Similar lots by type
-
#169Een gevarieerde kunstmap bestaande uit: een pasteltekening van Georges Slootmakers, 2 aquarellen van Rovert Lizen, een aquarel van Mon Baeyers, 6 stuks grafiek van F Vanderper, een litho van Denise Verstappen, een litho van Freddy Van Dyck, een litho van G. Sebine, een linosnede van Alphonse Mora en een maritiem aquarel gemonogrammeerd.
A varied art folder consisting of: a pastel drawing by Georges Slootmakers, 2 watercolors by Rovert Lizen, a watercolor by Mon Baeyers, 6 pieces of graphics by F Vanderper, a lithograph by Denise Verstappen, a lithograph by Freddy Van Dyck, a lithograph by G. Sebine, a linocut by Alphonse Mora, and a monogrammed maritime watercolor.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#408Een lot van 4 Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes met deksel waaronder één wierookbrander, 19e/20e eeuw.
A lot of 4 Chinese porcelain bowls with lids including one incense burner, 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#149De CoeneEen art-deco bibliotheekkast, model Voltaire, gefabriceerd door De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 deuren.
An art-deco library cabinet, model Voltaire, manufactured by De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 160 x 210 x 43 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#503Kom met deksel in Chinees porselein, stijl Qianjiang, 19e/20e eeuw.
Container with lid in Chinese porcelain, Qianjiang style, 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#458Een vintage Seguso Murano lamp, smeedijzer met geblazen glas.
A vintage Seguso Murano lamp, wrought iron with blown glass.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#300Epiag RoyalEen eetservies van porselein met zwarte en vergulde randen waaronder, drie grote borden, 31 platte borden, 15 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, drie kommen met deksel, twee sauskommen en een pralinebordje.
A porcelain dinner service with black and gilded edges including three large plates, 32 flat plates, 15 deep plates, 12 dessert plates, three lidded bowls, two sauce boats, and a praline dish.No longer availableDim. 16 x 32 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#385Een gesculpteerd houten armstoel met gobelin bekleding.
A carved wooden armchair with tapestry upholstery.No longer availableDim. 114 x 67 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#166Een salontafel uit fruithout, 4 uitschuifbare bladen met marmeren inlegblad.
A fruit wood coffee table with 4 extendable trays and marble inlay.No longer availableDim. 46 x 89 x 89 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#501Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot, gedecoreerd met motieven van bloeiende bloemen en een vogel.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar decorated with motifs of blooming flowers and a bird.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#156Een vitrinekast in kersenhout met 4 deuren.
A cherry wood display cabinet with 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 213 x 123 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#476Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een rechthoekige vintage salontafel, messing, glas en plexiglas, gemerkt Pierre Vandel. Het onderste glazen blad met kleine schade aan de hoek.
A rectangular vintage coffee table, brass, glass, and plexiglass, marked Pierre Vandel. The bottom glass shelf has slight damage to the corner.No longer availableDim. 40 x 128 x 78 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#456Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#486Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vierkante vintage salontafel, messing, glas en plexiglas, gemerkt Pierre Vandel.
A square vintage coffee table, brass, glass, and plexiglass, marked Pierre Vandel.No longer availableDim. 50 x 58 x 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#115SkovbyEen ronde design tafel, Skovby, model SM32-K, verlengbaar.
A round design table, Skovby, model SM32-K, extendable.No longer availableDim. h 74 x Ø 120 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#176SkovbyEen design tafel, Skovby, model SM101-K, verlengbaar.
A design table, Skovby, model SM101-K, extendable.No longer availableDim. 74 x 180 x 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#399Een spiegel in vergulde kader, gemerkt DeKnudt.
A mirror in a gilded frame, marked DeKnudt.No longer availableDim. 98 x 71 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#515Een reproductie van een oud wandtapijt met middeleeuws tafereel.
A reproduction of an old tapestry with a medieval scene.No longer availableDim. 141 x 154 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#600ENEATweepersoons wachtbank. Gemerkt; ENEA.
2-person waiting bench. Marked; ENEA.No longer availableDim. H85, B 113, D 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#446Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#376Een grote massief eikenhouten kloostertafel.
A large solid oak monastery table.No longer availableDim. 80 x 245 x 82 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#526CastelliEen vintage Castelli wachtbank voor 4 personen.
A vintage Castelli waiting bench for 4 people.No longer availableDim. 76 x 205 x 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#590MobitecEen set van vier eetkamerstoelen op wieltjes, met armleuningen. Met ecrukleurige skai bekleding.
A set of four dining chairs on wheels, with armrests. Upholstered in ecru-colored faux leather.No longer availableDim. H 81, B 58, D 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#448Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#460ROAMEREen vintage polshorloge, Roamer Searock Automatic, circa 1974. Werkend.
A vintage wristwatch, Roamer Searock Automatic, circa 1974. Working condition.No longer availableDim. 4 x 3.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#38Een gevarieerd lot van 6 olie- en azijn setjes, verzilverd metaal, glas en kristal.
A varied lot of 6 oil and vinegar sets, silver-plated metal, glass, and crystal.No longer availableDim. h 26.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#305Gres Guerin BouffioulxEen keramisch reliëf van Sint Joris. Achteraan gemerkt Gres Guerin Bouffioulx.
A ceramic relief of Saint George. Marked on the back Gres Guerin Bouffioulx.No longer availableDim. 42 x 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#597Val Saint LambertEen kristallen uil door Yan Zoritchak voor Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal owl by Yan Zoritchak for Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 17.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#2739 Bierpullen met deksel, van Westerwald aardewerk. Toegevoegd een kruidenpotje met opschrift; laurier en een mosterdpotje.
9 Beer steins with lids, made of Westerwald earthenware. Also included is a spice jar with inscription; laurel, and a mustard pot.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 9-26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#63“De turnster”. Een beeld van gepatineerd brons op een zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd ‘Milo’.
"The gymnast." A sculpture of patinated bronze on a black marble base. Signed 'Milo'.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#303A. DarimontAstrid en Leopold III. Twee bronzen plaquettes. Gesigneerd en genummerd.
Astrid and Leopold III. Two bronze plaques. Signed and numbered.No longer availableDim. 12x17 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#327Een lot van drie decoratieve Afrikaanse maskers, van geglazuurd aardewerk. 1 Masker heeft een bakfout in de vorm van een barst.
A lot of three decorative African masks, made of glazed pottery. One mask has a baking flaw in the form of a crack.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24-35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#566Een klassiek vitrinekastje in Napoleon III stijl. Met twee leggers bekleed met blauw fluweel en bovenop een marmeren blad. Met een barst in het glas aan de linker zijkant.
A classic display cabinet in Napoleon III style. Featuring two shelves lined with blue velvet and a marble top. There is a crack in the glass on the left side.No longer availableDim. H 139, B 67, D 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#392Juul De CortPeriod: 1918-1999‘Bloemenvaas’, een postimpressionistisch olieverfschilderij op doek. Getekend Jul De Cort.
‘Flower vase’, a Post-Impressionist oil painting on canvas. Signed by Jul De Cort.No longer availableDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#402Pablo PicassoPeriod: 1933‘Stervende Minotaurus’, een monochrome ets. Getekend buiten de plaat Picasso, met stempel.
'Dying Minotaur', a monochrome etching. Signed outside the plate Picasso, with stamp.No longer availableDim. 24/29 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#438Een voorouderbeeld van gebeeldhouwd hout van een zittende man.
An ancestral figure made of carved wood of a seated man.No longer availableDim. H. 58 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#80Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,20 gEstimate: € 500 / 600

