Similar lots by type
-
#203Verzilverde koffieset met suikerpot en melkkan op dienblad.
Silver-plated coffee set with sugar bowl and milk jug on a tray.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#168Gepatineerde smeedijzeren 17e / 18e eeuwse Neurenberger-geldkist, ook Armada genoemd, met 2 sleutels, sluiting met 9 schoten, aan de binnenzijde van het deksel een zeer groot slot. Met bijpassende houten sokkel.
Patinated wrought iron 17th/18th century Nuremberg money chest, also known as Armada, with 2 keys, closure with 9 bolts, a very large lock on the inside of the lid. With matching wooden pedestal.No longer availableDim. 40 x 70.5 x 41.5 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#301Een levensgrote nijlpaardenkop van polyester.
A life-size polyester hippopotamus head.No longer availableDim. 85 x 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#173Capo di Monte“Kaartspelers”, een porseleinen groep, gemerkt La Medea Capo Di Monte. Minieme schilferschade aan de hoed.
"Card players", a porcelain group, marked La Medea Capo Di Monte. Minimal chipping to the hat.No longer availableDim. 26 x 39 x 27 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#214Een massief eikenhouten wandvitrine met hierin een wassen Madonna en kind.
A solid oak wall display cabinet containing a wax Madonna and child.No longer availableDim. 68 x 43 x 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#271Een lot verzilverd metaal bestaande uit 2 schalen, een sauskom, een botervlootje en 4 serveerattributen.
A lot of silver-plated metal consisting of 2 bowls, a sauce boat, a butter dish, and 4 serving utensils.No longer availableDim. 60 x 39 cm (schaal)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#583Oud Steiff knuffelkonijn. Knop in oor aanwezig. Schade aan mond en zichtbare slijtagesporen.
Old Steiff stuffed bunny. Button in ear present. Damage to mouth and visible signs of wear.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#79Een pareerdolk, gravering op het lemmet van een engel en florale decoraties.
A parrying dagger, engraving on the blade of an angel and floral decorations.No longer availableDim. l 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#247Christofle FranceEen lot Christofle verzilverd metaal, bestaande uit een schaal, 2 sauskommen waarvan 1 met lepel en 2 kommen.
A lot of Christofle, silver-plated metal, consisting of a dish, 2 sauce boats, 1 with a spoon, and 2 bowls.No longer availableDim. 46 x 31 cm (schaal)Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#551Een oude massief koperen patrijspoort.
An old solid copper porthole.No longer availableDim. Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#257WiskemannEen lot verzilverd metalen keukengerei, gemerkt Wiskemann, bestaande uit: 5 schalen, 2 kleine terrines, een sauskom, een sauslepel, 2 taartschepjes, een suikertang en een theeschaaltje in 2 delen.
A lot of silver-plated kitchenware, marked Wiskemann, including: 5 bowls, 2 small tureens, a sauce boat, a sauce ladle, 2 cake servers, a sugar tong, and a two-part tea strainer.No longer availableDim. 57 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#268Christofle FranceEen lot van 2 verzilverd metalen terrines, gemerkt Gallia, prod. Christofle, France.
A lot of 2 silver-plated metal tureens, marked Gallia, prod. Christofle, France.No longer availableDim. h 17 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#546SECAEen vintage Seca doktersweegschaal, made in Germany.
A vintage Seca doctor's scale, made in Germany.No longer availableDim. h 105 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#16Een taxidermie hertje, liggend op een massief eiken plank.
A taxidermy deer, lying on a solid oak plank.No longer availableDim. 66 x 70 x 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#216Een granieten zuil/piëdestal gedateerd 26-6-1920.
A granite column/pedestal dated 26-6-1920.No longer availableDim. h 100 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#577Replica van een Romeinse amfoor met dik aangebrachte lagen patina. Gepresenteerd op metalen staander.
Replica of a Roman amphora with thick layers of patina. Presented on a metal stand.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 79 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#415Een lot van 3 zilveren items bestaande uit een Hebreeuwse mezoeza en 2 kleine flesjes met een totaalgewicgt van 50 gram.
