Similar lots by type
-
#481Een oude Duitse bajonet, model 1871.
An old German bayonet, model 1871.No longer availableDim. l 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#466Een handgeknoopt zijden Perzisch Nain tapijt.
A hand-knotted silk Persian Nain carpet.No longer availableDim. 180 x 114 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#489“Meisje met graanhalmen”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Girl with corn stalks," a concrete garden sculpture.No longer availableDim. 78 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#209Een massief eikenhouten gatelegtafel.
A solid oak gateleg table.No longer availableDim. 75 x 125 x 89 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#483Een vintage bureaulamp, rood en chromé metaal.
A vintage desk lamp, red and chrome metal.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#435Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 410 x 308 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#478Mangani Porcellane d’arte, ItaliaEen blauw porseleinen, vintage Italiaanse tafellamp met glazen kap. Versierd met planten decor en onderaan gemerkt.
A blue porcelain, vintage Italian table lamp with a glass shade. Decorated with plant motifs and marked at the base.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#479Een handgeknoopt zijden Perzisch Ghoum tapijt met een voorstelling van een jachttafereel.
A hand-knotted silk Persian Ghoum carpet depicting a hunting scene.No longer availableDim. 150 x 99 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#488“Bloemenmeisje”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Bloemenmeisje", a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#491“Jongen met fruitmand”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Young boy with fruit basket", a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. h 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#494Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet.No longer availableDim. 163 x 91 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#295Een handgeknoopt tapijt met slijtage.
A hand-knotted carpet with wear.No longer availableDim. 190 x 148 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#520Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met fantasiestenen.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with fantasy stones.No longer availableDim. 4,22 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#499Een handgeknoopt Beloutch karpet met certificaat.
A hand-knotted Beluch rug with certificate.No longer availableDim. 145 x 88 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#474“Walking Monks”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek, niet gesigneerd.
"Walking Monks", a painting, mixed media on canvas, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 102 x 76 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#205Een reeks van zes eikenhouten stoelen met lederen bekleding met klinknagels.
A set of six oak chairs with leather upholstery and brass studs.No longer availableDim. H: 94 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#476Een Iraans handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.No longer availableDim. 119 x 78 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#456Een Iranees handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.No longer availableDim. 200 x 138 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#477Een houten theekastje met afneembaar dienblad en vitrinedeurtjes.
A wooden tea cabinet with removable tray and glass display doors.No longer availableDim. 74x45x65 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#240Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 40,5 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#492“Jongen op een frisse ochtend”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Young Boy on a Fresh Morning," a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#463Een Iranees handgeknoopt zijden Tabriz tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted silk Tabriz carpet.No longer availableDim. 157 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#115Een polychroom gipsen altaarstuk met de voorstelling van Jezus, Dismas en Hestas, gekruisigd op de berg Golgotha.
A polychrome plaster altarpiece depicting Jesus, Dismas, and Gestas crucified on Mount Golgotha.No longer availableDim. 80 x 51 x 16 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#469Een handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.
A hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.No longer availableDim. 90 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200
Other lots in this auction
-
#32Cecilia VanderbeekPeriod: 1932 - 1999‘Stilleven met krieken en kersen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Still life with cherries and berries', oil on canvas. Signed; C. Vanderbeek.No longer availableDim. 39/59 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#459Mady Lemaire“La Machine.” Litho op papier. Genummerd 1/10. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"The Machine." Lithograph on paper. Numbered 1/10. Signed outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 36 x 146 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#508Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas en een bonbonnière, rood in de massa gekleurd.
A crystal vase and a bonbonniere, red in the mass colored.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#472‘Les amateurs de peinture’, olieverf op doek. 19e eeuw, niet getekend. Het werk is herdoekt en vertoont enkele deukjes.
'Art lovers', oil on canvas. 19th century, unsigned. The painting has been relined and shows some dents.No longer availableDim. 79/63 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#304Constant De BusscherePeriod: 1876-1951“Drie boerenpaarden”, een ets op papier, niet gesigneerd.
"Three farm horses", an etching on paper, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 53 x 69 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#399Een grote ovale spiegel in gesculpteerd eikenhouten lijst.
A large oval mirror in a sculpted oak frame.No longer availableDim. 116 x 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#273Steiff, GermanyVijf pluche knuffels, drie eenden, een vosje en een mol, allen gemerkt Steiff.
Five plush cuddly toys, three ducks, a fox, and a mole, all marked Steiff.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#239Capodimonte“De dakloze en zijn hond met Kerstmis”. Gekleurd biscuit. Gesigneerd Michele en gemerkt.
"The homeless man and his dog at Christmas". Colored biscuit. Signed Michele and marked.No longer availableDim. H. 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#167Een zilveren bonbonniere met gescharnierd deksel. Gemerkt, met een brutogewicht van 325 gram.
A silver bonbonniere with hinged lid. Marked, with a gross weight of 325 grams.No longer availableDim. H 6, B 15, D 12 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#67“Putti met een zwaan”. Groepje van polychroom porselein. Gemerkt met de zwaarden in blauw. Mogelijk Meissen, eerste kwart XXste eeuw.
"Putti with a swan". Group of polychrome porcelain. Marked with blue swords. Possibly Meissen, first quarter of the 20th century.No longer availableDim. 14 x 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#177Een zilveren samovar, gemerkt met een adelaar, hoofdletter R en een leeuw. Sterling, 630, 3 PT. Met een brutogewicht van 2,09 kg.
A silver samovar, marked with an eagle, capital letter R, and a lion. Sterling, 630, 3 PT. With a gross weight of 2.09 kg.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 36 cmEstimate: € 1500 / 2000 -
#313Een paar glazen kelkvormige vazen.
A pair of glass goblet-shaped vases.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 20, Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70

