Other lots in this auction
-
#75Een paar borden met gedrukt decor. “Le Retour du Soldat” en “Les Adieux du Marin”.
A pair of plates with printed decor. “Le Return du Soldat” and “Les Adieux du Marin”.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#296Nao & CasadesEen misdienaar en een Pierrot van polychroom porselein. Het tweede gemerkt onderaan.
An altar boy and a pierrot of polychrome porcelain. The second marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 18 & 20 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#188Een vaas van witgeglazuurd aardewerk met getorste ribben. Gemonteerd als lampenvoet.
A white-glazed earthenware vase with twisted ribs. Mounted as a lamp base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 36 cm (vaas)Estimate: € 60 / 100 -
#61Een porseleinen beeldje van muzikant en Dame, 16-17e eeuws tafereel, gemarkeerd onderaan made in GDR.
A porcelain figurine of musician and lady, 16-17th century scene, marked on the bottom made in GDR.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h9cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#305RörstrandEen lot van zeven borden van verschillende jaartallen. ‘Julen’ & ‘Mors Dag’. We voegen er één gebroken aan toe.
Un lot de sept assiettes d'années différentes. 'Julen' & 'Mors Dag'. Nous en ajoutons un cassé.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 21 cmEstimate: € 35 / 60 -
#186Een lot van 8 houten stoelen met biezen zitting, waarvan 2 met armleuning en hogere rug.
A lot of 8 wooden chairs with a rush seat, 2 of which have armrests and a higher back.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#76ProperEen paar hoevezichtjes. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘31.
A few farm views. Oil paint on panel. Signed. Dated '31.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 58 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#54lot van 4 borden Limoges, diverse deco, gemarkeerd onderaan
lot of 4 Limoges plates, various deco, marked at the bottomNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø23cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#157Een miniatuurkist in hout en smeedijzer, gedateerd in het deksel ‘Burgo 1920’.Replica van de kist van El Cid tentoongesteld in de kathedraal van Burgos, begin 20e eeuw.
A miniature box in wood and wrought iron, dated in the lid 'Burgo 1920'. Replica of El Cid's coffin on display in Burgos Cathedral, early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6 x 8 x 13 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#277Een lot van drie porseleinen terrines met grote onderschaal met bladerdecor en blauwe rand. Eén deksel ontbreekt.
lot of three porcelain tureens with a large bottom dish with leaf decoration and a blue rim. One lid is missing.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#144Maria Innocentia HummelHum 449 Brüderlein und Schwesterlein, The Little Pair, #239, gesign onderaan, in originele doos
Hum 449 Brüderlein und Schwesterlein, The Little Pair, #239, signed at the bottom, in original boxNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13cmEstimate: € 65 / 95 -
#67Een lot van 4 boeken mbt Harley Davidson.
A lot of 4 books about Harley Davidson.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40

