colorless crystal. Small flake.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 20,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#68Kosta BodaEen beeldje in glas, Panter, Kosta Boda, Zweden 1997, gesigneerd en genummerd Bertril Vallien (995/6), (kleine schilfer).
A figurine in glass, Panther, Kosta Boda, Sweden 1997, signed and numbered Bertril Vallien (995/6), (small flake).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h11cm x b20cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#174MargueritePeriod: 1868-1946“Landschap met palmbomen”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd E.M.
“Landscape with palm trees”. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed EMNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 22 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#13Een massieve messingen barokkandelaar op driepoot, versierd met engelenkopjes.
A solid brass baroque candlestick on a tripod, decorated with angel heads.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#193Een armstoel met bekleding, tijdperk Lodewijk XIII.
An armchair with upholstery, Louis XIII era.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 86 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#138Maria Innocentia HummelHum 658 Behüt uns beide, Playful Blessing, #1061, gesign onderaan, in originele doos
Hum 658 Behüt uns both, Playful Blessing, #1061, signed at the bottom, in original boxNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9cmEstimate: € 40 / 70

