Other lots in this auction
-
#225Anton Pieck
“Spui Amsterdam”. Een ingekleurde print op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Anton Pieck”.
“Spui Amsterdam”. A colored print on paper, signed at the bottom "Anton Pieck".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 25 x 35cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#77Jef Sempels
“Lady in Red”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd “Jef Sempels 03-1993”.
Lady in Red. A painting, mixed media on panel, signed on the bottom "Jef Sempels 03-1993".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#52Albert René Zimmerman
“Meander bij herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven achteraan, onleesbaar gesigneerd. Craquelé in het doek.
“Meander in autumn.” Oil on canvas. Attributed on the back, illegibly signed. Crackle in the cloth.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#261Jules Dubois
Een strandzicht, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
A beach view, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 31 x 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#255Louis Apolles
Hoevenzicht bij Winter, olieverf op paneel.
Hoevenzicht in Winter, oil on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. 37.5 x 27.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#400Claude Zographos
“Kwartels”. Een lithografie. Gesigneerd en genummerd 48/100 buiten de plaat.
“Quails”. A lithograph. Signed and numbered 48/100 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 17,5 x 12,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#308
“Berglandschap met kastelen”. Een borduurwerk op doek, op paneel.
"Mountain landscape with castles." An embroidered artwork on canvas, on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 47 x 145cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#434
“Landschap met molen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Landscape with mill". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#17Frans Van Giel
‘Twee veulens ten velde’, een ets op papier, getekend Van Giel F. en gedateerd ‘56.
'Two foals in the field', an etching on paper, signed by Van Giel F. and dated '56.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 24 x 19 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#292
‘Floralia’, olie op papier, gesigneerd J. Bommers en gedateerd 1880.
'Floralia', oil on paper, signed J. Bommers and dated 1880.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 44 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#118Vetters
“Onkruid.” Een ets. Gesigneerd en genummerd 6/10 buiten de plaat.
An etching. Signed and numbered 6/10 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 34 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#267René Mels
Een ets getiteld ‘Scéne De village’ getekend buiten de plaat René Mels.
A etching titled 'Village Scene' signed outside of the plate René Mels.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h 25 x b 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60