Similar lots by type
-
#268Christofle FranceEen lot van 2 verzilverd metalen terrines, gemerkt Gallia, prod. Christofle, France.
A lot of 2 silver-plated metal tureens, marked Gallia, prod. Christofle, France.No longer availableDim. h 17 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#257WiskemannEen lot verzilverd metalen keukengerei, gemerkt Wiskemann, bestaande uit: 5 schalen, 2 kleine terrines, een sauskom, een sauslepel, 2 taartschepjes, een suikertang en een theeschaaltje in 2 delen.
A lot of silver-plated kitchenware, marked Wiskemann, including: 5 bowls, 2 small tureens, a sauce boat, a sauce ladle, 2 cake servers, a sugar tong, and a two-part tea strainer.No longer availableDim. 57 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#79Een pareerdolk, gravering op het lemmet van een engel en florale decoraties.
A parrying dagger, engraving on the blade of an angel and floral decorations.No longer availableDim. l 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#301Een levensgrote nijlpaardenkop van polyester.
A life-size polyester hippopotamus head.No longer availableDim. 85 x 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#271Een lot verzilverd metaal bestaande uit 2 schalen, een sauskom, een botervlootje en 4 serveerattributen.
A lot of silver-plated metal consisting of 2 bowls, a sauce boat, a butter dish, and 4 serving utensils.No longer availableDim. 60 x 39 cm (schaal)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#294Een massief polychroom gesculpteerd houten beeld van een priester, mist beide armen. Naar oud voorbeeld.
A solid wooden polychrome sculpted statue of a priest, missing both arms. In the style of an old example.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#546SECAEen vintage Seca doktersweegschaal, made in Germany.
A vintage Seca doctor's scale, made in Germany.No longer availableDim. h 105 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#583Oud Steiff knuffelkonijn. Knop in oor aanwezig. Schade aan mond en zichtbare slijtagesporen.
Old Steiff stuffed bunny. Button in ear present. Damage to mouth and visible signs of wear.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#193Lot van drie klaroenen met militair embleem. 1 mondstuk manco.
Lot of three bugles with military emblem. 1 mouthpiece missing.No longer availableDim. Lengte 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#16Een taxidermie hertje, liggend op een massief eiken plank.
A taxidermy deer, lying on a solid oak plank.No longer availableDim. 66 x 70 x 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#551Een oude massief koperen patrijspoort.
An old solid copper porthole.No longer availableDim. Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#405Een oude bronzen receptiebel.
An old bronze reception bell.No longer availableDim. h 13.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#431Grote vaas in Murano glas. Met de tang bewerkt tot een bloemenhals.
Large vase in Murano glass. Worked with tongs into a floral neck.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#173Capo di Monte“Kaartspelers”, een porseleinen groep, gemerkt La Medea Capo Di Monte. Minieme schilferschade aan de hoed.
"Card players", a porcelain group, marked La Medea Capo Di Monte. Minimal chipping to the hat.No longer availableDim. 26 x 39 x 27 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#247Christofle FranceEen lot Christofle verzilverd metaal, bestaande uit een schaal, 2 sauskommen waarvan 1 met lepel en 2 kommen.
A lot of Christofle, silver-plated metal, consisting of a dish, 2 sauce boats, 1 with a spoon, and 2 bowls.No longer availableDim. 46 x 31 cm (schaal)Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#262“Jeu de grenouilles”, een oud caféspel, ook wel kikkerbak of putjesbak genoemd. Met gietijzeren hondekop waarvan de bovenkaak ontbreekt. De werpschijven zijn er bij.
"Frog game" or "frog pond game", an old pub game, also known as "kikkerbak" or "putjesbak". With a cast iron dog head missing its upper jaw. The throwing discs are included.No longer availableDim. 91 x 46 x 56 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#216Een granieten zuil/piëdestal gedateerd 26-6-1920.
A granite column/pedestal dated 26-6-1920.No longer availableDim. h 100 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#415Een lot van 3 zilveren items bestaande uit een Hebreeuwse mezoeza en 2 kleine flesjes met een totaalgewicgt van 50 gram.
A lot of 3 silver items consisting of a Hebrew mezuzah and 2 small bottles with a total weight of 50 grams.No longer availableDim. l 8.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#168Gepatineerde smeedijzeren 17e / 18e eeuwse Neurenberger-geldkist, ook Armada genoemd, met 2 sleutels, sluiting met 9 schoten, aan de binnenzijde van het deksel een zeer groot slot. Met bijpassende houten sokkel.
