Similar lots by type
-
#595Holm SorensenEen lot van 4 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of 4 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#198Een 18e eeuws Italiaans officiers vuursteen pistool met koperen versieringen.
An 18th-century Italian officer's flintlock pistol with copper decorations.No longer availableDim. 50 cmEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#423Een koperen beeldje van een staande Boeddha met swastika op de borst.
A copper statue of a standing Buddha with a swastika on the chest.No longer availableDim. 37,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#214Daniel D’Haeseleer“Kermis”, een groot verlicht wandsculptuur in geel en rood koper voorstellend een reuzenrad, een paardenmolen, een schietkraam, een frituur en een balonverkoper. Getekend D. D’haeseleer.
"Kermis", a large illuminated wall sculpture in yellow and red copper depicting a Ferris wheel, a carousel, a shooting gallery, a fryer, and a balloon seller. Signed D. D'haeseleer.No longer availableDim. H 105 x B 120 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#727Een lot van 2 vintage Italiaanse tafellampjes.
A lot of 2 vintage Italian table lamps.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#664Een koperen jardinière met saterhoofden aan weerskanten en gesteund op 4 klauwpootjes.
A copper jardinière with satyr heads on both sides and supported by 4 claw feet.No longer availableDim. 43 x 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#188Een 18e eeuws Frans percussie pistool met eendenbek loop. Slagpin omgebouwd medio 19e eeuw.
An 18th-century French percussion pistol with a duckbill barrel. Firing pin converted in the mid-19th century.No longer availableDim. L: 30 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#592Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped ceiling lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#593Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#685Een grote roodkoperen lantaarn. Bovenaan gemerkt “Orlians & Co, 1950 Mechelen België”.
A large red copper lantern. Marked at the top "Orlians & Co, 1950 Mechelen Belgium".No longer availableDim. 69 x 41 x 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#591Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#594Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#618Een hanglamp in messing en geslepen glas met 6 lichtpunten. Medio jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw.
A pendant lamp in brass and cut glass with 6 light points. From the mid-1980s.No longer availableDim. 48 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#366Een metalen koffertje bekleed met een laagje koper in Dinanterie.
A metal case covered with a layer of copper in Dinanterie.No longer availableDim. 32 x 46 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#725Een vintage koperen scheepsmegafoon.
A vintage copper ship's megaphone.No longer availableDim. 44,5 x Ø 17,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#695Een koperen locomotief hoofd/koplamp. Gemerkt “De Cock Verschueren”
A copper locomotive head/headlamp. Marked "De Cock Verschueren".No longer availableDim. 32 x 51 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#553Een groot Art-Nouveau schouwgarnituur bestaande uit een klok en twee kandelaars voor vijf kaarsen elk. Een decorvan bloemen en bladeren op een groene achtergrond.
A large Art Nouveau fireplace set consisting of a clock and two candle holders for five candles each. Decorated with flowers and leaves on a green background.No longer availableDim. h 90 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#578Een koperen melkkan. Midden 20e eeuw.
A copper milk jug. Mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. 55 x Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#709Een set van 2 lampenvoeten in messing met Chinese aardewerken beelden. Schade aan de handen.
A set of 2 brass lamp bases with Chinese terracotta figures. Damage to the hands.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#596Holm SorensenEen lot van 3 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of 3 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#11Een bronsgepatineerd geel koperen beeld van 2 katten.
A bronze-patinated yellow copper sculpture of 2 cats.No longer availableDim. h 29.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#271Een heraldische leeuw in brons op marmeren voet. Niet gemerkt, het marmer is gebroken/gelijmd.
A heraldic lion in bronze on a marble base. Unmarked, the marble is cracked/mended.No longer availableDim. 8 x 19 x 8 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#703Boch KeraluxEen meerkleurig porseleinen vaasjes met vergulde details en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multicolored porcelain vase with gilded details and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x 13,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#70Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en twee parels van +- 1 cm.
A pair of 18kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and two pearls of approximately 1 cm.No longer availableDim. 6,83 gEstimate: € 550 / 600 -
#96Een xl vergadertafel met massief eiken tafelblad en metalen poten.
An XL meeting table with a solid oak tabletop and metal legs.No longer availableDim. 73 x 240 x 120 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#464Hans Wap“Ski-stoel”, een zeefdruk op papier, getekend Wap en gedateerd ‘87.
"Ski chair," a screen print on paper, signed Wap and dated '87.No longer availableDim. 48 x 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#195Een rijkelijk gebeeldhouwd en geajoureerd paneel.
A richly carved and pierced panel.No longer availableDim. 184 x 184 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#655Een lot van 16 kunstboeken Mercatorfonds, diverse titels.
A lot of 16 art books Mercatorfonds, various titles.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#448Een Japans porseleinen vaas met figuratief decor en foo dogs, als tafellamp.
A Japanese porcelain vase with figurative decor and foo dogs, converted into a table lamp.No longer availableDim. 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#744line 1962Le Journal des Chics filles. Een boek met ingebonden nummers. Ed. Lombard.
Le Journal des Chics filles. A book containing bound issues. Publisher: Lombard.No longer availableEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#459A. Van Gijsch“Boszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd ‘Van Gijsch A.’.
"Boszicht", a painting, oil on canvas, signed 'Van Gijsch A.'No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#263Een groot groengepatineerd metalen beeld van een Canadese kraanvogel.
A large green-patinated metal sculpture of a Canadian crane.No longer availableDim. h 149 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#335Württembergische MetallwarenfabrikEen kandelaar voor 5 kaarsen in verzilverd metaal en afneembare coupe met kunstbloemen. Gemerkt WMF. Hotel Germany.
A candleholder for 5 candles in silver-plated metal with detachable cup containing artificial flowers. Marked WMF. Hotel Germany.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

