Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Drie werken. Grassin. “Je suis seul ce soir...”. Gouache en pen. H. Adam. “Pierrot de Lune”. Kleurenets. Gesigneerd en genummerd XVIII. “Linkeroever en de rede van Antwerpen”. Aquarel en inkt. NIet gesigneerd.

Drie werken. Grassin. “Je suis seul ce soir...”. Gouache en pen. H. Adam. “Pierrot de Lune”. Kleurenets. Gesigneerd en genummerd XVIII. “Linkeroever en de rede van Antwerpen”. Aquarel en inkt. NIet gesigneerd.

Three works. Grassin. "Je suis seul ce soir...". Gouache and pen. H. Adam. "Pierrot de Lune". Color etching. Signed and numbered XVIII. "Left bank and the Port of Antwerp". Watercolor and ink. Not signed.
268
Div.
Estimate: 4050
Catalogue #268
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #394

    Een dorpszicht, olie op doek, getekend De Clerck.

    A village view, oil on canvas, signed De Clerck.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 22 x b 32 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #405
    A. De Seck

    Paar parkzichten. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    Pair of park views. Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 48 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #295
    J. Foltier

    Gestileerd Dorpszicht, gemengde techniek met aquarel op papier, gedateerd 1974.

    Stylized Village View, mixed media with watercolor on paper, dated 1974.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 42.5 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #366
    R. De Coster

    “Zittende jonge vrouw”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978.

    Seated Young Woman. Pastel on paper. Signed and dated 1978.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 49 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #77
    Jef Sempels

    “Lady in Red”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd “Jef Sempels 03-1993”.

    Lady in Red. A painting, mixed media on panel, signed on the bottom "Jef Sempels 03-1993".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 49 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #31

    “Marktplaats”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Marktplaats". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 16,5 x 11,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #206

    “Landwegel tussen weiden” Een ets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Country road between meadows” An etching on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 19,5 x 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #32

    ‘Binnenschepen aan de kade’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Alec ‘88.

    'Inland vessels at the quay', oil on panel, signed Alec '88.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #5

    “Op visite bij grootmoeder”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd A. Boghgraef en gedateerd 1950.

    "Visiting Grandmother". Oil on canvas. Signed A. Boghgraef and dated 1950.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #131

    “Geabstraheerde portretten”. Gemengde techniek op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstracted portraits." Mixed media on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 20 x 27cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #161

    “Honden”. Een potloodtekening op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    ”Chiens”. Un dessin au crayon sur papier. Signé et daté.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 46 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #33
    Hippolyte Boulanger

    ‘Heidelandschap’, een ets door Hippolyte Boulanger.

    'Heath Landscape', an etching by Hippolyte Boulanger.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Online Only Schilderijen 20 Mei 2024

Op Maandag 20 Mei wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday May 20th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

20 May 2024 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 May 2024 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More