A lot of 3 silver items consisting of a Hebrew mezuzah and 2 small bottles with a total weight of 50 grams.No longer availableDim. l 8.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#431Grote vaas in Murano glas. Met de tang bewerkt tot een bloemenhals.
Large vase in Murano glass. Worked with tongs into a floral neck.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#294Een massief polychroom gesculpteerd houten beeld van een priester, mist beide armen. Naar oud voorbeeld.
A solid wooden polychrome sculpted statue of a priest, missing both arms. In the style of an old example.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#531Een set van 2 Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen. Gedecoreerd met een blauw-wit decor van vogels en bloemen en het deksel getooid met Fo-honden.
A set of 2 Chinese porcelain covered vases. Decorated with a blue and white design of birds and flowers, with the lid adorned with Fu dogs.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#262“Jeu de grenouilles”, een oud caféspel, ook wel kikkerbak of putjesbak genoemd. Met gietijzeren hondekop waarvan de bovenkaak ontbreekt. De werpschijven zijn er bij.
"Frog game" or "frog pond game", an old pub game, also known as "kikkerbak" or "putjesbak". With a cast iron dog head missing its upper jaw. The throwing discs are included.No longer availableDim. 91 x 46 x 56 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#193Lot van drie klaroenen met militair embleem. 1 mondstuk manco.
Lot of three bugles with military emblem. 1 mouthpiece missing.No longer availableDim. Lengte 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#243Een serie van twaalf onderborden van gepolijst inox met vergudl randje. Gemerkt Spring, Made in Switzerland.
A series of twelve polished stainless steel underplates with gilded trim. Marked Spring, Made in Switzerland.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#405Een oude bronzen receptiebel.
An old bronze reception bell.No longer availableDim. h 13.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#524Van Leemput‘Langgevelhoeve’, een impasto gezet oliverfschilderij op doek. Getekend Van Leemput.
'Long facade farm', an impasto oil painting on canvas. Signed by Van Leemput.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#72Herfstimpressie. Olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
Autumn Impression. Oil on canvas, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#254Lot van 2 ‘Gheboden ende uyt-gheroepen’, Antwerpen 1665 en 1674.
Lot of 2 'Gheboden ende uyt-gheroepen', Antwerp 1665 and 1674.No longer availableDim. 22/18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#25Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen telkens bezet met een parel.
A pair of 18kt yellow gold earrings each set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 2,90 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#575Antieke legkast met vitrineopzet. 5 deuren. Met paneelrug.
Antique cupboard with display case attachment. 5 doors. With panel back.No longer availableDim. H 230, B 195, D 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#324Julien severin‘Boerenerf’. Ingekleurde ets getekend J. Severin. Druk nr. 1 op een oplage van 100 stuks.
‘Farmyard’. Colored etching signed J. Severin. Print number 1 out of an edition of 100 pieces.No longer availableDim. 23/28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#286Ronde salontafel met gevlochten top en glazen blad. In Chippendale stijl.
Round coffee table with woven top and glass tabletop. In Chippendale style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 55, Ø 83 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#470Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,58 ct. HVS2.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with a pendant set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.58 ct. HVS2.No longer availableDim. 2,52 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#534Tony AgostiniPeriod: 1916 - 1990“Bloemenstilleven in blauwtinten”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd Tony Agostini.
"Flower still life in shades of blue," a color lithograph, signed by Tony Agostini.No longer availableDim. 58 x 48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#581Kleine theepot in Chinees aardewerk. Onderaan en in het deksel gemerkt.
Small teapot in Chinese earthenware. Marked on the bottom and inside the lid.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 9 cmEstimate: € 12 / 150 -
#593Een handgeknoopt Shiraz tapijt.
A hand-knotted Shiraz carpet.No longer availableDim. 150 x 114 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#332Alois De LaetPeriod: 1866 - 1949Landschapje, olie op doek. Verkleefd op paneel. Getekend A. De Laet.
Landscape painting, oil on canvas. Glued to panel. Signed A. De Laet.No longer availableDim. 25/34.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