Patinated wrought iron 17th/18th century Nuremberg money chest, also known as Armada, with 2 keys, closure with 9 bolts, a very large lock on the inside of the lid. With matching wooden pedestal.No longer availableDim. 40 x 70.5 x 41.5 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#203Verzilverde koffieset met suikerpot en melkkan op dienblad.
Silver-plated coffee set with sugar bowl and milk jug on a tray.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#243Een serie van twaalf onderborden van gepolijst inox met vergudl randje. Gemerkt Spring, Made in Switzerland.
A series of twelve polished stainless steel underplates with gilded trim. Marked Spring, Made in Switzerland.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#577Replica van een Romeinse amfoor met dik aangebrachte lagen patina. Gepresenteerd op metalen staander.
Replica of a Roman amphora with thick layers of patina. Presented on a metal stand.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 79 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#214Een massief eikenhouten wandvitrine met hierin een wassen Madonna en kind.
A solid oak wall display cabinet containing a wax Madonna and child.No longer availableDim. 68 x 43 x 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#531Een set van 2 Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen. Gedecoreerd met een blauw-wit decor van vogels en bloemen en het deksel getooid met Fo-honden.
A set of 2 Chinese porcelain covered vases. Decorated with a blue and white design of birds and flowers, with the lid adorned with Fu dogs.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250
Other lots in this auction
-
#297Twee Afrikaanse hoofden van keramiek.
Two African ceramic heads.No longer availableDim. h28cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#85Een paar 18 kt roze gouden oorbellen met bezet met beide een centrale robijn van totaal +- 2,02 ct. briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
A pair of 18 kt rose gold earrings set with a central ruby each totaling approximately 2.02 ct. surrounded by diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,92 gEstimate: € 1800 / 2000 -
#473Nigeriaans voorouderbeeld. Gepatineerde terracotta.
Nigerian ancestor figure. Patinated terracotta.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#355Een terra cotta amfoor in ijzeren houder.
A terracotta amphora in an iron holder.No longer availableDim. H: 115 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#199Dirk BaksteenPeriod: Rotterdam 1886 - Antwerpen 1971“Dorpszicht bij dreigend onweer”, een ets, gesigneerd buiten de plaat Dirk Baksteen. Gedateerd 1953, proefdruk.
"Village View with Approaching Thunderstorm," an etching, signed outside the plate by Dirk Baksteen. Dated 1953, artist's proof.No longer availableDim. 21 x 23 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#10Een 18 kt geelgouden ring met bijpassende hanger in de vorm van een kever bezet met turkoois.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring with matching pendant in the shape of a beetle set with turquoise.No longer availableDim. 4,55 gEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#326Een vintage salontafel, messing en glas.
A vintage coffee table, brass and glass.No longer availableDim. 44 x 103 x 53 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#235Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,24 ct. en een centrale robijn van +- 0,30 ct.
No longer availableDim. 3 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#218Een paar hoorns in bronzen houder gedragen door putti.
A pair of horns in a bronze holder carried by putti.No longer availableDim. H: 75 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#312Henry KokkenPeriod: 1860 - 1941‘Le mise en place’, huishoudster dekt de tafel voor het avondeten. Olieverf op doek getekend Henry Kokken, 1922. Hij kreeg zijn opleiding aan de Akademie van Antwerpen. Hij was werkzaam in België, Nederland, Frankrijk en Groot-Brittannië. Hij was actief in de Antwerpse kunstkringen "De Scalden" en "Als ick kan".
'The mise en place', housekeeper setting the table for dinner. Oil on canvas by Henry Kokken, 1922. Trained at the Academy of Antwerp, he worked in Belgium, the Netherlands, France, and Great Britain. Active in the Antwerp art circles "De Scalden" and "Als ick kan".No longer availableDim. 43/54 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#495Een grote antieke ketel in rood koper.
A large antique copper kettle in red.No longer availableDim. h 49 x Ø 67 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#82Ignace KennisPeriod: 1888 - 1973‘Het oude koppel’. Een paar portretschilderijen in olie op doek. Getekend; Ign. Kennis. Geboren in Mechelen in 1888 en gestorven in 1973. Hij volgde een opleiding aan de Academie te Mechelen en aan de School voor Schone Kunsten in South Kensington/Engeland.
'The old couple'. A pair of portrait paintings in oil on canvas. Signed; Ign. Kennis. Born in Mechelen in 1888 and died in 1973. He studied at the Academy in Mechelen and at the School of Fine Arts in South Kensington/England.No longer availableDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100

